USATF.tv
Coach's Eye

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF Masters Indoor Championships
Friday, February 17, 2017 - Sunday, February 19, 2017
Albuquerque Convention Center
Albuquerque, NM


NEWS   Vergin wins seven medals at Masters Championships in ABQ

PACIFIC NORTHWEST RESULTS          complete championship results

Place

Name

Division

Event

City, ST / Club

Performance

1

Anthony Wright

M40-44

Triple Jump

Vancouver, WA

12.27m (40-03)

1

David Lindenberg

M35-39

Pole Vault

Lafayette, CA / ProVaultNW

4.40m (14-05)

1

McKane Lee

M30-34

Pole Vault

Arlington, WA / ProVaultNW

4.68m (15-04)

1

Rena Wong

W55-59

Pole Vault

Federal Way, WA / ProVaultNW

2.50m (8-02.25)

1

Rod Wilcox

M50-54

Pentathlon

Edmonds, WA

3241 pts.

1

Roger Vergin

M75-79

Triple Jump

Poulsbo, WA / ClubNorthwest

7.58m (24-10.25)

1

Roger Vergin

M75-79

Pentathlon

Poulsbo, WA / ClubNorthwest

2536 pts.

1

Ronald Atkins

M40-44

Long Jump

Bremerton, WA

6.29m (20-07.50)

2

Art Turock

M65-69

Long Jump

Kirkland, WA

3.78m (12-04.75)

2

Richard Zerbe

M75-79

1 Mile Race Walk

Seattle, WA

12:06.47

2

Richard Zerbe

M75-79

3000m Race Walk

Seattle, WA

22:55.37

2

Roger Vergin

M75-79

60m Hurdles

Poulsbo, WA / ClubNorthwest

13.40

2

Roger Vergin

M75-79

Long Jump

Poulsbo, WA / ClubNorthwest

3.66m (12-00)

2

Roger Vergin

M75-79

Shot Put

Poulsbo, WA / ClubNorthwest

7.22m (23-08)

2

Roger Vergin

M75-79

Superweight Throw

Poulsbo, WA / ClubNorthwest

3.37m (11-00.50)

2

Ronald Atkins

M40-44

Triple Jump

Bremerton, WA

12.04m (39-06)

3

Anthony Wright

M40-44

High Jump

Vancouver, WA

1.55m (5-01)

3

Clayton Cafferata

M45-49

Pole Vault

Seattle, WA / ProVaultNW

2.60m (8-06.25)

3

Denis Villeneuve

M60-64

800m

Redmond, WA

2:30.76

3

Denis Villeneuve

M60-64

1 mile

Redmond, WA

5:51:39

3

Denis Villeneuve

M60-64

3000m

Redmond, WA

11:50.24 

3

Frederick Zapf

M75-79

Pole Vault

Sammamish, WA / ProVaultNW

1.95m (6-04.75)

3

Joe Smith

M60-64

Triple Jump

Lynnwood, WA

7.86m (25-09.25)

3

Roger Vergin

M75-79

Weight Throw

Poulsbo, WA / ClubNorthwest

7.57m (24-10)

3

Vadim Scherbinin

M55-59

60m

Bellevue, WA

7.99

3

Will Leslie

M70-74

200m

Issaquah, WA

31.21

3

Will Leslie

M70-74

400m

Issaquah, WA

1:13.25

4

Allen Jones

M65-69

200m

Tumwater, WA

31.13

4

George Mathews

M70-74

Weight Throw

Seattle, WA / SeattleMastersAC

16.98m (55-08.25)

4

George Mathews

M70-74

Superweight Throw

Seattle, WA / SeattleMastersAC

9.75m (31-11.75)

4

Roger Vergin

M75-79

60m

Poulsbo, WA / ClubNorthwest

9.96

4

Roger Vergin

M75-79

200m

Poulsbo, WA / ClubNorthwest

35.41

4

Vadim Scherbinin

M55-59

200m

Bellevue, WA

26.01

5

Anthony Wright

M40-44

Long Jump

Vancouver, WA

5.66m (18-06.75)

5

Art Turock

M65-69

200m

Kirkland, WA

32.18

5

Michael Waller

M55-59

200m

Federal Way, WA

26.65

5

Will Leslie

M70-74

60m

Issaquah, WA

9.27

5

Woody Deitrich

M60-64

High Jump

Seattle, WA

1.30m (4-03)

6

Michael Waller

M55-59

60m

Federal Way, WA

8.24

7

Allen Jones

M65-69

400m

Tumwater, WA

1:14.92

8

Allen Jones

M65-69

60m 1st rd

Tumwater, WA

9.02

10

Art Turock

M65-69

60m

Kirkland, WA

9.53

13

Woody Deitrich

M60-64

60m

Seattle, WA

9.14

Q

Allen Jones

M65-69

200m 1st rd

Tumwater, WA

30.64

Q

Art Turock

M65-69

200m 1st rd

Kirkland, WA

32.15

Q

Michael Waller

M55-59

60m 1st rd

Federal Way, WA

8.14

Q

Michael Waller

M55-59

200m 1st rd

Federal Way, WA

27.00

Q

Vadim Scherbinin

M55-59

60m 1st rd

Bellevue, WA

8.00

Q

Vadim Scherbinin

M55-59

200m 1st rd

Bellevue, WA

26.05

Q

Will Leslie

M70-74

60m 1st rd

Issaquah, WA

9.36