USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2015 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Saturday, December 12, 2015 - Thursday, June 1, 2017
Golden Gate Park
San Francisco, CA


results                    photos                  videos


PACIFIC NORTHWEST RESULTS      go to Pacific Northwest Masters              full championship results

Place

First Name

Last Name

Age

City

Affiliation

 

Open Women

10

Jessica

Tonn

23

Seattle, WA

BROOKS Beasts TC

20:14

21

Jamie

Cheever

28

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

20:34

34

Amber

Schultz

24

Des Moines, WA

Club Northwest

20:48

44

Emma

Kertesz

25

Mill Creek, WA

Club Northwest

21:01

50

Jane

Ricardi

27

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

21:11

59

Katelyn

Steen

23

Bellingham, WA

Club Northwest

21:21

72

Caroline

Austin

24

Chehalis, WA

Seattle Running Club

21:36

76

Lana

Lacey

28

Bellevue, WA

Club Northwest

21:38

103

Sarah

Johnson

23

Shelton, WA

Guerilla Running

22:06

130

Andrea

Garvue

31

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

22:30

133

Ashley

Nichols

23

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

22:32

137

Heather

Stephens

25

Seattle, WA

Oiselle Running Club

22:37

151

Stephanie

Grimm

28

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club

22:45

162

Megan

Malasarte

23

Seattle, WA

BROOKS Beasts TC

22:52

178

Sophia

Liu

32

Redmond, WA

Seattle Running Club

23:02

199

Cathleen

Knutson

33

Seattle, WA

Oiselle Running Club

23:38

211

Kate

Impastato

30

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club

23:43

225

Trisha

Steidl

39

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club

23:53

234

Alison

Smith

23

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club

24:07

278

Susan

Ward

49

Mountlake Terrace, WA

Seattle Running Club

25:21

282

Emily

Brain

32

Seattle, WA

Oiselle Running Club

25:28

303

Wendi

Hawley

34

Bellevue, WA

Oiselle Running Club

26:18

315

Jenna

Kelly

45

Shelton, WA

Guerilla Running

26:55

318

Jessica

Graham

32

Auburn, WA

Oiselle Running Club

27:04

324

Katelen

Phelan

24

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club

27:47

Teams

3

Club Northwest (Cheever, Schultz, Kertesz, Ricardi, Steen)

156 pts.

25

Seattle Running Club (Austin, Grimm, Liu, Impastato, Steidl)

696 pts

36

Oiselle Running Club (Stephens, Knutson, Brain, Hawley, Graham)

1002 pts.

Open Men

 

A Race

1

Garrett

Heath

30

Seattle, WA

Brooks

29:06

25

Dorian

Ulrey

28

Seattle, WA

Brooks

30:16

27

Riley

Masters

25

Seattle, WA

Brooks

30:22

31

Seth

Bridges

25

Anderson Island, WA

Club Northwest

30:26

46

Drew

Polley

30

Port Orchard, WA

Club Northwest

30:50

68

Travis

Burkstrand

26

Seattle, WA

BROOKS Beasts TC

31:12

120

Erik

Barkhaus

25

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club

31:59

125

Chris

Reed

27

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

32:05

141

Stefan

Redfield

26

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club

32:15

142

Mark

Mandi

32

Kirkland, WA

Club Northwest

32:15

153

Nathaniel

Richards

23

Bellingham, WA

Club Northwest

32:26

165

Nick

Welch

27

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

32:34

166

Keith

Laverty

28

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club

32:35

179

Alex

Rockhill

20

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

32:43

194

Tyler

Van Dooren

25

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

32:43

211

Evan

Williams

29

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club

33:14

219

Nicholas

Symmonds

31

Seattle, WA

Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC

33:21

245

Ulrich

Steidl

43

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club

33:47

253

Lance

Thompson

39

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club

33:52

272

Drew

Windle

23

Seattle, WA

BROOKS Beasts TC

34:06

275

Casimir

Loxsom

24

Seattle, WA

Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC

34:07

314

Joe

Creighton

35

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club

35:00

356

Thorin

Kane

25

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club

36:40

Teams

6

BROOKS Beasts TC (Heath, Ulrey, Masters, Burkstrand, Symmonds)

302 pts.

17

Club Northwest (Bridges, Polley, Reed, Mandi, Richards)

433 pts

27

Seattle Running Club (Barkhaus, Redfield, Laverty, Williams, Steidl)

788 pts.

B Race

71

Lee

Greathouse

28

Seattle, WA

Dark Horse International

34:53

94

Davin

Evans

23

Seattle, WA

Dark Horse International

36:54

117

Stephen

Walston

32

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club

39:13

126

Ambrogino

Giusti

29

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club

41:13

132

Daniel

Salazar

50

Tacoma, WA

Guerilla Running

44:11


Place

First Name

Last Name

Age

City

Club

 

Masters Women

40-44 (6 km)

2

Janet

McDevitt

42

Bainbridge Island, WA

Club Northwest

22:06

6

Holly

McIlvaine

43

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

22:39

9

Nancy

Ellis

41

Tacoma, WA

 

23:03

40

Kristin

Metcalf

42

Seattle, WA

Oiselle Running Club

27:19

45

Aide

Villalobos

41

Tumwater, WA

Guerilla Running

32:40

45-49 (6 km)

2

Gwen

Lapham

45

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

22:28

5

Sarah

Lesko

46

Mercer Island, WA

Oiselle Running Club

23:35

9

Sandra

Selby

45

Mercer Island, WA

Eastside Runners

24:15

10

Sally

Bergesen

47

Seattle, WA

Oiselle Running Club

24:15

34

Tatiana

Salazar

46

Tacoma, WA

Guerilla Running

28:16

24

Deborah

Fletcher

45

Seattle, WA

Club Northwest

25:49

50-54 (6 km)

12

Alyssa

Tower

53

Vancouver, WA

Club Northwest

24:50

28

Karen

Steen

51

Olympia, WA

Club Northwest

26:18

35

Laurie

Porter

54

Washougal, WA

Club Northwest

27:03

55-59 (6 km)

8

Kelly

Kruell

56

Portland, OR

Club Northwest

26:09

16

Gail

Hall

56

Bothell, WA

Club Northwest

27:20

Teams 40+

1

Club Northwest (McDevitt, Lapham, McIlvaine)

15 pts

10

Oiselle Running Club (Lesko, Bergen, Metcalf)

101 pts.

Teams 50+

4

Club Northwest (Tower, Kruell, Steen)

66 pts.

Masters Men

40-44 (10 km)

7

Ulrich

Steidl

43

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club

32:32

8

Samuel

Alexander

42

Bellingham, WA

Club Northwest

32:36

15

Michael

Bresson

44

Spokane, WA

Club Northwest

33:39

20

Gregory

Crowther

42

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club

33:47

36

Jeff

Hashimoto

44

Ellensburg, WA

Club Northwest

34:33

45

Ian

Fraser

41

Port Townsend, WA

Club Northwest

34:52

51

Eric

Bone

41

Seattle, WA

Seattle Running Club