USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2018 USATF 50 km Trail Championships
Sunday, August 12, 2018 - Sunday, August 12, 2018
Ragged Mountain Ski Area
Danbury, NH






photos            results


 

PHOTOS courtesy of Mike Scott

Steidl_Trish_and_Uli Steidl_Uli_2018-50kmTrail
Steidl_Trisha_2018-50kmTrail Steidl_Uli_2018-50km-Trail
Steidl_Trisha-201850kmTrail Steidl_Uli_2018-50kmTrail_2


PACIFIC NORTHWEST SCOREBOARD    complete results (unofficial)

WOMEN

Place

Masters Pl.

Name

Age

City, State

Time

8

1st 40-44

Trisha Steidl

41

Seattle, WA

6:21:50

MEN

Place

Masters Pl.

Name

Age

City, State

Time

8

1st 45-49

Uli Steidl

46

Seattle, WA

5:05:54


COMPLETE CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS (unofficial)

WOMEN

Place

Masters Pl.

Name

Age

City, State

USATF Association

Time

1

 

Kasie Enman

38

Huntington, VT

New England

05:11:23

2

 

Leah Frost

35

Portland, ME

Maine

05:20:12

3

 

Elizabeth Ryan

28

La Jolla, CA

San Diego-Imperial

05:27:59

4

 

Kassandra Marin

28

Merrimack, NH

New England

05:30:30

5

 

Sarah Keyes

33

Saranac Lake, NY

Adirondack

05:42:48

6

 

Tara Richardson

27

Glenwood Springs, CO

Colorado

05:44:12

7

 

Rachel Bainbridge

31

Arlington, MA

New England

06:16:20

8

1st 40-44

Trisha Steidl

41

Seattle, WA

Pacific Northwest

06:21:50

9

 

Justine Morrison

38

Charlotte, VT

 

06:37:50

10

2nd 40-44

Kehr Davis

41

Gt Barrington, MA

New England

06:39:01

11

 

Hilary McCloy

35

Madison, NH

New England

06:39:44

12

 

Bess Ritter

30

Quaker Hill, CT

Connecticut

06:54:40

13

3rd 40-44

Deborah Livingston

43

Bolton, CT

Connecticut

06:56:15

14

 

Amy Rusiecki

39

South Deerfield, MA

New England

06:59:27

15

 

Diona Fulton

38

Santa Barbara, CA

Southern California

07:02:21

16

4th 40-44

Holly Blais

40

Epping, NH

New England

08:12:37

17

1st 45-49

Ericka Emerson

47

Easthampton, MA

New England

08:28:01

18

1st 50-54

Patricia Higgins

54

York, ME

New England

09:29:26

19

1st 60-64

Mary Lou White

62

Bolton, CT

Connecticut

12:18:39

MEN

Place

Masters Pl.

Name

Age

City, State

USATF Association

Time

1

 

David Sinclair

26

Peru, VT

New England

04:17:36

2

 

Simi Hamilton

31

Stratton, VT

 

04:38:53

3

 

David Kilgore

26

Keene, NH

New England

04:41:38

4

 

Brandon Newbould

36

Nottingham, NH

New England

04:47:42

5

 

Travis Fuller

28

Salt lake, UT

Utah

04:48:48

6

 

Joseph McConaughy

27

Boston, MA

New England

04:56:27

7

 

Derrick Hamel

35

Newmarket, NH

New England

04:57:04

8

1st 45-49

Uli Steidl

46

Seattle, WA

Pacific Northwest

05:05:54

9

 

Drew Best

36

Amherst, MA

New England

05:08:59

10

1st 40-44

Aaron Saft

40

Mills River, NC

North Carolina

05:17:35

11

2nd 45-49

Todd Callaghan

48

Beverly, MA

New England

05:37:50

12

 

Andrew Drummond

37

Beast Madison, NH

 

05:57:53

13

 

Hunter Cote

25

Berlin, NH

New England

06:07:12

14

 

Coree Woltering

28

Ottawa, IL

Illinois

06:09:15

15

 

Paulo Amaral

37

Lowell, MA

New England

06:20:33

16

3rd 45-49

James Demer

49

Falmouth, ME

New England

06:28:42

17

1st 60-64

Stephen Reed

60

Penacook, NH

New England

07:06:37

18

2nd 40-44

Ian Ramsey

42

Brunswick, ME

 

08:24:56

19

1st 55-59

Ted Cowles

59

West Granby, CT

Connecticut

08:31:28

20

1st 70-74

Robert Kennedy

70

Durham, NH

New England

09:59:14

21

 

Bryan O'Keefe

35

Billerica, MA

New England

11:35:57


media coverage by