USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2016 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Saturday, December 10, 2016
Apalachee Regional Park
Tallahassee, FL




results             photos            meet website


PHOTOS       all photos courtesy of Mike Scott

 |<  < 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6  >  >| 
Mandi_Mark Kruell_Kelly
Fraser_Ian Hall_Gail2
Ward_Susan Combs_Carl-2016ClubXC



PACIFIC NORTHWEST RESULTS   full championship results

OPEN WOMEN  6 km

Place

Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Time

36

Emma Polley

26

Mill Creek, WA

Club Northwest

20:54

49

Lana Lacey

29

Bellevue, WA

Club Northwest

21:09

51

Jane Ricardi

28

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

21:12

64

Tess Ehrhardt

24

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

21:26

80

Ashley Nichols

24

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

21:48

83

Megan Heuer

35

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

21:49

116

Brianna Troksa

21

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

22:34

124

Amber Schultz

25

Federal Way, WA

Club Northwest

22:48

Teams

7

Club Northwest

223 pts

OPEN MEN 10 km

Place

Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Time

73

Nathaniel Richards

24

Bellingham, WA

Club Northwest

31:02

83

Matthew Crichlow

23

Edmonds, WA

Club Northwest

31:21

110

Mark Mandi

33

Kirkland, WA

Club Northwest

31:56

123

Drew Polley

31

Bothell, WA

Club Northwest

32:13

137

Trevor Polson

24

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

32:27

148

Tyler Van Dooren

26

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

32:33

162

Chris Reed

28

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

32:56

285

Karsten James

26

Shoreline, WA

 

39:01

Teams

15

Club Northwest

390 pts.

MASTERS WOMEN  6 km

Place

Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Time

40-44

1

Janet McDevitt

43

Bainbridge Island, WA

Club Northwest

22:37

3

Camille Shiflett

42

Republic, WA

Club Northwest

23:06

4

Nancy Ellis

42

Tacoma, WA

Tacoma City RC

23:22

45-49

5

Deborah Fletcher

46

Edmonds, WA

Club Northwest

25:25

50-54

12

Kristen Mossman

53

Redmond, WA

Club Northwest

25:28

13

Susan Ward

50

Mountlake Terrace, WA

Club Northwest

25:53

55-59

8

Gail Hall

57

Bothell, WA

Club Northwest

26:44

9

Kelly Kruell

57

Portland, OR

Club Northwest

27:14

Teams

1

Club Northwest 40+

18 pts.

4

Club Northwest 50+

46 pts.

MASTERS MEN

Place

Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Time

40-44  10 km

32

Ian Fraser

42

Port Townsend, WA

Club Northwest

35:25

50-54  10 km

5

Carl Combs

51

Cheney, WA

Club Northwest

34:25

22

Sean Messiter

50

Bellingham, WA

Club Northwest

37:01

24

John O'Hearn

54

Redmond, WA

Club Northwest

37:11

29

Lance Logan

52

Duvall, WA

Club Northwest

37:43

55-59 10 km

4

Michael Smith

58

Renton, WA

Club Northwest

36:54

9

David White-spin

55

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

37:36

12

Paul Abdalla

55

Duvall, WA

Club Northwest

37:55

60-64 8 km

10

Greg Beyerlein

63

Mukilteo, WA

Club Northwest

32:09

Teams

3

Club Northwest 50+

78 pts.