USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2014 USATF Pacific Northwest Open & Masters Cross Country Championships
Sunday, November 2, 2014 - Sunday, November 2, 2014
Lower Woodland Park
Seattle, WA


 Pacific N.W. Track & Field Officilas - Contractor License
           PNTF CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - 11/2/2014           
                          Lower Woodland Park                          
                         Last Completed Event                          
 
Event 2  Mixed 4k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hirschfeld, Anya         W13 Rain City Flyers      16:46.00        
  2 Young, Mina              W13 Rain City Flyers      17:21.00        
  3 Bergerud, Sylvia         W13 Rain City Flyers      18:03.00 
  
  
  
  Mixed 6 km Run CC Masters
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  1031  Steidl, Uli                M42  Seattle Running Club         20:41.00       
    2   948  Sauvage, Ben               M45  Club Northwest               20:44.00       
    3   940  McCulloch, David           M44  Club Northwest               21:11.00      
    4   932  Donahue, Mark              M43  Club Northwest               21:20.00      
    5   961  Young, Tony                M52  Club Northwest               21:22.00      
    6   935  Hashimoto, Jeff            M43  Club Northwest               21:26.00      
    7   952  Thomas, Matthew            M44  Club Northwest               21:30.00      
    8   950  Smith, Michael             M56  Club Northwest               21:37.00       
    9   986  Logan, Lance               M50  Club Northwest               21:46.00      
   10   943  O'Hearn, John              M52  Club Northwest               21:48.00      
   11  1024  Mannino, Paul              M41  Seattle Running Club         21:53.00       
   12   930  Cossey, Blair              M49  Club Northwest               21:55.00       
   13   944  Purnell, Charles           M51  Club Northwest               21:56.00      
   14   946  Riley, Spencer             M40  Club Northwest               22:04.00      
   15   925  Abdalla, Paul              M53  Club Northwest               22:15.00      
   16   985  Houser, Christopher        M50  Eastside Runners             22:25.00       
   17   958  White-Espin, David         M53  Club Northwest               22:34.00       
   18  1016  Davies, Mark               M43  Seattle Running Club         22:36.00       
   19   960  Winter, Carl               M48  Club Northwest               22:42.00       
   20   915  Lapham, Gwen               W44  Club Northwest               22:48.00       
   21   917  McDevitt, Janet            W41  Club Northwest               23:00.00       
   22  1042  DeLuca, Thomas             M52  Guerilla Running             23:23.00       
   23   995  Johnson, John              M46  Guerilla Running             23:32.00       
   24   942  Motteler, Fred             M58  Club Northwest               23:49.00       
   25   989  Otani, Russell             M55  Eastside Runners             24:03.00       
   26   996  Parker, Todd               M48  Guerilla Running             24:11.00       
   27   937  Kenworthy, Craig           M52  Club Northwest               24:14.00       
   28  1003  Lesko, Sarah               W45  Oiselle Running Club         24:23.00       
   29  1028  Sach, Eric                 M45  Seattle Running Club         24:29.00       
   30  1041  Teppo, Jennifer            W56  Unattached                   24:37.00       
   31   931  Cyra, Bruce                M56  Club Northwest               24:41.00       
   32   997  Salazar, Daniel            M49  Guerilla Running             24:48.00       
   33  1029  Sitz, Herbert              M51  Seattle Running Club         25:02.00       
   34  1027  Richards, Cliff            M53  Seattle Running Club         25:07.00       
   35   924  Tower, Alyssa              W52  Club Northwest               25:18.00       
   36  1030  Sizer, Kent                M59  Seattle Running Club         25:21.00       
   37   979  Hack, Shelly               W42  Eastside Runners             25:38.00       
   38   926  Allison, Michael           M63  Club Northwest               25:39.00       
   39   920  Porter, Laurie             W53  Club Northwest               25:44.00       
   40   990  Seliber, Roy               M54  Eastside Runners             25:52.00       
   41  1011  Ward, Susan                W47  Seattle Running Club         25:56.00       
   42   981  Anderson, Craig            M67  Eastside Runners             26:05.00      
   43   938  Kunkle, Karl               M60  Club Northwest               26:13.00       
   44   934  Harvey, Scott              M64  Club Northwest               26:15.00       
   45   913  Kruell, Kelly              W55  Club Northwest               26:17.00       
   46   991  Waters, William            M64  Eastside Runners             26:29.00       
   47  1017  Drangsholt, Mark           M56  Seattle Running Club         26:35.00       
   48   987  Longmuir, David            M67  Eastside Runners             26:44.00      
   49  1033  Van Pelt, Win              M56  Seattle Running Club         27:04.00       
   50  1022  Kriss, Phillip             M55  Seattle Running Club         27:17.00       
   51  1010  Richards, Mary             W53  Seattle Running Club         27:28.00       
   52   907  Fletcher, Deborah          W44  Club Northwest               28:08.00       
   53  1019  Gibson, Stephen            M50  Seattle Running Club         28:11.00       
   54   994  Heimann, Erik              M42  Guerilla Running             28:40.00       
   55   988  Mann, Frazer               M67  Eastside Runners             28:56.00      
   56  1046  Krueger, Mark              M60  Unattached                   29:17.00       
   57   980  Rozler, Jennifer           W44  Eastside Runners             30:08.00       
   58  1064  Villalobos, Aide Minerva   W40  Dark Horse International     30:27.00       
   59   982  Corroone, R. Michael       M66  Eastside Runners             30:38.00      
   60   936  Iffrig, Bill               M80  Club Northwest               31:19.00       
   61   941  McKay, Peter               M53  Club Northwest               32:01.00       
   62   992  Yamamoto, Osamu            M64  Eastside Runners             32:13.00       
   63   983  Dwyer, Patrick             M68  Eastside Runners             32:24.00      
   64  1047  Pfueller, Gale             M71  Unattached                   33:12.00       
   65   918  Motteler, Barbara          W54  Club Northwest               33:51.00       
   66  1062  Nelson, Phyllis            W67  Eastside Runners             35:29.00  
  
  Masters 6k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
40-44 Results - Women 6000 Run                                                   
  1 Lapham, Gwen             W44 Club Northwest A      22:48.00                  
  2 McDevitt, Janet          W41 Club Northwest A      23:00.00                  
  3 Hack, Shelly             W42 Eastside Runners      25:38.00                  
  4 Fletcher, Deborah        W44 Club Northwest A      28:08.00                  
  5 Rozler, Jennifer         W44 Eastside Runners      30:08.00                  
  6 Villalobos, Aide Minerva W40 Guerilla Running      30:27.00                  
45-49 Results - Women 6000 Run                                                   
  1 Lesko, Sarah             W45 Oiselle RC            24:23.00                  
  2 Ward, Susan              W47 Seattle Running       25:56.00                  
50-54 Results - Women 6000 Run                                                   
  1 Tower, Alyssa            W52 Club Northwest A      25:18.00                  
  2 Porter, Laurie           W53 Club Northwest A      25:44.00                  
  3 Richards, Mary           W53 Seattle Running       27:28.00                  
  4 Motteler, Barbara        W54 Club Northwest A      33:51.00                  
55-59 Results - Women 6000 Run                                                   
  1 Teppo, Jennifer          W56 Unattached            24:37.00                  
  2 Kruell, Kelly            W55 Club Northwest A      26:17.00                  
65-69 Results - Women 6000 Run                                                   
  1 Nelson, Phyllis          W67 Eastside Runners      35:29.00                  
40-44 Results - Men 6000 Run                                                     
  1 Steidl, Uli              M42 Seattle Running A     20:41.00                  
  2 McCulloch, David         M44 Club Northwest A      21:11.00                 
  3 Donahue, Mark            M43 Club Northwest A      21:20.00                 
  4 Hashimoto, Jeff          M43 Club Northwest A      21:26.00                 
  5 Thomas, Matthew          M44 Club Northwest A      21:30.00                 
  6 Mannino, Paul            M41 Seattle Running A     21:53.00                  
  7 Riley, Spencer           M40 Club Northwest A      22:04.00                 
  8 Davies, Mark             M43 Seattle Running A     22:36.00                  
  9 Heimann, Erik            M42 Guerilla Running A    28:40.00                  
45-49 Results - Men 6000 Run                                                     
  1 Sauvage, Ben             M45 Club Northwest A      20:44.00                  
  2 Cossey, Blair            M49 Club Northwest A      21:55.00                  
  3 Winter, Carl             M48 Club Northwest A      22:42.00                  
  4 Johnson, John            M46 Guerilla Running A    23:32.00                  
  5 Parker, Todd             M48 Guerilla Running A    24:11.00                  
  6 Sach, Eric               M45 Seattle Running       24:29.00                  
  7 Salazar, Daniel          M49 Guerilla Running A    24:48.00                  
50-54 Results - Men 6000 Run                                                     
  1 Young, Tony              M52 Club Northwest A      21:22.00                 
  2 Logan, Lance             M50 Club Northwest A      21:46.00                 
  3 O'Hearn, John            M52 Club Northwest A      21:48.00                 
  4 Purnell, Charles         M51 Club Northwest A      21:56.00                 
  5 Abdalla, Paul            M53 Club Northwest A      22:15.00                 
  6 Houser, Christopher      M50 Eastside Runners A    22:25.00                  
  7 White-Espin, David       M53 Club Northwest B      22:34.00                  
  8 DeLuca, Thomas           M52 Guerilla Running A    23:23.00                  
  9 Kenworthy, Craig         M52 Club Northwest B      24:14.00                  
 10 Sitz, Herbert            M51 Seattle Running A     25:02.00                  
 11 Richards, Cliff          M53 Seattle Running A     25:07.00                  
 12 Seliber, Roy             M54 Eastside Runners A    25:52.00                  
 13 Gibson, Stephen          M50 Seattle Running A     28:11.00                  
 14 McKay, Peter             M53 Club Northwest B      32:01.00                  
55-59 Results - Men 6000 Run                                                     
  1 Smith, Michael           M56 Club Northwest A      21:37.00                  
  2 Motteler, Fred           M58 Club Northwest B      23:49.00                  
  3 Otani, Russell           M55 Eastside Runners A    24:03.00                  
  4 Cyra, Bruce              M56 Club Northwest B      24:41.00                  
  5 Sizer, Kent              M59 Seattle Running A     25:21.00                  
  6 Drangsholt, Mark         M56 Seattle Running A     26:35.00                  
  7 Van Pelt, Win            M56 Seattle Running A     27:04.00                  
  8 Kriss, Phillip           M55 Seattle Running A     27:17.00                  
60-64 Results - Men 6000 Run                                                     
  1 Allison, Michael         M63 Club Northwest A      25:39.00                  
  2 Kunkle, Karl             M60 Club Northwest A      26:13.00                  
  3 Harvey, Scott            M64 Club Northwest A      26:15.00                  
  4 Waters, William          M64 Eastside Runners A    26:29.00                  
  5 Krueger, Mark            M60 Unattached            29:17.00                  
  6 Yamamoto, Osamu          M64 Eastside Runners A    32:13.00                  
65-69 Results - Men 6000 Run                                                     
  1 Anderson, Craig          M67 Eastside Runners A    26:05.00                 
  2 Longmuir, David          M67 Eastside Runners A    26:44.00                 
  3 Mann, Frazer             M67 Eastside Runners A    28:56.00                 
  4 Corroone, R. Michael     M66 Eastside Runners A    30:38.00                 
  5 Dwyer, Patrick           M68 Eastside Runners A    32:24.00                 
70-74 Results - Men 6000 Run                                                     
  1 Pfueller, Gale           M71 Unattached            33:12.00                  
80-84 Results - Men 6000 Run                                                     
  1 Iffrig, Bill             M80 Club Northwest A      31:19.00   
  
  Team Scores
  
 W40 Team Scoring                                                   
  1 Lapham, Gwen             W44 Club Northwest A      22:48.00                  
  2 McDevitt, Janet          W41 Club Northwest A      23:00.00                  
  3 Hack, Shelly             W42 Eastside Runners      25:38.00                  
  4 Fletcher, Deborah        W44 Club Northwest A      28:08.00                  
  5 Rozler, Jennifer         W44 Eastside Runners      30:08.00                  
  6 Nelson, Phyllis          W67 Eastside Runners      35:29.00  

1 CNW 7
2 ESR 14


W50 Team Scoring                                                   
  1 Tower, Alyssa            W52 Club Northwest A      25:18.00                  
  2 Porter, Laurie           W53 Club Northwest A      25:44.00                  
  3 Kruell, Kelly            W55 Club Northwest A      26:17.00                  
  4 Motteler, Barbara        W54 Club Northwest A      33:51.00                  

1 CNW 6

  M40 
  1 CNW 15
  2 Guerilla 55
  
  M50 
  1 CNW A 15
  2 CNW B 61
  3 SRC 77
  4 ESR 78
  
  M60
  1 CNW 8
  2 ESR 13
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  Event 3  Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Crossman, Bronwyn         25 Bellingham DP A       21:25.00    1             
  2 Heuer, Megan              33 Club Northwest A      21:54.00    2             
  3 Dalzot, Maria             26 Bellingham DP A       22:02.00    3             
  4 Lacey, Lana               27 Club Northwest A      22:08.00    4             
  5 Austin, Caroline Frances  23 Seattle Running A     22:09.00                  
  6 Nichols, Ashley           22 Club Northwest A      22:15.00    5             
  7 Stephens, Heather         24 Oiselle RC A          22:18.00    6             
  8 Keller, Lois              30 Club Northwest A      22:21.00    7             
  9 Garvue, Andrea            30 Club Northwest A      22:24.00    8             
 10 Olsen, Courtney           27 Bellingham DP A       22:28.00    9             
 11 Hinson, Kimberly          28 Club Northwest B      22:33.00   10             
 12 Houk, Kristi              30 Club Northwest A      22:59.00   11             
 13 Ricardi, Jane             26 Club Northwest A      23:16.00   12             
 14 Carrick, Lydia            29 Bellingham DP A       23:19.00   13             
 15 Lyle, Meghan              32 Club Northwest B      23:23.00   14             
 16 Johnson, Sarah            22 Unattached            23:24.00                  
 17 Yoshinaga, Sayaka         30 Dark Horse            23:26.00   15             
 18 Morrison, Amber           33 Bellingham DP A       23:29.00   16             
 19 Evans, Kayla              24 Oiselle RC A          23:32.00   17             
 20 Blake, Tayler             29 Club Northwest B      23:48.00   18             
 21 Hunter, Laura             31 Oiselle RC A          23:51.00   19             
 22 Ringer, Talia             24 Club Northwest B      23:55.00   20             
 23 Knutson, Cathleen         32 Oiselle RC A          24:06.00   21             
 24 Fullerton, Kelly          33 Dark Horse            24:18.00   22             
 25 Howisey, Aly              27 Bellingham DP A       24:33.00   23             
 26 Vander Wiele, Nicole      32 Bellingham DP A       24:35.00   24             
 27 Johnson, Amanda           25 Dark Horse            24:43.00   25             
 28 Erickson, Johanna         18 Seattle University    24:45.00                  
 29 McMurty, Alma             35 Bellingham DP A       24:50.00                  
 30 Salzwedel, Adriene        30 Club Northwest B      25:04.00   26             
 31 Nerenberg, Maya           25 Oiselle RC A          25:32.00   27             
 32 Jornlin, Emma             23 Dark Horse            25:39.00   28             
 33 Fagerholm, Susie          33 Dark Horse            25:44.00   29             
 34 Lancaster, Janelle        42 Dark Horse            25:49.00   30             
 35 Kruell, Haley             21 Seattle University    25:56.00                  
 36 Mann, Kathleen            24 Oiselle RC Oreg.      26:52.00                  
 37 Wilson, Robyn             35 Oiselle RC A          28:14.00   31             
 38 Poplawski, Alisa          20 Seattle University    28:29.00                  
 39 Phelan, Katelen           23 Seattle Running A     29:30.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Club Northwest A             26    2    4    5    7    8   11   12          
      Total Time:  1:51:02.00                                                    
         Average:    22:12.40                                                    
   2 Bellingham Distance Pro A    42    1    3    9   13   16   23   24          
      Total Time:  1:52:43.00                                                    
         Average:    22:32.60                                                    
   3 Club Northwest B             88   10   14   18   20   26                    
      Total Time:  1:58:43.00                                                    
         Average:    23:44.60                                                    
   4 Oiselle Running Club A       90    6   17   19   21   27   31               
      Total Time:  1:59:19.00                                                    
         Average:    23:51.80                                                    
   5 Dark Horse Internationa     119   15   22   25   28   29   30               
      Total Time:  2:03:50.00                                                    
         Average:    24:46.00 
         
         
         
         
  Event 4  Men 10k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Houck, Justin             28 Seattle Running A     32:34.00    1             
  2 Bridges, Seth             24 Club Northwest A      32:48.00    2             
  3 Barkhaus, Erik            24 Seattle Running A     32:58.00    3             
  4 Welch, Nick               26 Club Northwest A      33:11.00    4             
  5 Steidl, Ulrich            42 Seattle Running A     33:14.00    5             
  6 Riordan, Ruben            19 Club Northwest A      33:16.00    6             
  7 McClement, Matthew        24 Seattle Running A     33:17.00    7             
  8 Derline, Isaac            19 Unat - College        33:20.00                  
  9 Spady, Kelly              28 Dark Horse A          33:24.00    8             
 10 Trammell, Chad            30 Club Northwest B      33:29.00    9             
 11 Winegar, Brett            35 Club Northwest A      33:37.00   10             
 12 VanDooren, Tyler          24 Club Northwest A      33:42.00   11             
 13 Laverty, Keith            27 Seattle Running A     33:45.00   12             
 14 Wise, Andrew              20 WWU                   33:51.00                  
 15 Walsh, Spencer            31 Club Northwest B      33:52.00   13             
 16 Jones, Will               22 WWU                   34:15.00                  
 17 Rockhill, Alex            19 Unat - College        34:20.00                  
 18 Mounier, Nick             19 Unat - College        34:31.00                  
 19 Aubol, Kevin              24 Club Northwest B      34:34.00   14             
 20 Reed, Chris               25 Club Northwest A      34:42.00   15             
 21 Fisher, Christopher       19 Club Northwest A      34:55.00   16             
 22 Vial, John                26 Club Northwest B      35:11.00   17             
 23 Brunquell, Chris          25 Club Northwest B      35:37.00   18             
 24 Urbanski, Matthew         34 Unattached            35:38.00                  
 25 Hebert, Jacques           18 Unat - College        35:46.00                  
 26 Williams, Evan            28 Seattle Running A     35:47.00   19             
 27 Creighton, Joe            34 Seattle Running A     35:52.00   20             
 28 Reiff, Derek              29 Seattle Running       35:53.00                  
 29 Ferguson, Maxwell         28 Seattle Running A     36:19.00                  
 30 Dodd, Alex                34 Unattached            36:58.00                  
 31 Flannery, Tyler           19 Unattached            37:17.00                  
 32 Hille, Miles              22 Seattle University    37:36.00                  
 33 Evans, Davin              22 Dark Horse A          37:40.00   21             
 34 Johnson, Kevin            35 Seattle Running       37:43.00                  
 35 Ames, Zak                 43 Dark Horse A          39:25.00   22             
 36 Anderson, Jordan          31 Eastside Runners      39:35.00                  
 37 Houck, Brian              33 Eastside Runners      40:56.00                  
 38 James, Karsten            24 Dark Horse A          41:22.00   23             
 39 Haynes, Beau              34 Dark Horse A          41:40.00   24             
 40 Young, Reuben             28 Dark Horse A          41:47.00   25             
 41 Cabrera, Pablo            38 Dark Horse A          42:52.00   26             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Seattle Running Club A       28    1    3    5    7   12   19   20          
      Total Time:  2:45:48.00                                                    
         Average:    33:09.60                                                    
   2 Club Northwest A             33    2    4    6   10   11   15   16          
      Total Time:  2:46:34.00                                                    
         Average:    33:18.80                                                    
   3 Club Northwest B             71    9   13   14   17   18                    
      Total Time:  2:52:43.00                                                    
         Average:    34:32.60                                                    
   4 Dark Horse Internationa A    98    8   21   22   23   24   25   26          
      Total Time:  3:13:31.00                                                    
         Average:    38:42.20