USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2018 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Saturday, December 8, 2018 - Saturday, December 8, 2018
Plantes Ferry Sports Complex
Spokane, WA



photos          results


PHOTOS


PACIFIC NORTHWEST RESULTS      full championship results

OPEN WOMEN

Place

Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Time

1

Katherine Mackey

31

Seattle, WA

Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC

19:35

7

Allie Buchalski

23

Johns Creek, GA

BROOKS Beasts TC

19:49

28

Erin Wagner

23

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest A

20:31

36

Caroline Austin

27

Vancouver, WA

Seattle Running Club

20:48

57

Baylee Mires

25

Seattle, WA

Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC

21:11

62

Jane Ricardi

30

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest A

21:18

90

Courtney Olsen

31

Bellingham, WA

Bellingham Distance Project

21:44

95

Alison Mandi

35

Kirkland, WA

Club Northwest A

21:47

101

Elizabeth Harmon

29

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest A

21:53

104

Claire DeVoe

24

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest A

21:55

113

Katelyn Steen

26

Bellingham, WA

Bellingham Distance Project

22:03

127

Savannah Colon

24

Paso Robles, CA

Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC

22:12

129

Ashley Nichols

26

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest A

22:12

134

Nicole O'Loughlin

28

Tacoma, WA

Tacoma City Running Club

22:16

140

Lana Lacey

31

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest B

22:26

141

Moira O'Connor Lenth

23

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest A

22:27

145

Ruby Roberts

27

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest B

22:30

151

Olivia Hill

25

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest A

22:39

155

Sarah Bard

34

Seattle, WA

 

22:55

161

Mary Kate Anselmini

25

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest B

22:49

168

Corrine Malcolm

28

Bellingham, WA

Bellingham Distance Project

23:00

170

Brittany Grant

23

Port Townsend, WA

Bellingham Distance Project

23:02

182

Madeline Westerhoff

24

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest B

23:15

184

Rachel Leftwich

26

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest B

23:16

188

Taylor Ffitch

28

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

23:19

198

Caitlin McIlwain

22

Sammamish, WA

Club Northwest B

23:32

200

Kristi Houk

34

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club

23:35

204

Sarah Johnson

26

Shelton, WA

Guerilla Running

23:37

208

Kathryn Merrill

36

Anacortes, WA

Bellingham Distance Project

23:41

212

Annie Reed

26

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest B

23:47

223

Nicole Buurma

36

Lynden, WA

Bellingham Distance Project

24:00

230

Trisha Steidl

42

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club

24:22

231

Cathleen Knutson

36

Seattle, WA

Oiselle Running Club

24:23

238

Amber McCulloch

39

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

24:43

239

Laura Goodfellow

26

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club

24:55

240

Kayla Boyes

26

Seattle, WA

Oiselle Running Club

25:01

243

Miranda Lahman

26

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

25:19

248

Emily Brain

35

Seattle, WA

Oiselle Running Club

25:32

249

Anna McConnell

30

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club

25:33

252

Kimberly Gregg

36

Kamilche, WA

Guerilla Running

26:06

253

Katelen Phelan

27

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club

26:09

262

Wendi Hawley

37

Yarrow Point, WA

Oiselle Running Club

27:23

264

Jessica Graham

35

Auburn, WA

Oiselle Running Club

27:33

Teams

8

Club Northwest A

261 pts

21

Bellingham Distance Project

566 pts.

24

Club Northwest B

622 pts.

28

Seattle Running Club

744 pts.

31

Oiselle Running Club

976 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN MEN

Place

Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Time

5

Garrett Heath

33

Seattle, WA

Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC

29:30

8

Michael Eaton

31

Seattle, WA

Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC

29:43

15

Dillon Maggard

23

Logan, UT

Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC

29:58

21

Izaic Yorks

24

Seattle, WA

Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC

30:10

36

Ryan Vail

32

Portland, OR

Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC

30:45

37

Jonathan Lafler

28

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest A

30:46

41

David Ribich

22

Enterprise, OR

Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC

30:51

51

Gregory Leak

30

Tacoma, WA

Tacoma City Running Club

30:57

58

Henry Wynne

23

Seattle, WA

Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC

31:12

70

Conner Peloquin

26

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest A

31:25

77

Brannon Kidder

25

Seattle, WA

Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC

31:30

86

Peter Kesting

22

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest A

31:40

102

Robert Baraldi

24

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest A

31:59

124

Mark Mandi

35

Kirkland, WA

Club Northwest A

32:11

125

Paul Harmon

37

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest D

32:11

130

Alex Bowns

24

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club A

32:15

146

Turner Wiley

25

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest A

32:28

152

Evan Williams

32

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club A

32:33

157

Daniel Sloat

29

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club A

32:37

166

Nathaniel Richards

26

Longview, WA

Club Northwest B

32:42

169

Tyler Van Dooren

28

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest A

32:44

170

Douglas Jordan

24

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club A

32:45

191

Robert Bond

29

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club A

33:02

194

Chris Reed

30

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest A

33:03

198

Robert Scanlon

24

Bremerton, WA

Club Northwest B

33:06

200

Geoffrey Njonjo

37

Mill Creek, WA

Club Northwest B