USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2018 USATF Outdoor Championships
Thursday, June 21, 2018 - Sunday, June 24, 2018
Drake University
Des Moines, IA






photos         results


PHOTOS     courtesy Mike Scott
Brooks-Johnson_Alissa Leak_Gregory-2018USAoutdoor
Burnett_Katie-18USAoutdoors Reichert_Katie
Drake_Bethany Tonn_Jessica-2018USAToutdoor
Geubelle_Andrea-18USAoutdoor Yorks_Izaic-18USAoutdoors
Heath_Garrett-2018USAToutdoor


PACIFIC NORTHWEST SCOREBOARD
        all results

Place

Name

Sex

Event

City

Affiliation

Performance

2

Izaic Yorks

M

1500m

Seattle, WA

Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC

3:43.63

2

Katie Burnett

W

20,000m Race Walk

Bellevue, WA

 

1:37:55.97

4

Bethany Drake

W

Javelin Throw

Bellevue, WA

Oiselle

54.20m

5

Garrett Heath

M

10,000m

Seattle, WA

Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC

29:09.15

5

Andrea Geubelle

W

Triple Jump

University Pl, WA

 

13.45m

6

Katherine Mackey

W

5000m

Seattle, WA

Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC

15:39.25

7

Allie Buchalski

W

5000m

Johns Creek, GA

BROOKS Beasts TC

15:40.62

7

Alissa Brooks-Johnson

W

Heptathlon

Doty, WA

Washington St.

5850 pts.

7

Amberly Melendez

W

20,000m Race Walk

Kirkland, WA

 

1:52:13.60

8

Baileh Simms

W

Long Jump

Norman, OK

 

6.26m

9

Katie Reichert

W

Javelin Throw

Longview, WA

 

50.07m

10

Marcus Chambers

M

400m

Tacoma, WA

NIKE / Club Northwest

46.13

11

Jessica Tonn

W

10,000m

Seattle, WA

Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC

32:47.29

13

Brock Eager

M

Hammer Throw

Renton, WA

Washington St.

68.11m

14

Michael Berry

M

400m

Windermere, FL

NIKE

46.03

18

Gregory Leak

M

10,000m

Tacoma, WA

Tacoma City Running Club

30:06.49

19

Hannah Fields

W

800m

Seattle, WA

Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC

2:04.22

22

Henry Wynne

M

1500m

Seattle, WA

Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC

3:46.20

22

Alexa Efraimson

W

1500m

Camas, WA

NIKE / Athletics NW

4:15.90

26

Baylee Mires

W

800m

Seattle, WA

Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC

2:05.66

32

Savannah Colon

W

800m

Paso Robles, CA

Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC

2:08.82

Q

Marcus Chambers

M

400m - 1st rd.

Tacoma, WA

NIKE / Club Northwest

45.93

Q

Izaic Yorks

M

1500m - 1st rd.

Seattle, WA

Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC

3:43.51