USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
Monday, July 24, 2017 - Sunday, July 30, 2017
Rock Chalk Park, University of Kansas
Lawrence, KS





news       athete interviews       results        meet website       

ATHLETE INTERVIEWS


RESULTS             complete championship results

Place

Name

Event

Division

Club

Performance

1

Alyvia Brown

1500m

11-12 girls 

Cascade Striders

4:54.22

1

JaiCieonna Gero-Holt

High Jump

11-12 girls 

Seatown Express TC

1.50m (4-11)

1

Maceo Rivers

High Jump

9-10 boys

Top Flight TC

1.36m (4-5½)

1

Karlee Freeman

Discus

17-18 girls

Team Evolution Athl

52.22m (171-4)

1

Max Berger

Javelin

11-12 boys

Rainier Beach TC

41.95m (137-7)

1

Nicole Stephens

Heptathlon

17-18 girls

High Voltage

4821 pts.

2

Alyvia Brown

800m

11-12 girls 

Cascade Striders

2:19.72

2

Luke George

800m

17-18 boys

Speed Unlimited

1:54.31

2

Luke George

1500m

17-18 boys

Speed Unlimited

3:59.29

2

Julia Smith

1500m

13-14 girls

Speed Unlimited

4:40.30

2

Julia Smith

3000m

13-14 girls

Speed Unlimited

10:05.50

2

Cass Elliott

400m hurdls.

17-18 boys

Unattached

52.14

2

Logan Roberts Jr

3000m race walk

17-18 boys

Thriller TF

15:47.25 

2

Cassandra Lemus

Long Jump

13-14 girls

Unattached

5.50m (18-0½)

2

Lexi Ellis

Triple Jump

17-18 girls

Flying AJS TC

12.67m (41-7) +

2

Ian Frost

Hammer

17-18 boys

 

62.89m (206-4)

2

Gabriel Shouman

Javelin

15-16 boys

Tahoma TC

57.47m (188-6)

3

Erin Johnson

Long Jump

11-12 girls 

Rainier Beach TC

4.98m (16-4¼)

3

Lyric Harris

Triple Jump

15-16 girls

High Voltage

12.31m (40-4¾)

3

Karlee Freeman

Shot Put

17-18 girls

Team Evolution Athl

13.25m (43-5¾)

3

Mackenzie Sparks

Javelin

15-16 girls

Unattached

38.51m 126-4)

3

Alaina Brady

Heptathlon

15-16 girls

Tahoma TC

4236 pts.

4

Ella Borsheim

1500m

13-14 girls

Federal Way TC

4:41.11

4

Anvi Bhatia

Shot Put

7-8 girls 

Rainier Beach TC

6.25 m (20-6¼)

4

Saudia Heard

Triple Jump

17-18 girls

Flying AJS TC

12.11m (39-8¾)

4

Nathan Anderson

Javelin

13-14 boys

Unattached

47.61m (156-2)

4

Sara Absten

Heptathlon

17-18 girls

Unattached

4476 pts.

5

Aliya Wilson

100m

15-16 girls

Tahoma TC

12.08

5

Zachary Grams

3000m

15-16 boys

Thriller TF

9:19.52

5

Geron White

High Jump

9-10 boys

Federal Way TC

1.30m (4-3¼)

5

Jaylon Jenkins

Long Jump

11-12 boys

Federal Way TC

5.17m (16-11½)

5

Maceo Rivers

Long Jump

9-10 boys

Top Flight TC

4.39m (14-5)

5

Maceo Rivers

Shot Put

9-10 boys

Top Flight TC

9.05m (29-8¼)

5

Rieko Wilford

Triple Jump

15-16 girls

Flying AJS TC

12.05m (39-6½)

6

Kenzie Richards

2000m steeplechase

17-18 girls

Tacoma Spartan Sprint

7:47.19

6

Ian Ferguson

High Jump

13-14 boys

Cascade Striders

1.75m (5-8¾)

6

Kyana Thompson

Shot Put

7-8 girls 

Team Blackout Elite

5.53 m (18-1¾)

6

MaLu Touras

Javelin

9-10 girls 

Speed Unlimited

24.44m (80-2)

6

Xtreme Speed TC

400m Relay

15-16 girls

Xtreme Speed TC

47.96

7

Reylen Witherspoon

200m

9-10 boys

South Central AA

27.69

7

Kaiha Gayles

200m hurdls.

13-14 girls

High Voltage

28.82

7

Maggie Lear

Pole Vault

13-14 girls

Unattached

2.90m (9’-6¼)

7

Andrew Schulz

Long Jump

15-16 boys

Unattached

6.57m (21-6¾)

7

Ginny Mehl

Shot Put

17-18 girls

Tahoma TC

13.10m (42-1¾)

7

Ginny Mehl

Javelin

17-18 girls

Tahoma TC

38.00m (124-8)

7

Khamille Chappell

Triathlon

9-10 girls 

Top Flight TC

961 pts.

8

Ella Borsheim

800m

13-14 girls

Federal Way TC

2:19.46 

8

Kenyon Andrews

1500m

9-10 boys

South Central AA

5:01.83 

8

Hannah Ganashamoorthy

100m hurdles

15-16 girls

Speed Unlimited

14.89

8

Nicole Stephens

100m hurdles

17-18 girls

High Voltage

15.88 

8

Carly Tsuruda

3000m race walk

17-18 girls

Thriller TF

23:21.48

8

Gabriella Frost

Hammer 

17-18 girls

Tahoma TC

43.25m (141-10)

8

Azad Khan

Long Jump

11-12 boys

Speed Unlimited

4.97m (16-3¾)

9

Reylen Witherspoon

100m

9-10 boys

South Central AA

13.67

9

Meilani Paige

200m

7-8 girls 

South Central AA

31.37

9

Elena Willems

800m

17-18 girls

Speed Unlimited

2:20.99

9

Nicole Lenton

100m hurdles

15-16 girls

Xtreme Speed TC

15.01

9

Alisha Wilson

Long Jump

15-16 girls

Tahoma TC

5.53m (18-1¾)

9

Jaylen Taylor

Triple Jump

17-18 boys

Flying AJS TC

14.52m (47-7¾) +

9

Carissa Stovall

Shot Put

15-16 girls

Unattached

11.43m (37-6)

9

Karlee Freeman

Hammer 

17-18 girls

Team Evolution Athlet

43.03m (141-2)

9

Geron White

Triathlon

9-10 boys

Federal Way TC

616 pts.

9

South Central AA

1600m Relay

9-10 boys

South Central AA

4:34.51

10

Anna Schneidler

800m

9-10 girls 

Cascade Striders

2:37.50 

10

Andrew Simon

3000m

17-18 boys

Kitsap Fliers TFC

9::20.06

10

Marcus Williams Jr

100m hurdles

15-16 boys

Team Blackout Elite

14.84

10

Hailey Roberts

3000m race walk

15-16 girls

Thriller TF

19:33.43

10

Nathan Atkinson Jr

High Jump

13-14 boys

Unattached

1.70m (5-7)

10

Paige Shimkus

Javelin

17-18 girls

Unattached

37.29m (122-4)

10

Gabriel Green

Javelin

17-18 boys

Unattached

54.84m (179-11)

10

Xtreme Speed TC

400m Relay

17-18 boys

Xtreme Speed TC

41.65

11

Zion Craven

100m

9-10 girls 

Federal Way TC

13.93

11

Aliya Wilson

200m

15-16 girls

Tahoma TC

24.29

11

Kemuel Santana Suarez

200m

17-18 boys

Speed Unlimited

21.49 

11

Kenyon Andrews

800m

9-10 boys

South Central AA

2:30.23 

11

Omarei Gregory

Triple Jump

17-18 boys

Flying AJS TC

14.18m (46-6¼)

12

Meilani Paige

400m

7-8 girls 

South Central AA

1:14.01

12

Ethan Willems

400m

15-16 boys

Speed Unlimited

49.55

12

Lele Williams

400m hurdls.

17-18 girls

Team Blackout Elite

1:03.95 

12

Jacob Burton

2000m steeplechase

17-18 boys

Kitsap Fliers TFC

6:42.10 

12

Deja Mcelroy

Triathlon

9-10 girls 

Team Blackout Elite

868 pts.

12

Oyinlola Akinlosotu

Triple Jump

17-18 girls

Flying AJS TC

11.82m (38-9½) +

12

Speed Unlimited

1600m Relay

13-14 girls

Speed Unlimited

4:09.69

13

Erin Johnson

100m

11-12 girls 

Rainier Beach TC

12.96

13

Dorien Simon

100m

15-16 boys

High Voltage

10.90

13

Deja Mcelroy

800m

9-10 girls 

Team Blackout Elite

2:40.96 

13

Kaiha Gayles

Pentathlon

13-14 girls

High Voltage

2666 pts.

14

LeRoy Horton

200m

11-12 boys

Team Blackout Elite

26.17 

14

Kaiha Gayles

100m hurdles

13-14 girls

High Voltage

15.11

14

Laila Bolton

Long Jump

9-10 girls 

Top Flight TC

3.87m (12- 8½)

14

Laila Bolton

Shot Put

9-10 girls 

Top Flight TC

6.99m (22-11¼)

14

Lance Garcia

Shot Put

13-14 boys

Sonic Boom RC

13.86m (45-5¾)

14

Anvi Bhatia

Javelin

7-8 girls 

Rainier Beach TC

13.18m (43-3)

14

Aaliyah Khan

Javelin

9-10 girls 

Speed Unlimited

20.65m (67-9)

14

Ian Ferguson

Pentathlon

13-14 boys

Cascade Striders

2248 pts.

14

Team Blackout Elite

400m Relay

9-10 girls 

Team Blackout Elite

58.68

15

Christina Crow

1500m

15-16 girls

Speed Unlimited

5:01.79

15

Regina Guest

400m hurdls.

15-16 girls

Speed Unlimited

1:06.57 

15

Ty Yochum

Discus

11-12 boys

Hill & Valley RC

23.99m (78-8)

15

Speed Unlimited

400m Relay

13-14 girls

Speed Unlimited

51.08 

15

Speed Unlimited

3200m Relay

11-12 girls 

 

11:27.63

16

Adaji Osaro-Igwe

100m

13-14 girls

Tahoma TC

12.53 +

16

Zion Craven

400m

9-10 girls 

Federal Way TC

1:07.07

16

Jayda Currin

800m

17-18 girls

Flying AJS TC

2:26.24

16

Zachary Grams

1500m

15-16 boys

Thriller TF

4:18.12

16

Manav Bhatia

Shot Put

9-10 boys

Rainier Beach TC

7.95m (26-1)

16

Joseph Kirk Woodbury

Hammer

17-18 boys

High Voltage

47.83m (156-11)

16

Team Blackout Elite

3200m Relay

11-12 boys

 

11:02.04

16

Cascade Striders

3200m Relay

13-14 boys

 

10:20.90 

17

Deja Mcelroy

400m

9-10 girls 

Team Blackout Elite

1:07.30

17

Christal Johnson

400m

15-16 girls

Xtreme Speed TC

57.70

17

Faith Martinez

800m

13-14 girls

Speed Unlimited

:24.36 

17

Logan Laxson

200m hurdls.

13-14 boys

Unattached

27.13 

17

Aiyah Smart

High Jump

13-14 girls

Cascade Striders

1.50m (4-11)

17

Lydia Robison

Javelin

15-16 girls

Cascade Striders

31.05m (101-10)

17

Carissa Stovall

Hammer 

15-16 girls

Unattached

33.78m (110-10)

17

Xtreme Speed TC - A

1600m Relay

15-16 girls

Xtreme Speed TC

4:05.32

18

Zion Craven

200m

9-10 girls 

Federal Way TC

29.05

18

Aisha Watt

200m

15-16 girls

High Voltage

25.07 +

18

Abigail Gavora

1500m

9-10 girls 

Evergreen Storm TC

5:34.84

18

Kennedy Fraizer

High Jump

9-10 girls 

Team Blackout Elite

1.05m (3’-5¼)

18

Ginny Mehl

Discus

17-18 girls

Tahoma TC

38.15m (125-2)

18

Lily Campbell

Javelin

17-18 girls

Unattached

33.60m (110-3)

18

Xtreme Speed TC

400m Relay

17-18 girls

Xtreme Speed TC

47.83

19

Makena Wick

200m

13-14 girls

Speed Unlimited

25.61 +

19

Christal Johnson

200m

15-16 girls

Xtreme Speed TC

25.18 +

19

Ava Borsheim

1500m

11-12 girls 

Federal Way TC

5:13.81

19

Faith Martinez

1500m

13-14 girls

Speed Unlimited

4:55.74

19

Emily Riehl

High Jump

17-18 girls

Thriller TF

1.55m (5-1)

19

Erin Johnson

Pentathlon

11-12 girls 

Rainier Beach TC

2018 pts.

19

Cascade Striders

1600m Relay

9-10 boys

Cascade Striders

5:08.22

20

Leontre Griffin

100m

17-18 boys

Xtreme Speed TC

10.94

20

Alyssa Hoffman

100m hurdles

17-18 girls

Xtreme Speed TC

15.15

20

Speed Unlimited

400m Relay

11-12 boys

Speed Unlimited

55.03

21

Cassandra Lemus

100m

13-14 girls

Unattached

12.70

21

Nicole Stephens

200m

17-18 girls

High Voltage

24.88 

21

Tyishea McWhorter

200m

15-16 girls

Kitsap Fliers TFC

25.19

21

Michael Russell

400m

17-18 boys

Xtreme Speed TC

49.36

21

Christina Crow

800m

15-16 girls

Speed Unlimited

2:25.14 

21

Jonathan Frazier

80m hurdles

11-12 boys

Team Blackout Elite

16.42

21

Caden Ganashamoorthy

Long Jump

9-10 boys

Speed Unlimited

3.94m (12-11¼)

21

Max Berger

Shot Put

11-12 boys

Rainier Beach TC

10.22m (33-6½)

21

Speed Unlimited

1600m Relay

15-16 girls

Speed Unlimited

4:08.63

21

Team Blackout Elite

1600m Relay

11-12 boys

Team Blackout Elite

4:33.45

21

Speed Unlimited

1600m Relay

15-16 boys

Speed Unlimited

4:08.63

21

Federal Way TC

400m relay - 1st rd.

9-10 boys

Federal Way TC

58.84

22

Miri Nakamura

3000m

15-16 girls

Speed Unlimited

11:47.58

22

Marcus Williams Jr

400m

15-16 boys

Team Blackout Elite

50.73

22

Anthony Smith

800m

13-14 boys

Speed Unlimited

2:10.00

22

Amanda Moll

80m hurdles

11-12 girls 

Barron Park Striders

14.21 

22

Danika Fechtner

High Jump

9-10 girls 

Flanagan Clan

1.00m (3-3¼)

22

Brooks Colvin

Javelin

9-10 boys

Speed Unlimited

25.24m (82-9)

22

Ty Yochum

Shot Put

11-12 boys

Hill & Valley RC

10.21m (33-6)

22

Gaven Freeland

Shot Put

15-16 boys

Thriller TF

13.00m (42-8)

23

Dorien Simon

200m

15-16 boys

High Voltage

22.54

23

Kobe Thomas

800m

9-10 boys

South Central AA

2:37.46 

23

Jacob Burton

3000m

17-18 boys

Kitsap Fliers TFC

9:38.26

23

Maya Clark

Triple Jump

13-14 girls

Hill & Valley RC

9.88m (32-5)

23

Anson Pham

Triple Jump

13-14 boys

High Voltage

11.21m (36-9½)

23

Speed Unlimited

400m Relay

13-14 boys

Speed Unlimited

49.30

23

Xtreme Speed TC

1600m Relay

17-18 girls

Xtreme Speed TC

4:16.98

23

Speed Unlimited

1600m Relay

13-14 boys

Speed Unlimited

4:04.55

24

Adaji Osaro-Igwe

200m

13-14 girls

Tahoma TC

26.46

24

Elena Willems

400m

17-18 girls

Speed Unlimited

58.66

24

Mark Van Doornik

2000m steeplechase

15-16 boys

Thriller TF

7:16.75

24

Kaiha Gayles

Long Jump

13-14 girls

High Voltage

4.90m (16-1)

24

Sophronia Kirk-Woodbury

Discus

11-12 girls 

High Voltage

19.43m (63-9)

24

Tyler Bates

Discus

11-12 boys

Unattached

20.73m (68-0)

24

Ian Ferguson

Javelin

13-14 boys

Cascade Striders

37.61m (123-4)

24

Joshua Wood

Pentathlon

13-14 boys

High Voltage

1703 pts.

24

Speed Unlimited

400m Relay

11-12 girls 

Speed Unlimited

57.23

25

Jaylon Jenkins

100m

11-12 boys

Federal Way TC

12.86 +

25

Jaylon Jenkins

200m

11-12 boys

Federal Way TC

27.37

25

Brock O'Neal

800m

17-18 boys

Seatown Express TC

2:01.93

25

Elian Joseph

1500m

15-16 boys

Speed Unlimited

4:24.43

25

Logan Laxson

100m hurdls.

13-14 boys

Unattached

14.96

25

Charissa Bacon

400m hurdls.

17-18 girls

Flying AJS TC

1:06.84

25

Logan Laxson

Long Jump

13-14 boys

Unattached

5.34m (17-6¼)

25

Deon Durr

Triple Jump

17-18 boys

Flying AJS TC

13.67m (44-10¼)

25

Team Blackout Elite

400m Relay

11-12 boys

Team Blackout Elite

57.99

26

Makena Wick

400m

13-14 girls

Speed Unlimited

59.33

26

Tariq Shabazz

400m

9-10 boys

South Central AA

1:05.75

26

Delaney Brinkhaus

3000m

11-12 girls 

King Cobras TF

11:48.15

26

Elysabeth Lamoureux

800m

17-18 girls

Kitsap Fliers TFC

2:32.52

26

JaiCieonna Gero-Holt

80m hurdls.

11-12 girls 

Seatown Express TC

14.45

26

Cascade Striders

400m Relay

9-10 boys

Cascade Striders

1:03.37

27

Sydney Collier

1500m

9-10 girls 

Cascade Striders

5:45.71

27

Isaac Vaughn

100m hurdls.

13-14 boys

Unattached

14.99 +

27

Hailey Roberts

2000m steeplechase

15-16 girls

Thriller TF

9:23.41

27

Xtreme Speed TC

400m Relay

11-12 girls 

Xtreme Speed TC

58.93

27

Cascade Striders

1600m Relay

13-14 boys

Cascade Striders

4:09.31

28

Ava Borsheim

800m

11-12 girls 

Federal Way TC

2:38.19

28

Ayanna Hollis

400m hurdls.

17-18 girls

Xtreme Speed TC

1:08.31

28

Gabriela Sandoval

Triple Jump

13-14 girls

Flying AJS TC

9.71m (31-10¼)

29

Jacob Beardemphl

400m

11-12 boys

High Voltage

1:02.32

29

Ava Shackell

1500m

15-16 girls

Unattached

5:11.40

29

Chance Sands

3000m

15-16 boys

Xtreme Speed TC

9:53.02

29

Pierce Kelly

80m hurdls.

11-12 boys

Team Blackout Elite

13.83 +

29

Nathan Knoblich

Javelin

9-10 boys

Cascade Striders

24.05m (78-11)

30

Tyishea McWhorter

100m

15-16 girls

Kitsap Fliers TFC

12.30

30

Brittany Rogers

400m

17-18 girls

The Speed Factory

59.16

30

Matthew Wilkinson

100m hurdls.

13-14 boys

Speed Unlimited

15.12 +

30

Jacob Davis

110m hurdls.

17-18 boys

Unattached

15.18

30

Hanna Shigemitsu

Discus

11-12 girls 

Speed Unlimited

18.12m (59-5)

30

Alisha Khan

Javelin

7-8 girls 

Unattached

10.00m (32-9)

30

Joseph Kirk Woodbury

Shot Put

17-18 boys

High Voltage

13.60m (44-7½)

30

Xtreme Speed TC - B

1600m Relay

15-16 girls

Xtreme Speed TC

4:26.16

31

Choice Wilkins

100m

7-8 boys

South Central AA

15.03 +

31

Quinten Brooks

1500m

9-10 boys

Speed Unlimited

5:26.50

31

Jaylah Winston

200m

9-10 girls 

Federal Way TC

30.57

31

Anthony Smith

200m

13-14 boys

Speed Unlimited

24.77

31

Ethan Willems

200m

15-16 boys

Speed Unlimited

22.89

31

Lele Williams

400m

17-18 girls

Team Blackout Elite

59.27

31

Nicole Lenton

400m hurdls.

15-16 girls

Xtreme Speed TC

1:09.85

31

Maya Virdell

800m

15-16 girls

High Voltage

2:28.40

31

Gaven Freeland

Discus

15-16 boys

Thriller TF

37.89m (124-3)

31

Jacob JETT Elliott

Javelin

11-12 boys

Speed Unlimited

26.73m (87-8)

32

Meilani Paige

100m

7-8 girls 

South Central AA

15.44

32

Hannah Ganashamoorthy

100m

15-16 girls

Speed Unlimited

12.33 +

32

Hannah Ganashamoorthy

100m hurdles

15-16 girls

Speed Unlimited

12.33

32

Jace Williams

1500m

7-8 boys

Team Blackout Elite

6:20.18 

32

Josiah Johnson

200m

9-10 boys

Federal Way TC

29.99

32

David Blalock

3000m

17-18 boys

Kitsap Fliers TFC

9:56.16

32

Alexis Rogers

400m

17-18 girls

Auburn Elite TC

59.37

32

Anthony Smith

400m

13-14 boys

Speed Unlimited

55.02

32

Joshua Wood

High Jump

13-14 boys

High Voltage

1.50m (4-11)

33

Tayla Weaver

100m

17-18 girls

Xtreme Speed TC

12.32 +

33

Lauren Stavig

200m

17-18 girls

Unattached

25.52 

33

Jordan Jackson

200m

13-14 boys

Auburn Elite TC

24.82

33

Anvi Bhatia

Long Jump

7-8 girls 

Rainier Beach TC

2.91m (9-6¾)

33

Maurice White

Shot Put

7-8 boys

Rainier Beach TC

4.63m (15-2¼)

34

Khamille Chappell

100m

9-10 girls 

Top Flight TC

14.47 +

34

Josiah Johnson

100m

9-10 boys

Federal Way TC

14.00 +

34

Jimale Aweis

1500m

15-16 boys

Xtreme Speed TC

4:28.14

34

Jacob Burton

1500m

17-18 boys

Kitsap Fliers TFC

4:20.75

34

Thriller TF

1600m Relay

15-16 girls

Thriller TF

4:41.73

34

Michael Russell

200m

17-18 boys

Xtreme Speed TC

22.70

34

Alexandra Payne

Shot Put

15-16 girls

Kitsap Fliers TFC

9.64m (31-7½)

35

Bonet Henderson

100m

15-16 girls

Xtreme Speed TC

12.40 +

35

Kemuel Santana Suarez

100m

17-18 boys

Speed Unlimited

10.87 +

35

Isaac Vaughn

200m hurdls.

13-14 boys

Unattached

28.53 

35

Hana Moll

80m hurdls.

11-12 girls 

Barron Park Striders

15.10 +

35

Maurice White

Javelin

7-8 boys

Rainier Beach TC

12.51m (41-0)

35

Kai Brown

Long Jump

7-8 boys

Tahoma TC

3.14m (10-3¾)

36

Reggie Witherspoon

100m

11-12 boys

South Central AA

13.02

36

Tayla Weaver

200m

17-18 girls

Xtreme Speed TC

25.70 

36

Choice Wilkins

200m

7-8 boys

South Central AA

33.59 

36

Sophia Brown

800m

15-16 girls

Flying AJS TC

2:31.25

36

Jaleigha Robinson

80m hurdls.

11-12 girls 

Team Blackout Elite

15.40

36

Gabriel Sharp

Javelin

13-14 boys

Speed Unlimited

32.82m (107-8)

37

Lauren Stavig

100m

17-18 girls

Unattached

12.41 +

37

David Njeri

110m hurdls.

17-18 boys

Tacoma Spartan Sprint

15.47

37

Logan Roberts Jr

2000m steeplechase

17-18 boys

Thriller TF

7:50.59 

37

Marcus Williams Jr

200m

15-16 boys

Team Blackout Elite

23.17

37

Kira Bringemeier

800m

11-12 girls 

Speed Unlimited

2:42.74 

37

Ethan Clary

Discus

17-18 boys

Unattached

37.00m (121-4)

38

Kobe Thomas

400m

9-10 boys

South Central AA

1:08.69

38

LeRoy Horton

400m

11-12 boys

Team Blackout Elite

1::04.24

38

Jace Williams

800m

7-8 boys

Team Blackout Elite

3::12.99 

39

Brayley Manning

100m

7-8 boys

Cascade Striders

15.53

39

Jordan Jackson

100m

13-14 boys

Auburn Elite TC

11.86 +

39

Jimale Aweis

800m

15-16 boys

Xtreme Speed TC

2:09.63

39

Donovan Clark

Long Jump

15-16 boys

Hill & Valley RC

5.86m (19-2¾)

39

Hanna Shigemitsu

Shot Put

11-12 girls 

Speed Unlimited

7.82m 25-8)

40

Rohan Hendrickson

Triple Jump

13-14 boys

High Voltage

9.82m (32-2¾)

41

Jaylah Winston

100m

9-10 girls 

Federal Way TC

14.65 +

41

Khamille Chappell

200m

9-10 girls 

Top Flight TC

31.13

42

Nicaia Sharp

Javelin

11-12 girls 

Speed Unlimited

16.26m (53-4)

42

Dewayne Anderson Jr

Long Jump

9-10 boys

Cheetah TC

3.44m (11-3½)

43

Maya Virdell

400m

15-16 girls

High Voltage

1:02.46

43

Ja'Kieya Perry

Long Jump

9-10 girls 

Team Blackout Elite

3.34m (10-11½)

44

Donovan Clark

110m hurdls.

15-16 boys

Hill & Valley RC

16.72

44

Nolan McWilliams

200m

9-10 boys

Federal Way TC

30.95

44

Carissa Stovall

Discus

15-16 girls

Unattached

26.32m (86-4)

45

Jaidan Hammer

100m

9-10 boys

Xtreme Speed TC

14.18 +

45

David Blalock

1500m

17-18 boys

Kitsap Fliers TFC

4:31.79

45

Gabriel Kolsrud

400m

7-8 boys

Federal Way TC

1:28.63

45

Joshua Patel

800m

11-12 boys

Speed Unlimited

2:39.30

45

Jaleigha Robinson

Shot Put

11-12 girls 

Team Blackout Elite

7.20m (23-7½)

46

Brayley Manning

200m

7-8 boys

Cascade Striders

35.06

46

Emmet Gingerich

200m hurdls.

13-14 boys

Cascade Striders

29.39

46

Ramiah Rentie

400m

15-16 girls

Thriller TF

1:02.88

46

Aarun Hendrickson

High Jump

15-16 boys

High Voltage

1.60m (5-3)

47

Connor Rickey

1500m

9-10 boys

Speed Unlimited

5:36.17

48

Caden Ganashamoorthy

400m

9-10 boys

Speed Unlimited

1:16.73

48

Makayla Williams

Long Jump

15-16 girls

Xtreme Speed TC

4.47m (14-8)

49

Layla McClain

100m

7-8 girls 

Top Flight TC

16.02

49

Sutton Flint

200m

9-10 boys

Cascade Striders

31.97

49

Rowan Greer

800m

11-12 boys

Cascade Striders

2:42.06 

50

Miguel Punsalan

100m

17-18 boys

Xtreme Speed TC

11.16

50

Layla McClain

200m

7-8 girls 

Top Flight TC

35.68

50

Thea Smith

Long Jump

11-12 girls 

Speed Unlimited

3.69m (12-1¼) +

51

Nolan McWilliams

100m

9-10 boys

Federal Way TC

14.77 +

51

Alaina Brady

Long Jump

15-16 girls

Tahoma TC

4.32m (14’-2¼)

53

Jaylin Yowell

Long Jump

13-14 girls

Speed Unlimited

4.15m (13-7½)

55

Justin Frahm

400m

15-16 boys

Evergreen Storm TC

57.58

NM

Damian Mercado

High Jump

17-18 boys

Tahoma TC

-

-

Haley Virdell

High Jump

9-10 girls 

High Voltage

NH

DQ

Speed Unlimited

1600m Relay

9-10 boys

Speed Unlimited

-

DQ

Royce Miller

400m

7-8 boys

South Central AA

-

NM

Anika Wilson

High Jump

15-16 girls

Tahoma TC

-

Q

Erin Johnson

100m - 1st rd.

11-12 girls 

Rainier Beach TC

12.95 +

Q

Cassandra Lemus

100m - 1st rd.

13-14 girls

Unattached

12.44 +

Q

Adaji Osaro-Igwe

100m - 1st rd.

13-14 girls

Tahoma TC

12.25 +

Q

Dorien Simon

100m - 1st rd.

15-16 boys

High Voltage

10.92

Q

Aliya Wilson

100m - 1st rd.

15-16 girls

Tahoma TC

11.69

Q

Aliya Wilson

100m - semi

15-16 girls

Tahoma TC

11.81

Q

Leontre Griffin

100m - 1st rd.

17-18 boys

Xtreme Speed TC

10.63 +

Q

Reylen Witherspoon

100m - 1st rd.

9-10 boys

South Central AA

13.16 +

Q

Reylen Witherspoon

100m - semi

9-10 boys

South Central AA

13.31

Q

Zion Craven

100m - 1st rd.

9-10 girls 

Federal Way TC

13.79 +

Q

Meilani Paige

200m - 1st rd.

7-8 girls 

South Central AA

32.10

Q

Zion Craven

200m - 1st rd.

9-10 girls 

Federal Way TC

29.86

Q

Makena Wick

200m - 1st rd.

13-14 girls

Speed Unlimited

26.27

Q

Aliya Wilson

200m - 1st rd.

15-16 girls

Tahoma TC

25.02

Q

Tyishea McWhorter

200m - 1st rd.

15-16 girls

Kitsap Fliers TFC

25.59 

Q

Christal Johnson

200m - 1st rd.

15-16 girls

Xtreme Speed TC

25.70

Q

Aisha Watt

200m - 1st rd.

15-16 girls

High Voltage

25.70

Q

Aliya Wilson

200m - 1st rd.

15-16 girls

Tahoma TC

25.02

Q

Reylen Witherspoon

200m - 1st rd.

9-10 boys

South Central AA

27.96

Q

Reylen Witherspoon

200m - semi

9-10 boys

South Central AA

27.15 +

Q

LeRoy Horton

200m - 1st rd.

11-12 boys

Team Blackout Elite

26.97

Q

Kemuel Santana Suarez

200m - 1st rd.

17-18 boys

Speed Unlimited

21.95

Q

Alyvia Brown

800m - 1st rd.

11-12 girls 

Cascade Striders

2:21.80 

Q

Ella Borsheim

800m - 1st rd.

13-14 girls

Federal Way TC

2:18.69 

Q

Luke George

800m - 1st rd.

17-18 boys

Speed Unlimited

1:54.46

Q

Julia Smith

1500m -1st rd.

13-14 girls

Speed Unlimited

4:45.33 

Q

Ella Borsheim

1500m -1st rd.

13-14 girls

Federal Way TC

4:46.74

Q

Luke George

1500m -1st rd.

17-18 boys

Speed Unlimited

4:04.26 

Q

Jonathan Frazier

80m hurd - 1st rd.

11-12 boys

Team Blackout Elite

13.59 +

Q

Amanda Moll

80m hurd - 1st rd.

11-12 girls 

Barron Park Striders

14.32 +

Q

Kaiha Gayles

100m hurd - 1st rd.

13-14 girls

High Voltage

15.02 +

Q

Hannah Ganashamoorthy

100m hurd - 1st rd.

15-16 girls

Speed Unlimited

15.12

Q

Hannah Ganashamoorthy

100m hurd. - semi

15-16 girls

Speed Unlimited

14.86

Q

Nicole Lenton

100m hurd - 1st rd.

15-16 girls

Xtreme Speed TC

15.34

Q

Nicole Stephens

100m hurd - 1st rd.

17-18 girls

High Voltage

14.27

Q

Nicole Stephens

100m hurdls. - semi

17-18 girls

High Voltage

13.92

Q

Alyssa Hoffman

100m hurd - 1st rd.

17-18 girls

Xtreme Speed TC

15.46 +

Q

Marcus Williams Jr

110m hurd - 1st rd.

15-16 boys

Team Blackout Elite

15.07

Q

Kaiha Gayles

200m hurdls. - 1st rd.

13-14 girls

High Voltage

28.47

Q

Cass Elliott

400m hurdls. - 1st rd.

17-18 boys

Unattached

53.00

Q

Xtreme Speed TC

400m relay - 1st rd.

15-16 girls

Xtreme Speed TC

47.91

+ = wind aided   |   Q = qualified to next round   |   DQ = Disqualified   |   NM = No Mark