USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF Masters Outdoor Championships
Thursday, July 11, 2019 - Sunday, July 14, 2019
Cyclone Sports Complex - Iowa State University
Amex, IA









PACIFIC NORTHWEST RESULTS      complete results

composite   |   daily results

Composite (place order)   go to alpha order

Place

Name

Division

Event

Club

Performance

1

Russell Jacquet-Acea

M65-69

Pentathlon

Seattle, WA / Club Northwest

3284 pts.

1

George Mathews

M75-79

Hammer Throw

Edmonds, WA / Seattle Masters AC

41.18m (135-01)

1

George Mathews

M75-79

Weight Throw

Edmonds, WA / Seattle Masters AC

17.21m

1

Martha Mendenhall

W60-64

High Jump

Tacoma, WA

1.30m (4-03¼)

1

David Ortman

M65-69

300m Hurdles

Seattle, WA

47.30

1

Roger Vergin

M80-84

80m Hurdles

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

17.40

1

Roger Vergin

M80-84

200m Hurdles

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

41.96

1

Roger Vergin

M80-84

Triple Jump

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

7.04m (23-01¼)

1

Robert Willmott

M40-44

Hammer Throw

Covington, WA / Seattle Masters AC

47.76m (156-08)

1

Sam Wilson

M35-39

1500m

Everett, WA

5:01.07

2

Ronald Corey

M45-49

400m Hurdles

Bothell, WA

1:02.27

2

Karlyne Fazio

W60-64

100m

Federal Way, WA

15.43

2

Russell Jacquet-Acea

M65-69

100m Hurdles

Seattle, WA / Club Northwest

17.37

2

Brenda Lindenberg

W50-54

Pole Vault

Tacoma, WA / Pro Vault NW

2.10m (6-10¾)

2

David Lindenberg

M40-44

Pole Vault

Lafayette, CA / Pro Vault NW

4.40m (14-05¼)

2

David Ortman

M65-69

400m

Seattle, WA

1:00.54

2

Tim Shannon

M55-59

Hammer Throw

Seattle, WA

43.03m (147-09)

2

Tim Shannon

M55-59

Weight Throw

Seattle, WA

15.36m

2

Roger Vergin

M80-84

Pole Vault

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

1.45m (4-09)

2

Roger Vergin

M80-84

Long Jump

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

3.51m (11-06¼)

2

Roger Vergin

M80-84

Pentathlon

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

2310 pts.

2

Robert Willmott

M40-44

Weight Throw

Covington, WA / Seattle Masters AC

13.76m

2

Sam Wilson

M35-39

800m

Everett, WA

2:12.07

3

Karlyne Fazio

W60-64

200m

Federal Way, WA

32.99

3

Russell Jacquet-Acea

M65-69

300m Hurdles

Seattle, WA / Club Northwest

51.26

3

David Ortman

M65-69

200m

Seattle, WA

26.98

3

Scott Rick

M55-59

High Jump

Bellingham, WA

1.65m (5-05)

3

Therese Theofelis

W50-54

Discus Throw

Federal Way, WA

21.83m (71-07)

3

Roger Vergin

M80-84

100m

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

17.12

4

Ronald Corey

M45-49

400m

Bothell, WA

54.65

4

Russell Horn

M55-59

Pentathlon

Bremerton, WA

1790 pts.

4

Roger Vergin

M80-84

200m

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

36.90

5

Derek Gaskin, Sr

M50-54

200m

Vancouver, WA

26.89

5

Derek Gaskin, Sr

M50-54

100m Hurdle 1st rd

Vancouver, WA

20.39

5

Russell Jacquet-Acea

M65-69

Pole Vault

Seattle, WA / Club Northwest

2.75m (9-00¼)

5

Roger Vergin

M80-84

High Jump

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

1.05m (3-05¼)

6

Derek Gaskin, Sr

M50-54

100m

Vancouver, WA

13.47

6

Siu Wan Tso

M70-74

High Jump

Centralia, WA

1.15m (3-09¼)

7

Siu Wan Tso

M70-74

Triple Jump

Centralia, WA

7.06m (23-02)

16

Siu Wan Tso

M70-74

100m

Centralia, WA

20.14

Q

David Ortman

M65-69

200m 1st rd

Seattle, WA

27.34

Q

Roger Vergin

M80-84

200m 1st rd

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

43.48


Composite (alpha order)   go to place order

Place

Name

Division

Event

Club

Performance

2

Ronald Corey

M45-49

400m Hurdles

Bothell, WA

1:02.27

4

Ronald Corey

M45-49

400m

Bothell, WA

54.65

2

Karlyne Fazio

W60-64

100m

Federal Way, WA

15.43

3

Karlyne Fazio

W60-64

200m

Federal Way, WA

32.99

5

Derek Gaskin, Sr

M50-54

200m

Vancouver, WA

26.89

5

Derek Gaskin, Sr

M50-54

100m Hurdles 1st r

Vancouver, WA

20.39

6

Derek Gaskin, Sr

M50-54

100m

Vancouver, WA

13.47

4

Russell Horn

M55-59

Pentathlon

Bremerton, WA

1790 pts.

1

Russell Jacquet-Acea

M65-69

Pentathlon

Seattle, WA / Club Northwest

3284 pts.

2

Russell Jacquet-Acea

M65-69

100m Hurdles

Seattle, WA / Club Northwest

17.37

3

Russell Jacquet-Acea

M65-69

300m Hurdles

Seattle, WA / Club Northwest

51.26

5

Russell Jacquet-Acea

M65-69

Pole Vault

Seattle, WA / Club Northwest

2.75m (9-00¼)

2

Brenda Lindenberg

W50-54

Pole Vault

Tacoma, WA / Pro Vault NW

2.10m (6-10¾)

2

David Lindenberg

M40-44

Pole Vault

Lafayette, CA / Pro Vault NW

4.40m (14-05¼)

1

George Mathews

M75-79

Hammer Throw

Edmonds, WA / Seattle Masters AC

41.18m (135-01)

1

George Mathews

M75-79

Weight Throw

Edmonds, WA / Seattle Masters AC

17.21m

1

Martha Mendenhall

W60-64

High Jump

Tacoma, WA

1.30m (4-03¼)

1

David Ortman

M65-69

300m Hurdles

Seattle, WA

47.30

2

David Ortman

M65-69

400m

Seattle, WA

1:00.54

3

David Ortman

M65-69

200m

Seattle, WA

26.98

Q

David Ortman

M65-69

200m 1st rd

Seattle, WA

27.34

3

Scott Rick

M55-59

High Jump

Bellingham, WA

1.65m (5-05)

2

Tim Shannon

M55-59

Hammer Throw

Seattle, WA

43.03m (147-09)

2

Tim Shannon

M55-59

Weight Throw

Seattle, WA

15.36m

3

Therese Theofelis

W50-54

Discus Throw

Federal Way, WA

21.83m (71-07)

6

Siu Wan Tso

M70-74

High Jump

Centralia, WA

1.15m (3-09¼)

7

Siu Wan Tso

M70-74

Triple Jump

Centralia, WA

7.06m (23-02)

16

Siu Wan Tso

M70-74

100m

Centralia, WA

20.14

1

Roger Vergin

M80-84

80m Hurdles

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

17.40

1

Roger Vergin

M80-84

200m Hurdles

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

41.96

1

Roger Vergin

M80-84

Triple Jump

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

7.04m (23-01¼)

2

Roger Vergin

M80-84

Pole Vault

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

1.45m (4-09)

2

Roger Vergin

M80-84

Long Jump

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

3.51m (11-06¼)

2

Roger Vergin

M80-84

Pentathlon

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

2310 pts.

3

Roger Vergin

M80-84

100m

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

17.12

4

Roger Vergin

M80-84

200m

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

36.90

5

Roger Vergin

M80-84

High Jump

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

1.05m (3-05¼)

Q

Roger Vergin

M80-84

200m 1st rd

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

43.48

1

Robert Willmott

M40-44

Hammer Throw

Covington, WA / Seattle Masters AC

47.76m (156-08)

2

Robert Willmott

M40-44

Weight Throw

Covington, WA / Seattle Masters AC

13.76m

1

Sam Wilson

M35-39

1500m

Everett, WA

5:01.07

2

Sam Wilson

M35-39

800m

Everett, WA

2:12.07


DAILY RESULTS
DAY 1

Place

Name

Club

Division

Event

Performance

1

Russell Jacquet-Acea

Seattle, WA / Club Northwest

M65-69

Pentathlon

3284 pts.

2

Roger Vergin

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

M80-84

Pentathlon

2310 pts.

4

Russell Horn

Bremerton, WA

M55-59

Pentathlon

1790 pts.


DAY 2

Place

Name

Club

Division

Event

Performance

1

Roger Vergin

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

M80-84

80m Hurdles

17.40

1

Roger Vergin

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

M80-84

Triple Jump

7.04m (23-01¼)

1

Robert Willmott

Covington, WA / Seattle Masters AC

M40-44

Hammer Throw

47.76m (156-08)

2

Russell Jacquet-Acea

Seattle, WA / Club Northwest

M65-69

100m Hurdles

17.37

2

David Lindenberg

Lafayette, CA / Pro Vault NW

M40-44

Pole Vault

4.40m (14-05¼)

2

David Ortman

Seattle, WA

M65-69

400m

1:00.54

2

Tim Shannon

Seattle, WA

M55-59

Hammer Throw

43.03m (147-09)

2

Tim Shannon

Seattle, WA

M55-59

Weight Throw

15.36m

2

Robert Willmott

Covington, WA / Seattle Masters AC

M40-44

Weight Throw

13.76m

3

Therese Theofelis

Federal Way, WA

W50-54

Discus Throw

21.83m (71-07)

4

Ronald Corey

Bothell, WA

M45-49

400m

54.65

5

Derek Gaskin, Sr

Vancouver, WA

M50-54

100m Hurdles 1st rd

20.39

5

Roger Vergin

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

M80-84

High Jump

1.05m (3-05¼)

6

Siu Wan Tso

Centralia, WA

M70-74

High Jump

1.15m (3-09¼)

7

Siu Wan Tso

Centralia, WA

M70-74

Triple Jump

7.06m (23-02)

16

Siu Wan Tso

Centralia, WA

M70-74

100m

20.14


DAY 3

Place

Name

Division

Event

Club

Performance

1

Martha Mendenhall

W60-64

High Jump

Tacoma, WA

1.30m (4-03¼)

1

George Mathews

M75-79

Hammer Throw

Edmonds, WA / Seattle Masters AC

41.18m (135-01)

1

George Mathews

M75-79

Weight Throw

Edmonds, WA / Seattle Masters AC

17.21m

2

Karlyne Fazio

W60-64

100m

Federal Way, WA

15.43

2

Sam Wilson

M35-39

800m

Everett, WA

2:12.07

2

Roger Vergin

M80-84

Pole Vault

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

1.45m (4-09)

3

Roger Vergin

M80-84

100m

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

17.12

5

Russell Jacquet-Acea

M65-69

Pole Vault

Seattle, WA / Club Northwest

2.75m (9-00¼)

6

Derek Gaskin, Sr

M50-54

100m

Vancouver, WA

13.47

Q

David Ortman

M65-69

200m 1st rd

Seattle, WA

27.34

Q

Roger Vergin

M80-84

200m 1st rd

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

43.48


DAY 4

Place

Name

Division

Event

Club

Performance

1

David Ortman

M65-69

300m Hurdles

Seattle, WA

47.30

1

Roger Vergin

M80-84

200m Hurdles

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

41.96

1

Sam Wilson

M35-39

1500m

Everett, WA

5:01.07

2

Ronald Corey

M45-49

400m Hurdles

Bothell, WA

1:02.27

2

Brenda Lindenberg

W50-54

Pole Vault

Tacoma, WA / Pro Vault NW

2.10m (6-10¾)

2

Roger Vergin

M80-84

Long Jump

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

3.51m (11-06¼)

3

Karlyne Fazio

W60-64

200m

Federal Way, WA

32.99

3

Russell Jacquet-Acea

M65-69

300m Hurdles

Seattle, WA / Club Northwest

51.26

3

David Ortman

M65-69

200m

Seattle, WA

26.98

3

Scott Rick

M55-59

High Jump

Bellingham, WA

1.65m (5-05)

4

Roger Vergin

M80-84

200m

The Villages, FL / Club Northwest

36.90

5

Derek Gaskin, Sr

M50-54

200m

Vancouver, WA

26.89