USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2012 USATF Pacific Northwest Open & Masters Cross Country Championships
Sunday, November 4, 2012 - Thursday, June 1, 2017
Lower Woodland Park
Seattle, WA

Weather: Cool and dry, the course was wet from several days of rain. 

Open Women 6 km 
1	Katherine Mackey	24	Club Northwest		21:18
2	Claudia	Copeland	35	Club Northwest		21:45
3	Megan	Heuer			Club Northwest		22:10
4	Ruth	Perkins		32	Club Northwest		22:21
5	Kristi	Houk		28	Club Northwest		22:23
6	Kimberly Lemon		26	Club Northwest		22:48
7	Marlene	Farrell		37	Seattle Running Club	22:53
8	Bronwyn	Crossman	23	Whatcom Tesseract	23:00
9	Shannon	Botten		29	Unattached		23:09
10	Meghan	Lyle		30	Club Northwest		23:28
11	Laura	Mickelson	26	Club Northwest		23:49
12	Erica	Pitman		30	Eastside Runners	24:23
13	Amber	Farthing	33	Club Northwest		24:50
14	Ariel	Townsend	20	Club Northwest		25:01
15	Kimberly Pugliese	19	Seattle University	25:14
16	Elizabeth Quinley	25	Seattle Running Club	25:28
17	Talia	Ringer		22	Club Northwest		25:33
18	Beth	Steen		32	Seattle Running Club	25:56
19	Taylor	de Laveaga	18	Seattle University	26:17
20	Boram	Kim		26	Seattle Running Club	27:18
21	Kay	Allen		36	Seattle Running Club	27:30
22	Mary	Thompson	20	Seattle University	27:34
23	Catherine Waddell	30	Seattle Frontrunners	27:39
24	Meghan	Manwill		19	Seattle University	28:04
25	Haley	Kruell		19	Seattle University	28:22
26	Amy	Peterson	29	Seattle Running Club	31:06

Women Open Team Scores
CNW   15
SRC   52


Open Men 10 km 
1	Joseph	Gray		28	Club Northwest			32:04
2	Paul	Limpf		25	Club Northwest			32:13
3	Bennett	Grimes		24	Club Northwest			32:18
4	Ulrich	Steidl		40	Seattle Running Club		32:47
5	Phil	Olson		32	Club Northwest			32:53
6	Eric	Garner		31	Dark Horse International	33:00
7	John	Ricardi		26	Club Northwest			33:18
8	Brett	Winegar		33	Club Northwest			33:25
9	Chad	Trammell	28	Club Northwest			33:29
10	Blake	Medhaug		24	Club Northwest			33:38
11	Spencer	Walsh		29	Club Northwest			33:44
12	Steve	Dekoker		31	Dark Horse International	33:50
13	Cameron	O'Neil		22	Club Northwest			34:05
14	Travis	Boyd		28	Seattle Running Club		34:18
15	Timothy	Aukshunas	27	Dark Horse International	34:38
16	Keith	Laverty		25	Seattle Running Club		34:41
17	Martin	Mudry		25	Seattle Running Club		35:17
18	Tahoma	Khalsa		28	Club Northwest			35:18
19	Joshua	Taylor		33	Unattached			35:33
20	Daniel	Julian		31	Dark Horse International	35:35
21	Sandy	Dittell		18	Unattached			35:39
22	David	Strand		20	Seattle University		35:48
23	Maxwell	Ferguson	26	Seattle Running Club		35:54
24	Emil	Newhouse	33	Dark Horse International	35:59
25	Charles	Williams	24	Dark Horse International	35:59
26	Eric	Sofen		27	Seattle Running Club		36:02
27	Chris	Davis		19	Seattle University		36:09
28	Kevin	Kopetz		20	Seattle University		36:09
29	Chris	Brunnquell	23	Club Northwest			36:14
30	Jeriah	Griswold	30	Club Northwest			36:21
31	Marty	Pletehen	20	WWU				36:29
32	Nathan	McLAughlin	19	Seattle University		36:34
33	Evan	Williams	26	Seattle Running Club		36:39
34	Andrew	Reed		24	Club Northwest			36:42
35	Brian	Comer		18	Unattached			36:44
36	Nick	Derrah		21	Unattached			36:52
37	Jose	Arroyo		18	Seattle University		37:01
38	Tyler	VanDooren	22	Club Northwest			37:05
39	Michael	Hughes		30	Dark Horse International	37:09
40	Christopher Ashfield	36	Seattle Running Club		37:25
41	Miles	Hille		20	Seattle University		37:27
42	Ari	Schorr		23	Club Northwest			37:54
43	Colton	Misono		20	Seattle University		38:10
44	Eric	Bone		38	Seattle Running Club		38:32
45	Colin	Hawkes		39	Eastside Runners		38:44
46	Brien	Friedman	22	Whatcom Tesseract		40:37
47	Michael	Barney		35	Club Northwest			52:01

Men Open Team Scores
CNW A   18
SRC     71
DHI     73
CNW B   87

MASTERS 6 km 
Women 40-44
1	Linda	Huyck		40	Club Northwest		22:48
2	Gwen	Lapham		42	Club Northwest		22:53
3	Jennifer Rozler		42	Eastside Runners	30:29
4	Paula	Anderson	40	Eastside Runners	30:51
Women 45-59					
1	Karen	Steen		48	Club Northwest		26:05
2	Krista	Mirhoseini	49	Seattle Running Club	32:01
Women 50-54						
1	Kelly	Kruell		53	Club Northwest		25:22
2	Gail	Hall		52	Club Northwest		26:18
3	Mary	Hanna		51	Seattle Running Club	26:28
4	Carla	Darr		51	Club Northwest		26:35
5	Kathy	Edris		53	Club Northwest		27:12
6	Claire	Kindley		52	Seattle Running Club	27:26
7	Molly	Hurd		50	Eastside Runners	28:27
8	Liz	Hunter		51	Eastside Runners	32:53
9	Barbara	Motteler	52	Club Northwest		34:31
Women 55-59						
1	Joy	Cordell		57	Seattle Running Club	30:09
2	Ruhama	Sosnow		56	Guerilla Running	33:22
Women 65-69					
1	Phyllis	Nelson		65	Eastside Runners	34:46
Men 40-44	
1	Ulrich	Steidl		40	Seattle Running Club	20:13
2	John	Collins		40	Club Northwest		20:21
3	Jeff	Hashimoto	41	Club Northwest		20:26
4	Ben	Sauvage		43	Club Northwest		20:37
5	Peter	Oviatt		43	Whatcom Tesseract	20:48
6	David	McCulloch	42	Club Northwest		21:05
7	Mark	Donahue		41	Club Northwest		21:21
8	John	Berta		42	Club Northwest		21:24
9	Michael	Bailey		43	Club Northwest		21:32
10	Matthew	Thomas		42	Club Northwest		21:42
11	Christopher McBride	42	Club Northwest		22:30
12	Willie	Richardson	39	Club Northwest		23:09
13	John	Johnson		44	Guerilla Running	23:50
14	Michael	Ellis		44	Eastside Runners	24:16
15	Eric	Sach		43	Seattle Running Club	24:29
16	Keith	Mohr		40	Eastside Runners	25:37
17	Erik	Heimann		40	Guerilla Running	25:46
Men 45-49					
1	Blair	Cossey		47	Club Northwest		21:16
2	James	Matsusaka	45	Unattached		21:57
3	David	Bonauto		46	Guerilla Running	22:01
4	Lance	Logan		48	Eastside Runners	22:21
5	Daniel	Salazar		47	Guerilla Running	22:40
6	Craig	Dickson		45	Guerilla Running	23:17
7	Paul	Bliss		47	Guerilla Running	24:02
8	Jon	Hoerlein	45	Eastside Runners	24:50
9	Martin	Criminale	48	Seattle Running Club	25:12
Men 50-54
1	Michael	Smith		54	Club Northwest		21:25
2	Joe	Bisignano	52	Club Northwest		21:37
3	John	O'Hearn		50	Club Northwest		21:45
4	Paul	Abdalla		51	Club Northwest		22:06
5	Ray	Prentice	53	Club Northwest		22:16
6	Cliff	Richards	51	Seattle Running Club	23:12
7	Rockwell Moulton	50	Club Northwest		23:26
8	Craig	Kenworthy	50	Club Northwest		23:36
9	Ian	Brown		50	Club Northwest		24:09
10	Russell	Otani		53	Eastside Runners	24:20
11	Joel	Gillman		50	Unattached		24:34
12	Gary	Cooper		52	Guerilla Running	24:56
13	Mark	Drangsholt	54	Seattle Running Club	27:29
14	Scott	Serpa		50	Seattle Running Club	27:35
15	Patrick	Kenworthy	53	Seattle Running Club	27:38
16	John	Doyle		54	Club Northwest		28:10
17	Bruce	Overstreet	51	Unattached		30:46
Men 55-59					
1	Frederick Motteler	56	Club Northwest		23:19
2	Denis	Villeneuve	56	Club Northwest		24:20
3	Karl	Kunkle		58	Club Northwest		24:26
4	Win	Van Pelt	55	Seattle Running Club	26:01
5	James	Helton		55	Eastside Runners	27:50
6	Glen	Mangiantini	55	Seattle Running Club	28:38
Men 60-64						
1	Michael	Allison		61	Club Northwest		25:03
2	William	Waters		62	Eastside Runners	25:37
3	Timothy	Oguri		62	Club Northwest		27:36
4	David	Harris		62	Club Northwest		28:19
5	Scott	Harvey		62	Club Northwest		29:19
6	James	McGill		64	Club Northwest		30:06
7	Osamu	Yamamoto	62	Eastside Runners	31:05
Men 65-69							
1	Craig	Andersen	65	Eastside Runners	25:25
2	David	Longmuir	65	Eastside Runners	26:37
3	Brian	Connon		65	Prairie Inn Harriers	26:58
4	Paul	Caisse		68	Unattached		27:33
5	Frazer	Mann		65	Eastside Runners	27:51
Men 75-79						
1	Bill	Iffrig		77	Club Northwest		30:35
2	Melvin	Preedy		79	Snohomish TC		53:42

Masters Team Scores
Women 40+
CNW    6
ESR    18

Women 50+
CNW    7
SRC    14

Men 40+
CNW        15
Guerilla   54
ESR        72

Men 50+
CNW A  15
CNW B  58
SRC    64

Men 60+
ESR  9
CNW  13


Community Fun Runs 
2 km
Place	Name	Gender	Age	Affiliation	Time
1	Ryan Abdalla	male	13	Unattached	7:16

4 km
Place	Name	Gender	Age	Affiliation	Time
1	Chris Tremonte    male    32  Unattached   14:20
2	Ted Youngs        male    41  Unattached   16:56
3	Tatiana Salazar   female  43  Unattached   18:42