USATF.tv
Coach's Eye

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Saturday, December 9, 2017 - Saturday, December 9, 2017
Masterson Station Park
Lexington, KY



news            photos          results



NEWS

12/15/17      Sheeran leads Club Northwest to team title in Kentucky


PHOTOS

McDevitt_Janet Beyerlein_Greg
Motteler_Frederick Williams_Evan
Andersen_Craig Becker_Rick
Waters_William Polley_Drew
Reed_Annie Reed_Chris
Shiflett_Camille Mann_Frazer
Bertrand_Steve Polsin_Danae
Sheeran_Joe-2 Brennand_Bob
O-Hearn_John Richards_Nathaniel
Longmuir_David VanDooren_Tyler
Fletcher_Deborah2 Baraldi_Robert
Crouse_Charles Hall_Gail
Gerbino_Tony


PACIFIC NORTHWEST RESULTS         full championship results

OPEN MEN

Place

Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Time

62

Drew Polley

32

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

31:10

101

Turner Wiley

24

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

31:41

117

Robert Baraldi

23

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

31:57

120

Robert Scanlon

23

Ames, IA

Club Northwest

32:01

122

Forest Tarbath

23

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

32:04

139

Andrew Wise

23

Bellingham, WA

Club Northwest

32:12

145

Nathaniel Richards

25

Longview, WA

Club Northwest

32:15

161

Tyler Van Dooren

27

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

32:31

197

Chris Reed

29

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

32:56

223

Douglas Jordan

23

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club

33:11

227

Daniel Sloat

28

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club

33:14

266

Evan Williams

31

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club

33:42

269

Tahoma Doyon

33

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

33:44

364

Patrick Ward

23

Bremerton, WA

Club Northwest

35:53

375

Paul Mannino

44

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club

36:16

408

Aaron Roche

32

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club

39:38

Teams

15

Club Northwest

446 pts

44

Seattle Running Club

1173 pts.

OPEN WOMEN

Place

Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Time

44

Emma Kertesz

27

Boulder, CO

 

20:55

53

Ruby Roberts

26

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

21:01

69

Lana Lacey

30

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

21:19

78

Elizabeth Harmon

28

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

21:32

86

Ashley Nichols

25

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

21:39

110

Olivia Hill

24

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

22:06

127

Andrea Garvue

33

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

22:20

180

Caitlin McIlwain

21

Sammamish, WA

Club Northwest

23:16

185

Annie Reed

25

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

23:21

Teams

8

Club Northwest

272 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

MASTERS MEN

Place

Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Time

40-44

15

Lance Thompson

41

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

34:07

26

Destry Johnson

42

Puyallup, WA

Club Northwest

34:39

29

Ian Fraser

43

Port Townsend, WA

Club Northwest

34:57

45-49

13

Emmet Hogan

48

Issaquah, WA

Club Northwest

35:21

21

David McCulloch

47

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

36:12

50-54

2

Carl Combs

52

Cheney, WA

Club Northwest

34:15

18

Tony Gerbino

53

Shoreline, WA

Club Northwest

36:06

56

Sean Messiter

51

Bellingham, WA

Club Northwest

39:53

55-59

10

Paul Abdalla

56

Duvall, WA

Club Northwest

38:00

11

John O'Hearn

55

Redmond, WA

Club Northwest

38:08

18

Bob Brennand

56

Olympia, WA

Club Northwest

39:27

60-64

1

Joe Sheeran

60

Ellensburg, WA

Club Northwest

29:29

2

Rick Becker

63

Selah, WA

Club Northwest

30:32

6

Greg Beyerlein

64

Mukilteo, WA

Club Northwest

32:54

23

Steve K Bertrand

62

Mukilteo, WA

Club Northwest

35:09

24

Frederick Motteler

61

Woodinville, WA

Club Northwest

35:09

65-69

24

William Waters

67

Bothell, WA

Eastside Runners

42:23

70-74

1

David Longmuir

70

Seattle, WA

Eastside Runners

34:56

8

Craig Andersen

70

Olympia, WA

Eastside Runners

38:25

11

Frazer Mann

70

Clinton, WA

Eastside Runners

39:00

17

Charles Crouse

71

Woodinville, WA

Eastside Runners

40:59

TEAMS 40+

5

Club Northwest

170 pts.

TEAMS 50+

4

Club Northwest

100 pts.

TEAMS 60+

1

Club Northwest

9 pts.

TEAMS 70+

2

Eastside Runners

18 pts.

MASTERS WOMEN

Place

Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Time

40-44

4

Janet McDevitt

44

Bainbridge Island, WA

Club Northwest

22:42

7

Camille Shiflett

43

Republic, WA

Club Northwest

23:38

45-49

14

Deborah Fletcher

47

Edmonds, WA

Club Northwest

26:25

50-54

8

Kristen Mossman

54

Redmond, WA

Club Northwest

25:23

55-59

6

Gail Hall

58

Bothell, WA

Club Northwest

25:48

11

Kelly Kruell

58

Portland, OR

Club Northwest

27:38

TEAMS 40+

5

Club Northwest

43 pts.

TEAMS 40+

3

Club Northwest

28 pts.