USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2013 USATF Pacific Northwest Association Open & Masters T&F Championships / Seattle Masters Classic
Saturday, July 20, 2013 - Thursday, June 1, 2017
Southwest Athletic Complex
West Seattle, WA

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/20/2013 05:29 PM
                       Seattle Classic 2013 - 7/20/2013                        
                                 West Seattle                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
W30 100 Meter Dash MASTERS
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bernert, Brandi          W34 Unattached                        12.70  -3.4 
 
W45 100 Meter Dash MASTERS
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Gabrielle      W46 Unattached                        15.34  -3.4 
 
W50 100 Meter Dash MASTERS
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Linda          W50 Portland Masters       15.80      16.80  -3.4 
 
W55 100 Meter Dash MASTERS
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fazio, Karlyne           W57 Unattached             14.70      15.04  -3.4 
  2 Schmidt, Connie          W56 Club Northwest                    17.26  -3.4 
  3 Mitchell, Rebecca        W59 Oregon Track Clu       17.90      18.36  -3.4 
 
W70 100 Meter Dash MASTERS
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Stepan, Laura            W73 Portland Masters                  22.83  -3.4 
  2 Brock, Marilyn           W74 Portland Masters       24.48      24.34  -3.4 
 
W30 200 Meter Dash MASTERS
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bernert, Brandi          W34 Unattached                        26.33  -1.6 
 
W45 200 Meter Dash MASTERS
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Gabrielle      W46 Unattached                        31.82  -1.6 
 
W50 200 Meter Dash MASTERS
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Linda          W50 Portland Masters       33.00      34.68  -1.6 
 
W55 200 Meter Dash MASTERS
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fazio, Karlyne           W57 Unattached             31.90      32.09  -1.6 
  2 Mitchell, Rebecca        W59 Oregon Track Clu       37.10      38.20  -1.6 
 
W75 200 Meter Dash MASTERS
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hulet, Edythe            W75 Unattached           1:17.00    1:17.28  -1.6 
 
W50 400 Meter Dash MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Linda          W50 Portland Masters     1:08.20    1:18.00  
 
W55 400 Meter Dash MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Rebecca        W59 Oregon Track Clu     1:29.00    1:31.00  
 
W45 800 Meter Run MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hatcher, Mary            W45 SDR Racing Club      2:40.00    2:40.14  
 
W45 1500 Meter Run MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hatcher, Mary            W45 SDR Racing Club      5:58.00    5:22.23  
 
W35 5000 Meter Run MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McDevitt, Janet          W39 Unattached          18:47.00   18:27.07  
 
W80-89 4x100 Meter Relay MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Portland Masters Track Club  'A'                             1:26.22  
 
W55 Long Jump MASTERS
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne      W58 Unattached             2.85m      2.28m   NWI   7-05.75 
 
W75 Long Jump MASTERS
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Hulet, Edythe            W75 Unattached             1.19m      1.15m   NWI   3-09.25 
 
W75 Triple Jump MASTERS
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Hulet, Edythe            W75 Unattached             3.47m      3.46m   NWI  11-04.25 
 
W55 Shot Put MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kendall, Monica          W57 Unattached            13.27m     12.49m   40-11.75 
  2 Schmidt, Connie          W56 Club Northwest                   10.37m   34-00.25 
  3 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne      W58 Unattached             9.40m      8.72m   28-07.50 
 
W65 Shot Put MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hinz, Sue                W65 Comet Track Club       7.06m      7.29m   23-11.00 
 
W75 Shot Put MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hulet, Edythe            W75 Unattached             4.39m      4.40m   14-05.25 
 
W50 Discus Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Linda          W50 Portland Masters      15.17m     13.52m      44-04 
 
W55 Discus Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne      W58 Unattached            24.92m     24.40m      80-01 
  2 Schmidt, Connie          W56 Club Northwest                   22.00m      72-02 
 
W65 Discus Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hinz, Sue                W65 Comet Track Club      18.21m     17.12m      56-02 
 
W70 Discus Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brock, Marilyn           W74 Portland Masters                  9.81m      32-02 
 
W75 Discus Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hulet, Edythe            W75 Unattached            12.03m      9.82m      32-03 
 
W19-29 Hammer Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wardsworth, Katie        W19 Valley Athletics                 43.71m     143-05 
 
W55 Hammer Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kendall, Monica          W57 Unattached                       28.52m      93-07 
  2 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne      W58 Unattached                       22.34m      73-03 
 
W65 Hammer Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hinz, Sue                W65 Comet Track Club                 26.57m      87-02 
  2 Kolva, Bessie            W65 Comet Track Club      19.23m     18.42m      60-05 
 
W70 Hammer Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hulet, Edythe            W75 Unattached            11.93m     15.15m      49-08 
 
W50 Javelin Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Linda          W50 Portland Masters                 14.46m      47-05 
 
W55 Javelin Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kendall, Monica          W57 Unattached            35.54m     35.89m     117-09 
  2 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne      W58 Unattached            17.55m     15.43m      50-07 
 
W65 Javelin Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hinz, Sue                W65 Comet Track Club                 13.97m      45-10 
 
W75 Javelin Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hulet, Edythe            W75 Unattached                        7.34m      24-01 
 
W19-29 Weight Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wardsworth, Katie        W19 Valley Athletics      14.45m     12.92m   42-04.75 
 
W65 Weight Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hinz, Sue                W65 Comet Track Club       9.29m      9.45m   31-00.00 
 
W75 Weight Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hulet, Edythe            W75 Unattached                        6.14m   20-01.75 
 
W65 Super Weight MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hinz, Sue                W65 Comet Track Club       7.04m      7.15m   23-05.50 
 
W70 Super Weight MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hulet, Edythe            W75 Unattached                        3.92m   12-10.50 
 
M19-29 100 Meter Dash MASTERS
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Phiri, Gerald            M24 Unattached             10.06      10.70  -1.3  4 
  2 Bailey, Tamasz           M23 Unattached                        11.74  -1.3  4 
 
M30 100 Meter Dash MASTERS
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Druzdzel, James          M34 Unattached             12.63      12.97  -1.0 
 
M45 100 Meter Dash MASTERS
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Silva, Jonathan          M47 Unattached             13.55      13.70  -1.6  3 
  2 Odekirk, James           M49 Unattached             13.54      14.22  -2.9  2 
 
M50 100 Meter Dash MASTERS
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Copeland, Scott          M54 Unattached             13.44      13.63  -2.9  2 
  2 Phillips, Mark           M50 Portland Masters       13.85      14.43  -1.6  3 
  3 Blake, Aaron             M52 Christ Life Trac       13.30      14.53  -1.0  1 
 
M55 100 Meter Dash MASTERS
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ahearn, Leo              M57 Unattached             13.80      14.13  -2.9  2 
 
M60 100 Meter Dash MASTERS
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ortman, David            M60 Unattached             12.98      13.13  -1.0 
 
M65 100 Meter Dash MASTERS
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Schaller, Jeff           M65 Comet Track Club       13.68      13.75  -2.9  2 
  1 Hundley, Clyde           M66 Unattached             14.40      14.72  -1.6  3 
  2 Brocato, Charlie         M68 Get Air Sports         13.84      14.22  -2.9  2 
  3 Leslie, Will             M67 Christ Life Trac       13.72      14.40  -2.9  2 
  4 Jones, Allen             M65 Unattached             14.54      14.75  -1.6  3 
  5 Pierce, Stephen          M69 Portland Masters       15.50      17.17  -1.6  3 
 
M70 100 Meter Dash MASTERS
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Silguero-Hernandez, Geor M70 Seattle Front Ru                  16.21  -1.3  4 
  1 Walsh, Charles           M72 Seattle Front Ru                  17.96  -1.8  5 
 
M75 100 Meter Dash MASTERS
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  2 Stepan, Paul             M75 Portland Masters                  18.67  -1.8  5 
  3 Brock, Woody             M75 Portland Masters       19.00      19.33  -1.3  4 
  4 Sawyer, Dale             M75 Portland Masters       17.90      19.73  -1.3  4 
  5 Lewis, Jerry             M76 Seattle Front Ru       24.00      21.50  -1.3  4 
  6 King, John               M76 Seattle Front Ru                  23.07  -1.8  5 
 
M80 100 Meter Dash MASTERS
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Milliman, Charles        M80 Unattached             18.10      18.81  -1.3  4 
 
M85 100 Meter Dash MASTERS
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Tritsch, Len             M88 Seattle Front Ru       22.00      22.24  -1.6  3 
 
M19-29 200 Meter Dash MASTERS
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Tamasz           M23 Unattached                        22.92  -1.4 
  2 Dye, Christopher         M21 Unattached                        24.06  -1.4 
 
M30 200 Meter Dash MASTERS
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Druzdzel, James          M34 Unattached             25.80      25.88  -1.4 
 
M35 200 Meter Dash MASTERS
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ibarreta, Xavier         M37 Unattached             24.39      24.40  -1.4 
  2 Clemons, Gary            M37 Unattached             24.90      26.81  -1.4 
 
M45 200 Meter Dash MASTERS
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Silva, Jonathan          M47 Unattached             27.40      28.08  -2.7  4 
  2 Odekirk, James           M49 Unattached             29.11      30.32  -2.7  4 
 
M50 200 Meter Dash MASTERS
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Copeland, Scott          M54 Unattached             28.36      27.77  -0.1  2 
  2 Blake, Aaron             M52 Christ Life Trac       28.00      29.21  -0.1  2 
  3 Phillips, Mark           M50 Portland Masters       29.25      30.62  -0.1  2 
 
M55 200 Meter Dash MASTERS
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ahearn, Leo              M57 Unattached             30.36      29.11  -0.1  2 
 
M60 200 Meter Dash MASTERS
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ortman, David            M60 Unattached             25.80      26.95  -1.5  5 
  2 Turock, Art              M63 Unattached             30.50      31.64  -1.5  5 
 
M65 200 Meter Dash MASTERS
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Brocato, Charlie         M68 Get Air Sports         28.60      29.06  -1.5  5 
  2 Leslie, Will             M67 Christ Life Trac       28.74      29.60  -1.5  5 
  3 Hundley, Clyde           M66 Unattached             29.50      30.20  +0.0  3 
  4 Ying, Richard            M66 Portland Masters       30.70      32.14  -1.5  5 
  5 Pierce, Stephen          M69 Portland Masters       35.00      36.57  -1.5  5 
 
M70 200 Meter Dash MASTERS
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Silguero-Hernandez, Geor M70 Seattle Front Ru                  34.92  -2.7  4 
  2 Walsh, Charles           M72 Seattle Front Ru                  40.19  -2.7  4 
 
M75 200 Meter Dash MASTERS
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Vergin, Roger            M75 Club Northwest         32.80      33.26  +0.0  3 
  2 Stepan, Paul             M75 Portland Masters                  38.42  +0.0  3 
  3 Brock, Woody             M75 Portland Masters       39.00      38.46  +0.0  3 
  4 Sawyer, Dale             M75 Portland Masters       37.10      42.31  +0.0  3 
 
M80 200 Meter Dash MASTERS
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Milliman, Charles        M80 Unattached                        39.01  -1.5  5 
  2 Kane, Donald             M81 Portland Masters       37.10      42.25  -1.5  5 
 
M19-29 400 Meter Dash MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sallier, Shabazz         M20 Unattached                      1:05.27  
 
M30 400 Meter Dash MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Druzdzel, James          M34 Unattached             58.80      56.80  
 
M45 400 Meter Dash MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Silva, Jonathan          M47 Unattached           1:00.00      59.98  
 
M60 400 Meter Dash MASTERS
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ortman, David            M60 Unattached             58.58    1:00.39   2 
 
M65 400 Meter Dash MASTERS
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Schaller, Jeff           M65 Comet Track Club     1:05.48    1:07.12   2 
  2 Leslie, Will             M67 Christ Life Trac     1:06.50    1:09.10   2 
  3 Jones, Allen             M65 Unattached           1:13.27    1:12.63   2 
  4 Ying, Richard            M66 Portland Masters     1:13.27    1:14.78   2 
  5 Pierce, Stephen          M69 Portland Masters     1:20.00    1:21.56   2 
 
M70 400 Meter Dash MASTERS
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Silguero-Hernandez, Geor M70 Seattle Front Ru                1:26.42   3 
 
M75 400 Meter Dash MASTERS
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brock, Woody             M75 Portland Masters     1:30.00    1:32.88   3 
  2 Wright, Larry            M76 Unattached                      1:37.00   3 
 
M40 800 Meter Run MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dinniene, Kyle           M41 Unattached                      2:21.65  
 
M45 800 Meter Run MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCartin, Sean           M49 Unattached           2:11.90    2:14.26  
 
M50 800 Meter Run MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evers, Jeff              M51 Unattached           2:45.00    2:30.48  
 
M55 800 Meter Run MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fleming, Bill            M56 Unattached                      2:51.36  
 
M60 800 Meter Run MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Koga, Dean               M62 Seattle Front Ru     3:30.00    3:06.83  
 
M65 800 Meter Run MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Etnyre, William          M66 Seattle Front Ru     3:15.00    3:07.14  
  2 Pierce, Stephen          M69 Portland Masters     3:20.00    3:20.85  
 
M70 800 Meter Run MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Joe              M70 Club Northwest       3:08.00    3:07.82  
 
M75 800 Meter Run MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wright, Larry            M76 Unattached                      3:46.90  
 
M80 800 Meter Run MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kane, Donald             M81 Portland Masters                3:26.27  
 
M19-29 1500 Meter Run MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vichot, Jorge Naranjo    M22 Unattached                      5:11.98  
 
M50 1500 Meter Run MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kennworthy, Pat          M51 Unattached                      7:35.83  
 
M55 1500 Meter Run MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fleming, Bill            M56 Unattached                      5:58.81  
 
M60 1500 Meter Run MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allison, Michael         M61 Club Northwest       5:16.00    5:18.33  
 
M65 1500 Meter Run MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pierce, Stephen          M69 Portland Masters     7:00.00    7:20.22  
 
M70 1500 Meter Run MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Joe              M70 Club Northwest       6:18.00    6:30.33  
 
M75 1500 Meter Run MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wright, Larry            M76 Unattached                      4:17.49  
 
M19-29 5000 Meter Run MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vichot, Jorge Naranjo    M22 Unattached                     15:19.02  
 -- Sallier, Shabazz         M20 Unattached                          DNF  
 
M35 5000 Meter Run MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campea, Scott            M38 Seattle Front Ru    22:30.00   21:19.37  
 
M65 5000 Meter Run MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andersen, Craig          M65 Eastside Runners    19:20.00   19:28.67  
  2 Sherril, John            M67 Club Northwest                 25:03.02  
 
M70 5000 Meter Run MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Wilcox, Joe              M70 Club Northwest                      DNF  
 
M75 5000 Meter Run MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wright, Larry            M76 Unattached                     27:43.99  
 
M70 80 Short Hurdles 30" MASTERS
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sheedy, Bob              M72 Unattached                        18.96   NWI 
 
M45 110 Short Hurdles 39" MASTERS
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Stephen          M69 Portland Masters                  24.18   NWI 
 
M19-29 3000 Meter Steeplechase MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fullen, Jacob            M22 Unattached          10:59.30   10:49.20  
  2 Arroyo, Sergio           M19 Unattached          11:00.00   11:16.70  
  3 Rhome, Alec              M19 Unattached                     11:18.87  
 
M45 3000 Meter Steeplechase MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barton, Brad             M47 Get Air Sports       9:22.00    9:17.59  
 
M50 3000 Meter Steeplechase MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roe, Chip                M51 Unattached          12:48.00   13:14.86  
 
M90-99 4x100 Meter Relay MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Portland Masters Track Club  'A'                               56.69  
  2 Portland Masters Track Club  'B'                             1:17.46  
 
M40 High Jump MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rohrer, Scott            M44 Unattached             1.52m      1.55m    5-01.00 
 
M45 High Jump MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kehlhofer, Anthony       M47 Unattached             1.68m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Stone, Jon               M46 Big River Runnin       1.43m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 
M60 High Jump MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Milliman, Philip         M61 Club Northwest         1.37m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  2 Pierce, Stephen          M69 Portland Masters                  1.15m    3-09.25 
 
M70 High Jump MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sheedy, Bob              M72 Unattached                        1.25m    4-01.25 
 
M75 High Jump MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vergin, Roger            M75 Club Northwest         1.27m      1.20m    3-11.25 
 
M80 High Jump MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Milliman, Charles        M80 Unattached                        1.00m    3-03.25 
 
M19-29 Pole Vault MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Calhoon, Dan             M19 Unattached          16-03.25       4.50      0.11m 
 
M60 Pole Vault MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Milliman, Philip         M61 Club Northwest      11-00.00       3.25      0.08m 
 
M65 Pole Vault MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Dennis         M67 Unattached          12-01.00       3.25      0.08m 
  2 Clintworth, Dick         M66 Unattached          11-00.00       2.75      0.07m 
  3 Ying, Richard            M66 Portland Masters     9-00.00       2.50      0.06m 
 
M70 Pole Vault MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sheedy, Bob              M72 Unattached                         2.00      0.05m 
 
M75 Pole Vault MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Milliman, Charles        M80 Unattached           7-00.00       1.75      0.04m 
 
M45 Long Jump MASTERS
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kehlhofer, Anthony       M47 Unattached                        4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
 
M50 Long Jump MASTERS
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Copeland, Scott          M54 Unattached             4.76m      4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
 
M60 Long Jump MASTERS
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Turock, Art              M63 Unattached             4.32m      4.08m   NWI  13-04.75 
  2 Milliman, Philip         M61 Club Northwest                    3.99m   NWI  13-01.25 
 
M65 Long Jump MASTERS
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ying, Richard            M66 Portland Masters       3.88m      3.69m   NWI  12-01.25 
  1 Pierce, Stephen          M69 Portland Masters                  3.02m   NWI   9-11.00 
 
M70 Long Jump MASTERS
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Sheedy, Bob              M72 Unattached                        3.65m   NWI  11-11.75 
 
M75 Long Jump MASTERS
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Vergin, Roger            M75 Club Northwest                    3.66m   NWI  12-00.25 
  3 Larson, Ruggles          M79 Unattached                        1.27m   NWI   4-02.00 
 
M80 Long Jump MASTERS
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  2 Milliman, Charles        M80 Unattached                        2.66m   NWI   8-08.75 
 
M50 Triple Jump MASTERS
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Copeland, Scott          M54 Unattached             9.19m      9.08m   NWI  29-09.50 
 
M65 Triple Jump MASTERS
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Pierce, Stephen          M69 Portland Masters                  6.39m   NWI  20-11.75 
 
M70 Triple Jump MASTERS
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Sheedy, Bob              M72 Unattached                        7.51m   NWI  24-07.75 
 
M75 Triple Jump MASTERS
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Vergin, Roger            M75 Club Northwest                    7.97m   NWI  26-01.75 
  2 Larson, Ruggles          M79 Unattached                        2.89m   NWI   9-05.75 
 
M45 Shot Put MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stone, Jon               M46 Big River Runnin       9.07m      8.72m   28-07.50 
 
M50 Shot Put MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Jim           M50 Oregon Track Clu      13.41m     13.54m   44-05.25 
  2 Neubauer, Lance          M54 Seattle Masters       13.88m     13.52m   44-04.25 
 
M55 Shot Put MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Elliot, Stan             M56 Unattached                       10.03m   32-11.00 
  2 Kaczynsky, Stanley       M57 Unattached                        7.83m   25-08.25 
 
M70 Shot Put MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ward, Robert             M74 Portland Masters      12.31m     12.75m   41-10.00 
  2 Sheedy, Bob              M72 Unattached                       10.98m   36-00.25 
  3 Kuhns, Jack              M74 Oregon Track Clu      10.25m      9.44m   30-11.75 
  4 Dowell, Lane             M70 West Sound Maste                  9.05m   29-08.25 
 
M75 Shot Put MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sabin, Wayne             M80 Oregon Track Clu      10.66m     10.74m   35-03.00 
  2 Saling, Neil             M77 Portland Masters       9.00m      9.41m   30-10.50 
 
M50 Discus Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Neubauer, Lance          M54 Seattle Masters       45.44m     45.28m     148-07 
  2 Patterson, Jim           M50 Oregon Track Clu                 40.11m     131-07 
  3 Jowett, Thomas           M54 Federal Way Trac      21.94m     21.09m      69-02 
 
M55 Discus Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cacek, Chuck             M56 Unattached                       42.70m     140-01 
 
M60 Discus Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Turock, Art              M63 Unattached            31.08m     29.92m      98-02 
 
M65 Discus Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Buzz           M68 Iron Wood Th          33.83m     30.22m      99-02 
 
M70 Discus Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 King, John               M74 Portland Masters                 31.72m     104-01 
  2 Ward, Robert             M74 Portland Masters                 30.96m     101-07 
  3 Sheedy, Bob              M72 Unattached                       29.78m      97-08 
  4 Kuhns, Jack              M74 Oregon Track Clu                 27.64m      90-08 
  5 Dowell, Lane             M70 West Sound Maste                 25.63m      84-01 
 
M75 Discus Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Saling, Neil             M77 Portland Masters                 27.25m      89-05 
 
M80 Discus Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sabin, Wayne             M80 Oregon Track Clu                 27.10m      88-11 
 
M19-29 Hammer Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Richards, Zach           M23 Unattached            62.44m     53.82m     176-07 
 -- xEllis, Joe              M19 Seattle Hammer        52.37m    X53.38m     175-01 
 -- xLeitis, Lukas           M19 Unattached                      X34.42m     112-11 
 
M50 Hammer Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Roth, Eric               M54 Hawaii Masters T      12.49m     41.33m     135-07 
  2 Neubauer, Lance          M54 Seattle Masters       37.31m     39.09m     128-03 
 
M55 Hammer Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Dave           M59 Greyhounds                       35.39m     116-01 
 
M65 Hammer Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kolva, David             M65 Comet Track Club      26.54m     27.00m      88-07 
  2 Magnuson, Buzz           M68 Iron Wood Th          30.48m     21.07m      69-01 
  2 Pierce, Stephen          M69 Portland Masters                 12.57m      41-03 
 
M70 Hammer Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sheedy, Bob              M72 Unattached                       29.10m      95-06 
  2 Kuhns, Jack              M74 Oregon Track Clu                 25.61m      84-00 
 
M80 Hammer Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sabin, Wayne             M80 Oregon Track Clu                 29.15m      95-08 
 
M35 Javelin Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Appel, Geoff             M36 Unattached            42.38m     37.48m     122-11 
 
M45 Javelin Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stone, Jon               M46 Big River Runnin      42.70m     42.57m     139-08 
 
M50 Javelin Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Mark           M50 Portland Masters      40.00m     35.65m     116-11 
  2 Jowett, Thomas           M54 Federal Way Trac      25.90m     28.10m      92-02 
 
M55 Javelin Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Tom            M56 Unattached            54.03m     51.57m     169-02 
 
M60 Javelin Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dahlstrom, Mike          M63 Unattached                       38.26m     125-06 
  1 Turock, Art              M63 Unattached            30.17m     25.38m      83-03 
 
M65 Javelin Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Gary             M68 Portland Masters      34.86m     33.84m     111-00 
  2 Magnuson, Buzz           M68 Iron Wood Th          24.68m     23.39m      76-09 
 
M70 Javelin Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stenlund, Gary           M72 Portland Masters                 45.66m     149-10 
  2 Sheedy, Bob              M72 Unattached                       34.56m     113-05 
 
M75 Javelin Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Backstrand, Jim          M75 Unattached                       40.95m     134-04 
 
M80 Javelin Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  2 Sabin, Wayne             M80 Oregon Track Clu                 19.24m      63-01 
 
M19-29 Weight Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Richards, Zach           M23 Unattached            17.88m     15.69m   51-05.75 
 
M50 Weight Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Neubauer, Lance          M54 Seattle Masters       14.90m     14.23m   46-08.25 
  2 Roth, Eric               M54 Hawaii Masters T       4.26m     13.70m   44-11.50 
 
M55 Weight Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Dave           M59 Greyhounds                       13.02m   42-08.75 
 
M65 Weight Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kolva, David             M65 Comet Track Club                 10.06m   33-00.25 
  2 Magnuson, Buzz           M68 Iron Wood Th           9.14m      9.11m   29-10.75 
  2 Pierce, Stephen          M69 Portland Masters                  5.73m   18-09.75 
 
M70 Weight Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sheedy, Bob              M72 Unattached                       10.91m   35-09.50 
  2 Kuhns, Jack              M74 Oregon Track Clu                 10.08m   33-01.00 
 
M75 Weight Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vergin, Roger            M75 Club Northwest                    9.20m   30-02.25 
 
M80 Weight Throw MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sabin, Wayne             M80 Oregon Track Clu                 14.47m   47-05.75 
 
M17-29 Super Weight MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Richards, Zach           M23 Unattached                        9.68m   31-09.25 
 
M50 Super Weight MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  3 Neubauer, Lance          M54 Seattle Masters        7.58m      7.29m   23-11.00 
 
M55 Super Weight MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  4 McDonald, Dave           M59 Greyhounds                        5.52m   18-01.50 
 
M65 Super Weight MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pierce, Stephen          M69 Portland Masters                  3.29m   10-09.50 
 
M70 Super Weight MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sheedy, Bob              M72 Unattached                        6.00m   19-08.25 
  2 Kuhns, Jack              M74 Oregon Track Clu       7.00m      5.51m   18-01.00 
 
M75 Super Weight MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vergin, Roger            M75 Club Northwest         5.60m      4.55m   14-11.25 
 
M80 Super Weight MASTERS
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  2 Sabin, Wayne             M80 Oregon Track Clu       9.14m      9.15m   30-00.25 
 
W45 5000 Meter Race Walk MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Choi, Dora               W46 Unattached                     34:31.26  
 
W50 5000 Meter Race Walk MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Michelle     W52 Club Northwest      32:00.00   33:36.72  
 
M60 5000 Meter Race Walk MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DiBernardo, Steven       M60 Club Northwest      27:43.40   27:38.26  
  2 Novak, Bob               M64 Club Northwest      29:46.00   30:03.58  
 
W65 5000 Meter Race Walk MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thurman, Diana           W66 Club Northwest                 35:01.77  
 
M75 5000 Meter Race Walk MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 King, John               M76 Seattle Front Ru               49:20.53  
 -- Pitkethly, Davic         M77 Snohomish Track                      DQ