USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2015 USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Saturday, December 12, 2015 - Thursday, June 1, 2017
Balloon Fiesta Park
Albuquerque, NM


results                photos                   videos              meet website

PACIFIC NORTHWEST RESULTS                    complete results 

Place

Name

Club

Time

8 & under girls

23

Sydney Collier

Cascade Striders

8:55.3

32

Tegan Holme

Cascade Striders

9:05.8

112

MaLu Touras

Speed Unlimited

10:04.4

139

Mackenzie Walker

Rain City Flyers

10:31.6

9-10 girls

31

Alyvia Brown

Cascade Striders

12:51.1

52

Ava Borsheim

Federal Way TC

13:15.3

59

Elena Lovejoy

Rain City Flyers

13:24.5

129

Emily Gleeson

Speed Unlimited

14:08.1

137

Thea Smith

Speed Unlimited

14:13.3

174

Jane Harig

Issaquah Parks & Rec Gliders

14:32.6

157

Maisie McManus

Rain City Flyers

14:20.2

194

Tatum Ford

Speed Unlimited

14:47.2

208

Hannah Lorenz

Cascade Striders

14:58.8

213

Talia Willson

Speed Unlimited

15:02.5

231

Gabriella Korb-Nice

Rain City Flyers

15:20.8

244

Arya Shukla

Speed Unlimited

15:34.5

250

Tayten Citron

Speed Unlimited

15:45.9

254

Chloe Bargfrede

Rain City Flyers

15:53.1

261

Sabrina Chun

Speed Unlimited

16:04.9

271

Carmen Spoonemore

Rain City Flyers

16:37.4

Team Results 9-10 girls

17

Speed Unlimited

499 pts.

19

Rain City Flyers

515 pts.

11-12 girls

18

Julia Smith

Speed Unlimited

11:49.3

55

Daniela De La Paz

Evergreen Storm TC

12:27.4

88

Maya Cantine

Speed Unlimited

12:41.4

95

Emily DeJarlais

Cascade Striders

12:44.8

110

Kathleen Riordan

Federal Way TC

12:52.4

124

Emma Lund

Speed Unlimited

12:57.3

134

Faith Martinez

Speed Unlimited

13:00.9

137

Sydney Steskal

Speed Unlimited

13:01.8

143

Ella Borsheim

Federal Way TC

13:05.9

152

Olivia Freeman

Rain City Flyers

13:10.0

159

Olivia Paduano

Speed Unlimited

13:12.4

208

Beatrice Wingfield

Rain City Flyers

13:43.6

212

Maja van Zuylen

Rain City Flyers

13:47.5

229

Brooklyn Liang

Cascade Striders

14:00.6

268

Ellen Lewis

Rain City Flyers

14:58.1

269

Lauren Arnold

Cascade Striders

14:58.1

Team Results 13-14 girls

9

Speed Unlimited

275 pts.

13-14 girls

21

Serena Tyran

Whatcom Tesseract

15:58.5

55

Kate Jendrezak

Speed Unlimited

16:28.9

59

Asa Selenis

Rain City Flyers

16:30.6

72

Mia Crocker

Speed Unlimited

16:42.1

74

Abigail Hill

Snohomish TC

16:44.1

87

Elizabeth Kirker

Whatcom Tesseract

16:54.3

93

Tessa Smith

Whatcom Tesseract

17:00.3

97

Emily Cary

Rain City Flyers

17:01.6

109

Danielle Jaculewicz

Rain City Flyers

17:07.5

116

Kira Abels

Snohomish TC

17:10.9

123

Emerson Sullivan

Whatcom Tesseract

17:14.5

178

Samantha Donner

Snohomish TC

17:46.4

183

Allison Moore

Snohomish TC

17:49.5

187

Grace Maruca

Evergreen Storm TC

17:53.0

199

Rory Flinn

Snohomish TC

18:02.0

200

Emily Schneider

Whatcom Tesseract

18:02.1

205

Maria Salomon

Whatcom Tesseract

18:03.9

207

Jessica Schneider

Snohomish TC

18:05.6

213

Jordan Allen

Rain City Flyers

18:15.6

228

Aine Dillon

Whatcom Tesseract

18:24.5

257

Alexis Smith

Cascade Striders

18:56.1

261

Zoie Mastin

Snohomish TC

19:02.0

266

Miah Allison

Snohomish TC

19:08.5

Team Results 13-14 girls

12

Whatcom Tesseract

354 pts.

21

Snohomish TC

492 pts.

15-16 girls

20

Geneva Schlepp

Issaquah Parks & Rec Gliders

21:14.2

82

McKenzie Ballo

Pacific Beach Runners

24:16.8

86

Sarah Lovan

Pacific Beach Runners

24:48.3

96

Helena Ducusin

Kennedy Flight TF Club

26:16.1

17-18 girls

17

Alicia Herrera

Pacific Beach Runners

21:46.4

33

Kathryn Anderson

Pacific Beach Runners

23:29.5

34

Traci Hoffman

Pacific Beach Runners

23:31.2

35

Sararose Gallo

Pacific Beach Runners

23:33.0

37

Kelsey Gundersen

Pacific Beach Runners

23:45.3

38

Rachael Saul

Pacific Beach Runners

23:52.9

41

Savanah Kehler

Evergreen Storm TC

24:18.1

Team Results 17-18 girls

2

Pacific Beach Runners

42 pts.

8 & under boys

52

Quinten Brooks

Speed Unlimited

8:58.6

113

Heath Terry

Whatcom Tesseract

9:28.8

116

Max Billett

Rain City Flyers

9:29.9

126

Jackson Punke

Speed Unlimited

9:36.0

140

Nikolas Margarones

Rain City Flyers

9:42.9

181

Miller Wingfield

Rain City Flyers

10:19.9

190

Tamir Stern

Federal Way TC

10:31.7

201

Boden Hammerstad

High Voltage

10:58.4

202

William Frederick

High Voltage

11:02.9

208

Camden Korb-Nice

Rain City Flyers

11:17.5

218

Calvin Forsberg

Federal Way TC

11:41.3

226

Whit Linxweiler

High Voltage

13:21.8

9-10 boys

11

Liam Heninger

Issaquah Parks & Rec Gliders

11:46.5

18

Drew Oliver

Rain City Flyers

11:54.8

24

Will Sandnes

Rain City Flyers

11:59.1

41

Paul Secheyron

Cascade Striders

12:20.3

64

Stephen Bleakley-Harris

Rain City Flyers

12:40.0

124

Ian McArthur

Rain City Flyers

13:11.7

131

Hudson Atrosh

Cascade Striders

13:13.4

146

Lane Swenson

Federal Way TC

13:21.0

149

Duncan Frisbie-Smith

Rain City Flyers

13:23.1

154

Zackary Wilkins

Cascade Striders

13:27.8

163

Rowan Greer

Cascade Striders

13:35.3

182

Conner Jensen

Cascade Striders

13:47.5

193

Logan Plesko

Rain City Flyers

13:56.4

200

Nathan Klingelhoffer

Barron Park Striders

14:01.2

201

Jackson Fitch

Rain City Flyers

14:01.4

211

Miles Herndon

Rain City Flyers

14:07.8

232

Yusuf Moazzam

Cascade Striders

14:24.4

Team Results 9-10 boys

6

Rain City Flyers

201 pts.

12

Cascade Striders

355 pts.

11-12 boys

81

Anthony Smith

Speed Unlimited

11:45.2

84

Maximus Sing

Federal Way TC

11:47.0

120

Owen Flinn

Federal Way TC

12:04.1

138

Daniel Sudzilouski

Issaquah Parks & Rec Gliders

12:10.6

141

Jameson Karmell

Federal Way TC

12:12.0

158

Peter Leary

Rain City Flyers

12:18.2

174

Garrett Nemeth

Federal Way TC

12:25.6

177

Cody Klingelhoffer

Rain City Flyers

12:26.0

180

Luke Stafford

Federal Way TC

12:28.7

192

Cooper Bargfrede

Rain City Flyers

12:34.1

205

Rayjin Olson

Cascade Striders

12:40.6

Team Results 11-12 boys

17

Federal Way TC

393 pts.

13-14 boys

3

Luke Houser

Cascade Striders

13:34.0

34

Cooper Arons

Cascade Striders

14:38.3

43

George Cretu

Cascade Striders

14:42.3

45

Matthew Holme

Federal Way TC

14:43.5

69

Adam Sjolund

Federal Way TC

14:54.8

73

Sanjay Raman

Cascade Striders

14:55.8

81

Xander Uyttendaele

Speed Unlimited

14:58.3

100

Gannon Forsberg

Cascade Striders

15:09.3

110

Brian Martinez

Speed Unlimited

15:13.3

120

Shun Yamaguchi

Evergreen Storm TC

15:21.1

134

Tom Secheyron

Cascade Striders

15:28.0

145

Joshua Beam

Cascade Striders

15:31.4

187

Sebastian Alfonso

Speed Unlimited

15:48.8

196

Aidan Cantine

Speed Unlimited

15:52.4

208

Duncan Sheffer

Cascade Striders

15:58.9

250

Elian Joseph

Speed Unlimited

16:22.1

257

Eli Gunderman

Speed Unlimited

16:25.6

Team Results 13-14 boys

1

Cascade Striders

147 pts.

24

Speed Unlimited

601 pts.

15-16 boys

43

Dustin Lind

Cascade Striders

18:22.6

46

Tilahun Castro

Barron Park Striders

18:29.1

49

Dylan Miller

Barron Park Striders

18:34.2

65

Kevin Alexander

Issaquah Parks & Rec Gliders

18:46.6

66

Eric Rucshner

Barron Park Striders

18:48.1

76

Lance Mason

Cascade Striders

19:00.5

82

Maartin Cornyn

Native Stride

19:04.8

81

Travis Mason

Cascade Striders

19:03.2

90

Tyler Tanta

Cascade Striders

19:09.5

139

Michael Fletcher

Cascade Striders

19:47.0

151

Nicholas DeJarlais

Cascade Striders

20:00.6

196

Nicholas Rossi

Barron Park Striders

21:01.8

201

Alexander Donner

Barron Park Striders

21:52.9

212

Usman Moazzam

Cascade Striders

23:29.2

Team Results 15-16 boys

10

Cascade Striders

270 pts.

14

Barron Park Striders

327 pts.

17-18 boys

17

Makennan Hurd

Issaquah Parks & Rec Gliders

17:57.9

33

Christopher Walker

Rain City Flyers

18:56.7



ENTRIES

Name

Division

Club

Sydney Collier

8under girls

Cascade Striders

Tegan Holme

8under girls

Cascade Striders

Mackenzie Walker

8under girls

Rain City Flyers

MaLu Touras

8under girls

Speed Unlimited

Alyvia Brown

9-10 girls

Cascade Striders

Hannah Lorenz

9-10 girls

Cascade Striders

Ava Borsheim

9-10 girls

Federal Way TC

Jane Harig

9-10 girls

Issaquah Parks & Rec Gliders

Carmen Spoonemore

9-10 girls

Rain City Flyers

Chloe Bargfrede

9-10 girls

Rain City Flyers

Elena Lovejoy

9-10 girls

Rain City Flyers

Gabriella Korb-Nice

9-10 girls

Rain City Flyers

Maisie McManus

9-10 girls

Rain City Flyers

Alivia Evans

9-10 girls

Speed Unlimited

Arya Shukla

9-10 girls

Speed Unlimited

Emily Gleeson

9-10 girls

Speed Unlimited

Sabrina Chun

9-10 girls

Speed Unlimited

Talia Willson

9-10 girls

Speed Unlimited

Tatum Ford

9-10 girls

Speed Unlimited

Tayten Citron

9-10 girls

Speed Unlimited

Thea Smith

9-10 girls

Speed Unlimited

Brooklyn Liang

11-12 girls

Cascade Striders

Emily DeJarlais

11-12 girls

Cascade Striders

Lauren Arnold

11-12 girls

Cascade Striders

Daniela De La Paz

11-12 girls

Evergreen Storm TC

Ella Borsheim

11-12 girls

Federal Way TC

Kathleen Riordan

11-12 girls

Federal Way TC

Beatrice Wingfield

11-12 girls

Rain City Flyers

Ellen Lewis

11-12 girls

Rain City Flyers

Maja van Zuylen

11-12 girls

Rain City Flyers

Olivia Freeman

11-12 girls

Rain City Flyers

Sloane Selenis

11-12 girls

Rain City Flyers

Adeline Braun

11-12 girls

Speed Unlimited

Emma Lund

11-12 girls

Speed Unlimited

Faith Martinez

11-12 girls

Speed Unlimited

Julia Smith

11-12 girls

Speed Unlimited

Maya Cantine

11-12 girls

Speed Unlimited

Olivia Paduano

11-12 girls

Speed Unlimited

Sydney Steskal

11-12 girls

Speed Unlimited

Alexis Smith

13-14 girls

Cascade Striders

Grace Maruca

13-14 girls

Evergreen Storm TC

Asa Selenis

13-14 girls

Rain City Flyers

Danielle Jaculewicz

13-14 girls

Rain City Flyers

Emily Cary

13-14 girls

Rain City Flyers

Jordan Allen

13-14 girls

Rain City Flyers

Mina Young

13-14 girls

Rain City Flyers

Abigail Hill

13-14 girls

Snohomish TC

Allison Moore

13-14 girls

Snohomish TC

Jessica Schneider

13-14 girls

Snohomish TC

Kira Abels

13-14 girls

Snohomish TC

Miah Allison

13-14 girls

Snohomish TC

Rory Flinn

13-14 girls

Snohomish TC

Samantha Donner

13-14 girls

Snohomish TC

Zoie Mastin

13-14 girls

Snohomish TC

Kate Jendrezak

13-14 girls

Speed Unlimited

Mia Crocker

13-14 girls

Speed Unlimited

Aine Dillon

13-14 girls

Whatcom Tesseract

Elizabeth Kirker

13-14 girls

Whatcom Tesseract

Emerson Sullivan

13-14 girls

Whatcom Tesseract

Emily Schneider

13-14 girls

Whatcom Tesseract

Maria Salomon

13-14 girls

Whatcom Tesseract

Serena Tyran

13-14 girls

Whatcom Tesseract

Tessa Smith

13-14 girls

Whatcom Tesseract

Geneva Schlepp

15-16 girls

Issaquah Parks & Rec Gliders

Helena Ducusin

15-16 girls

Kennedy Flight TF Club

McKenzie Ballo

15-16 girls

Pacific Beach Runners

Sarah Lovan

15-16 girls

Pacific Beach Runners

Savanah Kehler

17-18 girls

Evergreen Storm TC

Alicia Herrera

17-18 girls

Pacific Beach Runners

Kathryn Anderson

17-18 girls

Pacific Beach Runners

Kelsey Gundersen

17-18 girls

Pacific Beach Runners

Rachael Saul

17-18 girls

Pacific Beach Runners

Sararose Gallo

17-18 girls

Pacific Beach Runners

Traci Hoffman

17-18 girls

Pacific Beach Runners

Calvin Forsberg

8under boys

Federal Way TC

Emerson Nemeth

8under boys

Federal Way TC

Geron White

8under boys

Federal Way TC

Spencer Ballard

8under boys

Federal Way TC

Tamir Stern

8under boys

Federal Way TC

Boden Hammerstad

8under boys

High Voltage

Whit Linxweiler

8under boys

High Voltage

William Frederick

8under boys

High Voltage

Camden Korb-Nice

8under boys

Rain City Flyers

Max Billett

8under boys

Rain City Flyers

Miller Wingfield

8under boys

Rain City Flyers

Nikolas Margarones

8under boys

Rain City Flyers

Jackson Punke

8under boys

Speed Unlimited

Quinten Brooks

8under boys

Speed Unlimited

Heath Terry

8under boys

Whatcom Tesseract

Nathan Klingelhoffer

9-10 boys

Barron Park Striders

Conner Jensen

9-10 boys

Cascade Striders

Hudson Atrosh

9-10 boys

Cascade Striders

Paul Secheyron

9-10 boys

Cascade Striders

Rowan Greer

9-10 boys

Cascade Striders

Yusuf Moazzam

9-10 boys

Cascade Striders

Zackary Wilkins

9-10 boys

Cascade Striders

Lane Swenson

9-10 boys

Federal Way TC

Liam Heninger

9-10 boys

Issaquah Parks & Rec Gliders

Drew Oliver

9-10 boys

Rain City Flyers

Duncan Frisbie-Smith

9-10 boys

Rain City Flyers

Ian McArthur

9-10 boys

Rain City Flyers

Jackson Fitch

9-10 boys

Rain City Flyers

Logan Plesko

9-10 boys

Rain City Flyers

Miles Herndon

9-10 boys

Rain City Flyers

Stephen Bleakley-Harris

9-10 boys

Rain City Flyers

Will Sandnes

9-10 boys

Rain City Flyers

Rayjin Olson

11-12 boys

Cascade Striders

Garrett Nemeth

11-12 boys

Federal Way TC

Hayden Fisher

11-12 boys

Federal Way TC

Jameson Karmell

11-12 boys

Federal Way TC

Luke Stafford

11-12 boys

Federal Way TC

Maximus Sing

11-12 boys

Federal Way TC

Owen Flinn

11-12 boys

Federal Way TC

Daniel Sudzilouski

11-12 boys

Issaquah Parks & Rec Gliders

Cody Klingelhoffer

11-12 boys

Rain City Flyers

Cooper Bargfrede

11-12 boys

Rain City Flyers

Peter Leary

11-12 boys

Rain City Flyers

Anthony Smith

11-12 boys

Speed Unlimited

Cooper Arons

13-14 boys

Cascade Striders

Duncan Sheffer

13-14 boys

Cascade Striders

Gannon Forsberg

13-14 boys

Cascade Striders

George Cretu

13-14 boys

Cascade Striders

Joshua Beam

13-14 boys

Cascade Striders

Luke Houser

13-14 boys

Cascade Striders

Sanjay Raman

13-14 boys

Cascade Striders

Tom Secheyron

13-14 boys

Cascade Striders

Shun Yamaguchi

13-14 boys

Evergreen Storm TC

Adam Sjolund

13-14 boys

Federal Way TC

Matthew Holme

13-14 boys

Federal Way TC

Aidan Cantine

13-14 boys

Speed Unlimited

Benjamin Braun

13-14 boys

Speed Unlimited

Brian Martinez

13-14 boys

Speed Unlimited

Eli Gunderman

13-14 boys

Speed Unlimited

Elian Joseph

13-14 boys

Speed Unlimited

Sebastian Alfonso

13-14 boys

Speed Unlimited

Xander Uyttendaele

13-14 boys

Speed Unlimited

Alexander Donner

15-16 boys

Barron Park Striders

Dylan Miller

15-16 boys

Barron Park Striders

Eric Rucshner

15-16 boys

Barron Park Striders

Nicholas Rossi

15-16 boys

Barron Park Striders

Tilahun Castro

15-16 boys

Barron Park Striders

Dustin Lind

15-16 boys

Cascade Striders

Lance Mason

15-16 boys

Cascade Striders

Michael Fletcher

15-16 boys

Cascade Striders

Nicholas DeJarlais

15-16 boys

Cascade Striders

Travis Mason

15-16 boys

Cascade Striders

Tyler Tanta

15-16 boys

Cascade Striders

Usman Moazzam

15-16 boys

Cascade Striders

Kevin Alexander

15-16 boys

Issaquah Parks & Rec Gliders

Maartin Cornyn

15-16 boys

Native Stride

Ethan Doshi

15-16 boys

Rain City Flyers

Makennan Hurd

17-18 boys

Issaquah Parks & Rec Gliders

Christopher Walker

17-18 boys

Rain City Flyers