USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2016 USATF Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships
Friday, March 4, 2016 - Sunday, March 6, 2016
Albuquerque Convention Center
Albuquerque , NM



RESULTS

Place

Name

Division

Event

City / Club

Performance

Video

1

Ronald Atkins

M40-44

Long Jump

Bremerton, WA

6.03m / 19-09.50

 

1

Rick Becker

M60-64

1500m

Selah, WA / Club Northwest

4:57.96

Video

1

Rick Becker

M60-64

3000m

Selah, WA / Club Northwest

10:11.03

Video

1

Russell Jacquet-Acea

M60-64

Pentathlon

Seattle, WA

3042 pts.

Video

1

McKane Lee

M30-34

Pole Vault

Arlington, WA / Pro Vault NW

4.65m / 15-03.00

 

1

David Lindenberg

M35-39

Pole Vault

Seattle, WA

4.35m / 14-03.25

 

1

George Mathews

M70-74

Superweight Throw

Snohomish, WA / Seattle Masters AC

9.75m / 32-00.00

 

1

George Mathews

M70-74

Weight Throw

Snohomish, WA / Seattle Masters AC

16.70m / 54-09.50

 

1

Scott Rick

M50-54

High Jump

Bellingham, WA

1.70m / 5-07.00

 

1

Joe Smith

M60-64

Triple Jump

Tukwila, WA

11.02m / 36-02.00

 

1

Roger Vergin

M75-79

Pentathlon

Poulsbo, WA / Club Northwest

3080 pts.

Video

1

Rod Wilcox

M50-54

Pentathlon

Edmonds, WA

3248 pts.

Video

1

Rena Wong

W55-59

Pole Vault

Federal Way, WA / Pro Vault NW

2.41m / 7-10.75

 

2

David Butler, Jr. 

M75-79

Pole Vault

Snohomish, WA / Club Northwest

1.95m / 6-04.75

 

2

Will Leslie

M70-74

400m

Issaquah, WA

1:16.50

Video

2

Marjorie Milligan Jackson

W50-54

60m

Tacoma, WA

8.51

 

2

Roger Vergin

M75-79

60m

Poulsbo, WA / Club Northwest

9.72

 

2

Roger Vergin

M75-79

Long Jump

Poulsbo, WA / Club Northwest

3.74m / 12-03.25

 

2

Roger Vergin

M75-79

Triple Jump

Poulsbo, WA / Club Northwest

7.75m / 25-05.25

 

3

Theodore Demetrio, Jr.

M60-64

1500m Race Walk

Olympia, WA

17:13.29 

 

3

David Lindenberg

M35-39

3000m

Seattle, WA

10:58.33

 

3

Roger Vergin

M75-79

60m Hurdles

Poulsbo, WA / Club Northwest

13.40

 

3

Roger Vergin

M75-79

Pole Vault

Poulsbo, WA / Club Northwest

1.80m / 5-10.75

 

4

Ronald Atkins

M40-44

60m

Bremerton, WA

7.37

 

4

Theodore Demetrio, Jr.

M60-64

Pentathlon

Olympia, WA

1751 pts.

 

4

Marjorie Milligan Jackson

W50-54

200m

Tacoma, WA

28.76

 

4

Roger Vergin

M75-79

200m

Poulsbo, WA / Club Northwest

34.89

 

5

Scott Copeland

M55-59

Long Jump

Olympia, WA

4.61m / 15-01.50

 

5

Woody Deitrich

M60-64

Pentathlon

Poulsbo, WA / Club Northwest

1540 pts.

 

5

Woody Deitrich

M60-64

High Jump

Poulsbo, WA / Club Northwest

1.35m / 4-05.00

 

5

Theodore Demetrio, Jr.

M60-64

SuperweightThrow

Olympia, WA

5.45m / 17-11.75

 

5

Theodore Demetrio, Jr.

M60-64

Weight Throw

Olympia, WA

10.73m / 35-02.50 

 

6

Scott Copeland

M55-59

Triple Jump

Olympia, WA

8.80m / 28-02.75

 

5

Russell Jacquet-Acea

M60-64

60m Hurdles

Seattle, WA

10.06

 

6

Russell Jacquet-Acea

M60-64

200m

Seattle, WA

28.21

 

6

Will Leslie

M70-74

200m

Issaquah, WA

31.59

 

6

Cinta Wanders

W50-54

Shot Put

Olympia, WA

6.23m / 20-05.25

 

7

Clyde Hundley

M65-69

60m

Seattle, WA

9.16

 

7

Will Leslie

M70-74

60m

Issaquah, WA

9.14

 

8

Woody Deitrich

M60-64

Long Jump

Poulsbo, WA / Club Northwest

4.28m / 14-00.50 

 

8

Clyde Hundley

M65-69

200m

Seattle, WA

30.83

 

8

Michael Waller

M55-59

200m

Federal Way, WA

26.61

 

9

Gail Kuhnly

W50-54

60m

Federal Way, WA

9.98

 

9

Gail Kuhnly

W50-54

200m

Federal Way, WA

35.63

 

9

Art Turock

M65-69

200m

Kirkland, WA

31.45

 

11

Scott Copeland

M55-59

200m

Olympia, WA

28.63

 

11

Art Turock

M65-69

60m

Kirkland, WA

9.31

 

11

Michael Waller

M55-59

60m

Federal Way, WA

8.15

 

14

Scott Copeland

M55-59

60m

Olympia, WA

8.55

 

15

Woody Deitrich

M60-64

60m

Poulsbo, WA / Club Northwest

9.13

 

16

Theodore Demetrio, Jr.

M60-64

60m

Olympia, WA

9.25

 

18

Leif Herald

M60-64

60m

Seattle, WA

9.87

 

Art Turock

M65-69

Long Jump

Kirkland, WA

NM

 

Q

Clyde Hundley

M65-69

60m - 1st rd.

Seattle, WA

9.01

 

Q

Marjorie Milligan Jackson

W50-54

60m - 1st rd.

Tacoma, WA

8.64

 

Q

Ronald Atkins

M40-44

60m - 1st rd.

Bremerton, WA

7.49

 

Q

Marjorie Milligan Jackson

W50-54

200m - 1st rd.

Tacoma, WA

29.24

 

Q

Russell Jacquet-Acea

M60-64

200m - 1st rd.

Seattle, WA

28.54

 

Q

Will Leslie

M70-74

200m - 1st rd.

Issaquah, WA

33.94

 

Q = qualified for final