USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF Cross Country Championships
Saturday, February 4, 2017
Rivers Edge Golf Course
Bend, OR


News            Photos           Results

NEWS  

Parpart and Garcia earn Team USA spots for World XC; Gray to represent Team USA at the NACAC championship 

PHOTOS

 |<  < 1 - 2 - 3 - 4  >  >| 
Bergesen_Sally-2 Garcia_Kristen-2
Castillo_Juan-2 Gosling_Ariel-2
De-Villers_-Matthew-2 Gray_Joseph-2


PACIFIC NORTHWEST RESULTS               complete results

Place

Bib #

First Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Time

Open Men

9

246

Joseph Gray

33

Lakewood, WA

 

31:02

40

208

Gregory Leak

28

Tacoma, WA

Tacoma City RC

32:54

62

240

Juan Castillo

25

Bellingham, WA

 

35:46

73

232

Steve Slaby

36

Seabeck, WA

U.S. Navy

36:49

80

242

Matthew De Villers

28

LakeForestPark, WA

 

37:36

Open Women

11

334

Tansey Lystad

23

Kirkland, WA

 

37:11

18

325

Ladia Albertson-Junkans

31

Seattle, WA

 

37:56

31

279

Gina Slaby

35

Seabeck, WA

Brooks

40:04

51

320

Katherine Irgens

27

Lake ForestPark,WA

U.S. Navy

44:27

53

331

Sarah Johnson

24

Shelton, WA

 

44:54

57

323

Katharin Taylor

26

Poulsbo, WA

U.S. Navy

45:34

63

328

Ariel Gosling

34

Olympia, WA

 

48:25

Junior Men

4

104

Gavin Parpart

18

Kenmore, WA

Univ. Washington

26:17

15

93

Ryan Gregory

18

Gig Harbor, WA

Univ. Washington

27:30

Junior Women

6

118

Kristen Garcia

17

Sedro Woolley, WA

Whatcom Tesseract

23:43

22

121

Ruby Watson

18

Bellingham, WA

Whatcom Tesseract

25:54

32

120

Ashlee Van Den Top

16

Lynden, WA

Whatcom Tesseract

27:09

Masters Men

45-49

8

434

Peter Oviatt

47

Bellingham, WA

Whatcom Tesseract

30:56

16

444

John Johnson

48

Shelton, WA

 

34:30

50-54

2

439

Carl Combs

51

Cheney, WA

 

30:56

9

448

Daniel Salazar

51

Tacoma, WA

 

33:36

55-59

2

451

Joe Sheeran

59

Ellensburg, WA

 

30:32

Age-Grading
Each runner's performance is a percentage grade according to their age and gender, in relation to the world record for that age and gender.

2

451

Joe Sheeran

59

Ellensburg, WA

 

30:32 = 85.62%

14

439

Carl Combs

51

Cheney, WA

 

30:56 = 79.01%

25

434

Peter Oviatt

47

Bellingham, WA

Whatcom Tesseract

30:56 = 76.55%

50

448

Daniel Salazar

51

Tacoma, WA

 

33:36 = 72.76%

64

444

John Johnson

48

Shelton, WA

 

34:30 = 69.17%

Masters Women

40-44

11

478

Kristin Metcalf

43

Seattle, WA

Oiselle RC

31:41

45-49

5

467

Sarah Lesko

47

Mercer Island, WA

Oiselle RC

27:06

7

466

Sally Bergesen

48

Seattle, WA

Oiselle RC

27:33

9

497

Tatiana Salazar

48

Tacoma, WA

 

29:03

10

493

Jenna Kelly

46

Shelton, WA

 

31:25

50-54

9

496

Kristen Mossman

53

Redmond, WA

Club Northwest

28:26

55-59

1

492

Gail Hall

57

Bothell, WA

Club Northwest

28:28

2

494

Kelly Kruell

57

Portland, OR

Club Northwest

30:16

Age-Grading
Each runner's performance is a percentage grade according to their age and gender, in relation to the world record for that age and gender.

8

492

Gail Hall

57

Bothell, WA

Club Northwest

28:28 = 77.90%

18

496

Kristen Mossman

53

Redmond, WA

Club Northwest

28:26 = 74.00%

23

494

Kelly Kruell

57

Portland, OR

Club Northwest

30:16 = 73.28%

27

467

Sarah Lesko

47

Mercer Island, WA

Oiselle RC

27:06 = 72.21%

29

466

Sally Bergesen

48

Seattle, WA

Oiselle RC

27:33 = 71.83%

38

497

Tatiana Salazar

48

Tacoma, WA

 

29:03 = 68.10%

44

493

Jenna Kelly

46

Shelton, WA

 

31:25 = 61.67%

45

478

Kristin Metcalf

43

Seattle, WA

Oiselle RC

31:41 = 59.55%

Team

4

 

Club Northwest W50+

(Mossman, Hall, Kruell)

32 pts.