USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2014 USATF Northwest Region Open Track & Field Championships
Saturday, June 14, 2014 - Saturday, June 14, 2014
West Seattle Stadium
Seattle, WA


Licensed to Pacific N.W. Track & Field Officials - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/16/2014 02:18 PM
              Northwest Region Open T&F Championship - 6/14/2014               
                             West Seattle Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Swanson, Taylor           21 Seattle Spee                      12.44   2.5   5   
  2 Brooks, Sophie            18 Club Northwe                      12.80   2.5   3   
  3 Lake, Katherine           20 Seatown Expr                      13.15   2.5   2   
  4 Corsa, Hannah             18 Club Northwe                      13.27   2.5   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 D'Arpino, Venessa         18 Oregon St.                        25.02  -1.1 
  2 D'Arpino, Kerissa         18 Oregon St.                        25.42  -1.1 
  3 Foos, Isabella            15 Club Northwe                      26.05  -1.1   5   
  4 Swanson, Taylor           21 Seattle Spee                      26.23  -1.1   3   
  5 Mills, Darhian            17 Overdrive Tr                      26.24  -1.1   2   
  6 Burdette, Elise           14 Club Northwe                      26.48  -1.1   1   
  7 Moses, Claire             18 Overdrive Tr                      26.94  -1.1 
  8 Brooks, Sophie            18 Club Northwe                      26.95  -1.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 D'Arpino, Venessa         18 Oregon St.                        55.15  
  2 D'Arpino, Kerissa         18 Oregon St.                        56.57  
  3 Burdette, Elise           14 Club Northwe                      58.67    5   
  4 Foos, Isabella            15 Club Northwe                      58.94    3   
  5 Hungerford, Alexis           Overdrive Tr                    1:06.08    2   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Farthing, Amber           34 Club Northwe                    2:16.54    5   
  2 Keller, Lois              29 Club Northwe                    2:23.85    3   
  3 Davies, Cora              17 Club Northwe                    2:31.43    2   
  4 Ringer, Talia             23 Club Northwe                    2:37.03    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heuer, Megan                 Club Northwe                    4:32.49    5   
  2 Keller, Lois              29 Club Northwe                    4:38.91    3   
  3 Farthing, Amber           34 Club Northwe                    4:40.16    2   
  4 Weilert, Valerie          28 Club Northwe                    4:57.09    1   
  5 Ringer, Talia             23 Club Northwe                    5:10.04  
  6 Kangas, Lauren            16 Club Northwe                    5:23.20  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heuer, Megan                 Club Northwe                   17:10.89    5   
  2 Lacey, Lana               27 Club Northwe                   17:19.21    3   
  3 Mandi, Alison             30 Club Northwe                   17:26.64    2   
  4 Garvue, Andrea            30 Club Northwe                   17:28.97    1   
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steidl, Trisha               Seattle Runn                   38:58.00    5   
  2 Hutchinson, Becky            Club Northwe                   39:22.00    3   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mills, Darhian            17 Overdrive Tr                      15.05   0.8   5   
  2 Moses, Claire             18 Overdrive Tr                      15.67   0.8   3   
  3 Corsa, Hannah             18 Club Northwe                      15.83   0.8   2   
  4 Allen, Treshur            14 Unattached                        18.78   0.8      
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allen, Treshur            14 Unattached                      1:21.34       
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burdette, Elise           14 Club Northwe                      1.47m    5   
  2 Davies, Cora              17 Club Northwe                      1.37m    3   
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lake, Katherine           20 Seatown Expr                      5.42m   NWI   5   
  2 Fuller, Natalie           16 Rainier Beac                      4.46m   NWI   3   
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Natalie           16 Rainier Beac                     10.18m   NWI   5   
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boivin, Erica             55 Unattached                        4.85m       
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boivin, Erica             55 Unattached                       12.74m       
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boivin, Erica             55 Unattached                       15.83m        
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drake, Bethany            20 Western Wash                     47.93m  
  2 Reichert, Katie           20 Western Wash                     47.40m  
  3 Garrett, Britlyn          24 Club Northwe                     45.40m    5   
  4 Weidman, Cyisa            15 Bigfoot Trac                     21.63m    3   
  5 Boivin, Erica             55 Unattached                        9.88m        
 
Women 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tuberg, Ann               54 Club Northwe                   30:07.55    5   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Davis, Aaron              20 Unattached                        11.30   1.2      
  2 Thomas, Nick              16 Club Northwe                      12.12   1.2   5   
  3 Druzdzel, James           35 Unattached                        12.51   1.2      
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hostetler, Jacob          18 Club Northwe                      22.90  -1.4   5   
  2 Davis, Aaron              20 Unattached                        23.23  -1.4      
  3 Druzdzel, James           35 Unattached                        25.51  -1.4      
  4 Thomas, Nick              16 Club Northwe                      26.61  -1.4   3   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Silva, Jonathan           48 Unattached                      1:02.33       
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bywater, Joey                Club Northwe                    1:58.51    5   
  2 Ricardi, John             27 Club Northwe                    2:01.16    3   
  3 Maggard, Dillon              Unattached                      2:02.45       
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ricardi, John             27 Club Northwe                    4:02.80    5   
  2 King, Jamin               25 Unattached                      4:03.66       
  3 Maggard, Dillon              Unattached                      4:12.11       
  4 Thomas, Matthew           44 Club Northwe                    4:27.78    3   
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reed, Chris               25 Club Northwe                   15:24.93    5   
  2 Thompson, Lance           37 Seattle Runn                   16:07.25    3   
  3 Winegar, Brett            34 Club Northwe                   16:24.82    2   
  4 White-Espin, David           Club Northwe                   17:44.01    1   
 -- Walsh, Spencer            31 Club Northwe                        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reed, Chris               25 Club Northwe                   31:22.00    5   
  2 Steidl, Uli                  Seattle Runn                   31:36.00    3   
  3 Kloit, Gabbriel              Club Northwe                   34:02.00    2   
  4 Smith, Michael               Club Northwe                   35:08.00    1   
  5 Oliver, Mark                 Club Northwe                   37:12.00  
 -- Mandi, Mark                  Club Northwe                        DNF  
 -- Thomas, Jon                  Unattached                          DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reed, Chris               25 Club Northwe                    9:38.55    5   
  2 Fisher, Christopher       19 Club Northwe                    9:51.61    3   
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keller, Levi                 Club Northwe                      1.95m    5  
  2 Bonner, Kurtis            20 Unattached                        1.85m      
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hostetler, Jacob          18 Club Northwe                      5.46m   NWI   5   
  2 Thomas, Nick              16 Club Northwe                      5.10m   NWI   3   
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Nick              16 Club Northwe                     10.30m   NWI   5   
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linxweiler, Eric          42 Unattached                        8.61m       
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linxweiler, Eric          42 Unattached                       19.96m       
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Zeb              34 Unattached                       57.50m       
  2 Ellis, Joseph             18 Seattle Hamm                     53.34m    5   
  3 Leitis, Lukas             17 Seattle Hamm                     36.81m    3   
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weidman, Ryan             42 Bas Athletic                     62.71m    5   
  2 Stevens, Bradly           19 Unattached                       60.13m       
  3 Hruska, Samuel            17 Cascade Stri                     46.03m    3   
  4 Daviscourt, Dylan         16 Unattached                       43.27m       
 
Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DiBernardo, Steven        61 Club Northwe                   27:24.07    5   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Club Northwest              74        2) Overdrive Track Club       12   
    3) Rainier Beach Track Club     8        3) Seattle Speed Track Club    8   
    5) Seatown Express Track Club   7        6) Seattle Running Club        5   
    7) Bigfoot Track Club           3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Club Northwest              65        2) Seattle Hammer              8   
    3) Seattle Running Club         6        4) BAS Athletics               5   
    5) Cascade Striders             2