USATF.tv
Coach's Eye

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF Cross Country Championships
Saturday, February 4, 2017 - Saturday, February 4, 2017
Rivers Edge Golf Course
Bend, OR


News            Photos           Results

NEWS  

Parpart and Garcia earn Team USA spots for World XC; Gray to represent Team USA at the NACAC championship 

PHOTOS

 |<  < 1 - 2 - 3 - 4  >  >| 
Slaby_Steve-2 Slaby_Gina-17Bend-2
Gosling_Ariel-2 Lystad_Tansey-2
Garcia_Kristen-2 Gregory_Ryan-2


PACIFIC NORTHWEST RESULTS               complete results

Place

Bib #

First Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Time

Open Men

9

246

Joseph Gray

33

Lakewood, WA

 

31:02

40

208

Gregory Leak

28

Tacoma, WA

Tacoma City RC

32:54

62

240

Juan Castillo

25

Bellingham, WA

 

35:46

73

232

Steve Slaby

36

Seabeck, WA

U.S. Navy

36:49

80

242

Matthew De Villers

28

LakeForestPark, WA

 

37:36

Open Women

11

334

Tansey Lystad

23

Kirkland, WA

 

37:11

18

325

Ladia Albertson-Junkans

31

Seattle, WA

 

37:56

31

279

Gina Slaby

35

Seabeck, WA

Brooks

40:04

51

320

Katherine Irgens

27

Lake ForestPark,WA

U.S. Navy

44:27

53

331

Sarah Johnson

24

Shelton, WA

 

44:54

57

323

Katharin Taylor

26

Poulsbo, WA

U.S. Navy

45:34

63

328

Ariel Gosling

34

Olympia, WA

 

48:25

Junior Men

4

104

Gavin Parpart

18

Kenmore, WA

Univ. Washington

26:17

15

93

Ryan Gregory

18

Gig Harbor, WA

Univ. Washington

27:30

Junior Women

6

118

Kristen Garcia

17

Sedro Woolley, WA

Whatcom Tesseract

23:43

22

121

Ruby Watson

18

Bellingham, WA

Whatcom Tesseract

25:54

32

120

Ashlee Van Den Top

16

Lynden, WA

Whatcom Tesseract

27:09

Masters Men

45-49

8

434

Peter Oviatt

47

Bellingham, WA

Whatcom Tesseract

30:56

16

444

John Johnson

48

Shelton, WA

 

34:30

50-54

2

439

Carl Combs

51

Cheney, WA

 

30:56

9

448

Daniel Salazar

51

Tacoma, WA

 

33:36

55-59

2

451

Joe Sheeran

59

Ellensburg, WA

 

30:32

Age-Grading
Each runner's performance is a percentage grade according to their age and gender, in relation to the world record for that age and gender.

2

451

Joe Sheeran

59

Ellensburg, WA

 

30:32 = 85.62%

14

439

Carl Combs

51

Cheney, WA

 

30:56 = 79.01%

25

434

Peter Oviatt

47

Bellingham, WA

Whatcom Tesseract

30:56 = 76.55%

50

448

Daniel Salazar

51

Tacoma, WA

 

33:36 = 72.76%

64

444

John Johnson

48

Shelton, WA

 

34:30 = 69.17%

Masters Women

40-44

11

478

Kristin Metcalf

43

Seattle, WA

Oiselle RC

31:41

45-49

5

467

Sarah Lesko

47

Mercer Island, WA

Oiselle RC

27:06

7

466

Sally Bergesen

48

Seattle, WA

Oiselle RC

27:33

9

497

Tatiana Salazar

48

Tacoma, WA

 

29:03

10

493

Jenna Kelly

46

Shelton, WA

 

31:25

50-54

9

496

Kristen Mossman

53

Redmond, WA

Club Northwest

28:26

55-59

1

492

Gail Hall

57

Bothell, WA

Club Northwest

28:28

2

494

Kelly Kruell

57

Portland, OR

Club Northwest

30:16

Age-Grading
Each runner's performance is a percentage grade according to their age and gender, in relation to the world record for that age and gender.

8

492

Gail Hall

57

Bothell, WA

Club Northwest

28:28 = 77.90%

18

496

Kristen Mossman

53

Redmond, WA

Club Northwest

28:26 = 74.00%

23

494

Kelly Kruell

57

Portland, OR

Club Northwest

30:16 = 73.28%

27

467

Sarah Lesko

47

Mercer Island, WA

Oiselle RC

27:06 = 72.21%

29

466

Sally Bergesen

48

Seattle, WA

Oiselle RC

27:33 = 71.83%

38

497

Tatiana Salazar

48

Tacoma, WA

 

29:03 = 68.10%

44

493

Jenna Kelly

46

Shelton, WA

 

31:25 = 61.67%

45

478

Kristin Metcalf

43

Seattle, WA

Oiselle RC

31:41 = 59.55%

Team

4

 

Club Northwest W50+

(Mossman, Hall, Kruell)

32 pts.