RESULTS: 2016 USATF Northwest Region Open & Masters Cross Country Championships

 
 USATF Pacific N.W. Association - Association License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   Masters and Open Regional  XC - 11/20/2016                    
                                  Lincoln  Park                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Open Women 6 km
Event 3  Women 6k Run CC open
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
39 & Under Results 6000 Run                                                      
  1 #1254 Austin, Caroline    25 Seattle Runn A           21:14    1             
  2  #183 Olsen, Courtney     29 Bellingham D A           21:29    2             
  3  #134 Nichols, Ashley     24 Club Northwest A         21:33    3             
  4  #184 Schafer, Kristen    29 Bellingham D A           21:36    4             
  5 #1236 Crossman, Bronwyn   27 Whatcom Tesseract        21:38                  
  6  #136 Ricardi, Jane       28 Club Northwest A         21:40    5             
  7  #130 Heuer, Megan        35 Club Northwest A         21:42    6             
  8  #138 Troksa, Brianna     21 Club Northwest A         21:46    7             
  9  #135 Polley, Emma        26 Club Northwest A         21:56    8             
 10  #186 Schultz, Amber      25 Club Northwest A         22:06    9             
 11  #182 Morrison, Amber     35 Bellingham D A           22:13   10             
 12  #181 Dalzot, Maria       28 Bellingham D A           22:17   11             
 13  #120 bergan, lauren      24 Club Northwest A         22:49   12             
 14  #180 Cundy, Rachel       22 Bellingham D A           23:05   13             
 15  #191 Johnson, Sarah      24 Guerilla Running         23:09                  
 16  #679 Malcolm, Corrine    26 Bellingham D A           23:19   14             
 17 #1246 James, Sydney       24 Oiselle Runn A           23:26   15             
 18  #128 Ffitch, Taylor      26 Club Northwest A         23:38   16             
 19 #1316 Smith, Alison       23 Seattle Runn A           23:43   17             
 20 #1247 Knutson, Cathleen   34 Oiselle Runn A           23:48   18             
 21 #1308 Roberts, Natalie    33 Seattle Runn A           23:48   19             
 22  #125 Fullerton, Kelly    35 Club Northwest           23:49                  
 23 #1292 Grimm, Stephanie    29 Seattle Runn A           23:56   20             
 24 #1318 Spiess, Liz         27 Seattle Runn A           24:03   21             
 25   #14 Smith, Naom         14 Unattached               24:11                  
 26  #137 Salzwedel, Adrienn  32 Club Northwest B         24:16                  
 27 #1242 Dowtin, Paula       32 Oiselle Runn A           24:29   22             
 28  #131 Lahman, Miranda     24 Club Northwest B         24:31                  
 29 #1248 Leftwich, Rachel    24 Oiselle Runn A           24:55   23             
 30  #185 Vander Wiele, Nico  34 Bellingham D A           25:15   24             
 31 #1245 Horsley, Nelle      26 Oiselle Runn A           26:06   25             
 32 #1255 Bayart, Cheryl      34 Seattle Runn A           26:44   26             
 33 #1241 Brain, Emily        33 Oiselle Runn A           26:51   27             
 34 #1299 Phelan, Katelen     25 Seattle Runn A           26:54   28             
 35 #1294 Hoonan, Rose        23 Seattle Runn A           26:59   29             
 36 #1243 Graham, Jessica     33 Oiselle Runn A           27:06   30             
 37  #188 Gregg, Kimberly     34 Guerilla Running         27:13                  
 38 #1309 Saunders, Karina    30 Seattle Runn B           27:57                  
 39  #189 Howard, Stephanie   23 Guerilla Running         30:27   

                                 Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================                                                    
   1 Club Northwest A             29    3    5    6    7    8    9   12   16     
      Total Time:  1:48:37.00                                                    
         Average:    21:43.40                                                    
   2 Bellingham Distance Pro A    40    2    4   10   11   13   14   24          
      Total Time:  1:50:40.00                                                    
         Average:    22:08.00                                                    
   3 Seattle Running Club A       78    1   17   19   20   21   26   28   29     
      Total Time:  1:56:44.00                                                    
         Average:    23:20.80                                                    
   4 Oiselle Running Club A      103   15   18   22   23   25   27   30          
      Total Time:  2:02:44.00                                                    
         Average:    24:32.80            


Open Men 10 km
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Wise, Andrew              22 Unattached            32:11.00                  
  2 Van Dooren, Tyler         26 Club Northwest A      32:14.00    1             
  3 Polson, Trevor            24 Club Northwest A      32:25.00    2             
  4 Laverty, Keith            29 Seattle Runn A        32:35.00    3             
  5 Nelson, Andrew            25 Unattached            32:57.00                  
  6 Redfield, Stefan          27 Seattle Runn A        33:10.00    4             
  7 Reed, Chris               27 Club Northwest A      33:23.00    5             
  8 Steidl, Ulrich            44 Seattle Runn A        33:30.00    6             
  9 Fisher, Christopher       21 Club Northwest A      33:35.00    7             
 10 Martin, Luke              25 Club Northwest A      33:46.00    8             
 11 Creighton, Joe            36 Seattle Runn A        34:05.00    9             
 12 Schorr, Ari               27 Club Northwest A      34:14.00   10             
 13 Antush, Maximilian        24 Unattached            34:22.00                  
 14 Wojtasik, Nick            25 Club Northwest A      34:38.00   11             
 15 Waters, Charles           30 Club Northwest A      35:25.00   12             
 16 McCue III, Jim            27 Seattle Runn A        35:30.00   13             
 17 Roach, James              31 Seattle Runn B        35:39.00                  
 18 Riordan, Ruben            21 Club Northwest B      35:45.00   14             
 19 Kent, Dylan               28 Club Northwest B      35:51.00   15             
 20 Gaddy, Spencer            29 Seattle Runn B        36:12.00                  
 21 Haffey, Sean              30 Club Northwest B      36:14.00   16             
 22 Jennings, Erik            34 Seattle Runn A        36:17.00   17             
 23 Shaileh, Wagar            35 Club Northwest B      36:36.00   18             
 24 Christen, Ian             21 Club Northwest B      36:47.00   19             
 25 James, Karsten            26 Unattached            36:55.00                  
 26 Friedman, Brien           26 Whatcom Tesseract     37:15.00                  
 27 Auld, Christopher         26 Seattle Runn A        37:32.00   20             
 28 Williams, Evan            30 Seattle Runn A        38:39.00   21             
 29 Lingbloom, Andrew         28 Seattle Runn B        40:29.00                  
 30 Harvey, Stephen           35 Club Northwest B      41:25.00   22             
 31 Harmon, Paul              35 Club Northwest C      43:57.00                  
 32 Scroggs, Andrew           36 Guerilla Running      44:17.00                  
 33 MACQUARRIE, Irvin         33 Club Northwest        44:52.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Club Northwest A             23    1    2    5    7    8   10   11   12     
      Total Time:  2:45:23.00                                                    
         Average:    33:04.60                                                    
   2 Seattle Running Club A       35    3    4    6    9   13   17   20   21     
      Total Time:  2:48:50.00                                                    
         Average:    33:46.00                                                    
   3 Club Northwest B             82   14   15   16   18   19   22               
      Total Time:  3:01:13.00                                                    
         Average:    36:14.60  




Masters Men 8 km
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
40-44 Results 8000 Run                                                           
  1 #1319 Steidl, Ulrich      44 Seattle Runn A           27:01                  
  2  #156 Johnson, Destry     41 Club Northwest A         27:09                  
  3 #1257 Crowther, Gregory   43 Seattle Runn A           27:23                  
  4  #151 Fraser, Ian         42 Club Northwest A         27:49                  
  5 #1298 Mannino, Paul       43 Seattle Runn A           28:50                  
  6  #141 Bartholomy, Jake    43 Club Northwest A         28:58                  
  7  #160 Maruca, Todd        42 Club Northwest A         28:58                  
  8  #196 Heimann, Erik       44 Guerilla Running A       34:31                  
  9  #199 McGrath, Patrick    43 Guerilla Running A       42:10                  
45-49 Results 8000 Run                                                           
  1  #170 Sauvage, Ben        47 Club Northwest           27:38                  
  2 #1238 Oviatt, Peter       47 Whatcom Tesseract        28:22                  
  3  #149 Donahue, Mark       45 Club Northwest A         29:29                  
  4 #1252 Ames, Zachary       45 Seattle Runn A           29:41                  
  5  #197 Jasperson, Phillip  49 Guerilla Running A       30:40                  
  6  #198 Johnson, John       48 Guerilla Running A       31:58                  
  7  #696 Stevens, Van        45 Guerilla Running A       33:16                  
  8  #684 Myers, Daniel       47 Seattle Runn             33:24                  
50-54 Results 8000 Run                                                           
  1  #146 Combs, Carl         51 Club Northwest A         28:02    1             
  2  #179 Young, Tony         54 Club Northwest A         28:27    2             
  3  #166 O'Hearn, John       54 Club Northwest A         29:08    3             
  4  #158 Logan, Lance        52 Club Northwest A         29:53    4             
  5  #177 Winter, Carl        50 Club Northwest A         30:34    5             
  6  #163 Messiter, Sean      50 Club Northwest A         31:44    6             
  7 #1329 Wulfman, Eric       50 Seattle Runn A           33:11                  
  8  #173 Swenson, Paul       51 Club Northwest B         32:16                  
  9  #200 Salazar, Daniel     51 Guerilla Running A       32:35                  
 10  #144 Carr, Paul          53 Club Northwest B         33:06                  
 11  #682 Brisbois, Michael   53 Seattle Runn             33:49                  
 12 #1314 Sitz, Herbert       53 Seattle Runn A           34:53                  
 13 #1260 Fadiman, Erik       50 Seattle Runn A           35:10                  
 14 #1293 Hoff, Bruce         53 Seattle Runn A           37:52                  
55-59 Results 8000 Run                                                           
  1  #172 Smith, Michael      58 Club Northwest A         29:34                  
  2  #176 White-spin, David   55 Club Northwest A         29:54                  
  3  #140 Abdalla, Paul       55 Club Northwest B         30:19                  
  4  #147 Cyra, Bruce         58 Club Northwest B         34:44                  
  5 #1320 Van Pelt, Win       59 Seattle Runn A           36:59                  
  6  #162 McKay, Peter        55 Club Northwest B         40:22                  
60-64 Results 8000 Run                                                           
  1  #142 Beyerlein, Greg     63 Club Northwest A         30:59                  
  2  #164 Motteler, Frederic  60 Club Northwest A         32:40                  
  3  #689 Anderson, David     61 Eastside Runners         43:31                  
65-69 Results 8000 Run                                                           
  1  #691 Longmuir, David     69 Eastside Runners         34:16                  
  2  #153 Harvey, Scott       66 Club Northwest A         34:21                  
  3  #688 Andersen, Craig     69 Eastside Runners         35:31                  
  4  #694 Waters, William     66 Eastside Runners         35:36                  
  5  #690 Corroone, Richard   68 Eastside Runners         39:49                  
  6  #161 McGill, James       68 Club Northwest A         40:00                  
70-74 Results 8000 Run                                                           
  1  #693 Sherrill, John      70 Eastside Runners         50:42    


Masters Women 6 km
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================                          
40-44                                                       
  1  #132 McDevitt, Janet     43 Club Northwest           22:00                  
  2 #1261 Farrell, Marlene    41 Seattle Runn             22:51                  
  3 #1239 Ellis, Nancy        42 Tacoma City              23:14                  
  4 #1250 Montgomery, Paula   43 Oiselle Runn             26:58                  
  5   #15 Smith, Krissie      41 Unattached               27:23                  
45-49                                                          
  1 #1240 Bergesen, Sally     48 Oiselle Runn             24:57                  
  2 #1249 Lesko, Sarah        47 Oiselle Runn             24:59                  
  3 #1258 Cruzan, Amber       48 Seattle Runn             25:21                  
  4  #139 Ward, Susan         49 Club Northwest           25:45                  
  5  #129 Fletcher, Deborah   46 Club Northwest           26:05                  
  6  #192 Kelly, Jenna        46 Guerilla Running         26:20                  
  7  #193 Salazar, Tatiana    47 Guerilla Running         27:23                  
  8  #194 Taylor, Monica      47 Guerilla Running         30:39                  
50-54                                                           
  1  #680 Pappalardo, Susan   50 Unattached               24:20                  
  2  #133 Mossman, Kristen    53 Club Northwest           25:48                  
  3 #1259 Deprey, Teresa      50 Seattle Runn             26:36                  
55-59                                                          
  1  #124 Hall, Gail          56 Club Northwest           27:04                  
  2 #1251 Neal, Michelle      55 Oiselle Runn             27:05                  
  3  #190 Irwin, Dianne       55 Guerilla Running         38:43