USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2010 USATF Pacific Northwest Open & Masters Track & Field Championships
Saturday, June 19, 2010 - Thursday, June 1, 2017
King's High School
Shoreline, WA

RESULTS


Team Scores
Note: To score points, an athlete must be a USATF member residing in the Pacific NW Association, a member of a team, and at least 14 years old.

Men
1 Club Northwest 80
2 SETA 54
3 Overdrive TC 25
4 Seattle Running Club 18
5 Kirkland TC 12
5 Fairhaven Runners 12
7 Columbia Striders 10
8 Harrier TC 5

Women 
1 Club Northwest 70
2 Overdrive TC 40
3 Columbia Striders 10
4 Seattle Running Club 6
 

                      Open Men 1500 Meter Run Finals                       

===========================================================================

    Name                      Age Team                           Time   Pts

===========================================================================

  1 Mark Mandi                 27 Club Northwest              4:04.68    10

  2 Uli Steidl                 38 Seattle Running Club        4:05.26     8

  3 Henry James                52 Fairhaven Runners           4:36.41     6



                    Open Women 100 Meter Hurdles Finals                    

===========================================================================

    Name                      Age Team                           Time   Pts

===========================================================================

  1 Melissa Webb               17 Unattached                    17.74    --

  2 Kathleen Mohn              14 Overdrive TC                  20.93    10



                     Open Men 110 Meter Hurdles Finals                     

===========================================================================

    Name                      Age Team                           Time   Pts

===========================================================================

  1 Lantz Rudolph              18 Overdrive TC                  18.95    --



                     Open Women 400 Meter Dash Finals                      

===========================================================================

    Name                      Age Team                           Time   Pts

===========================================================================

  1 Eileen Quenin              44 Club Northwest              1:17.27    10



                      Open Men 400 Meter Dash Finals                       

===========================================================================

    Name                      Age Team                           Time   Pts

===========================================================================

  1 Cletus Coffey              35 SETA                          53.54    10

  2 Markham Lee                34 Club Northwest                54.82     8

  3 Brett Frank-Looney         16 Overdrive TC                  55.85     6

  4 Brad Mott                  42 Unattached                  1:00.78    --

  5 Arny Stonkus               55 Club Northwest              1:01.94     5



                     Open Women 100 Meter Dash Finals                      

===========================================================================

    Name                      Age Team                           Time   Pts

===========================================================================

  1 Nina Anderson              16 Overdrive TC                  13.35    --

  2 Melissa Harris             15 Overdrive TC                  13.78    10

  3 Chinne Okoronkwo           12 Kirkland TC                   14.09    --

  4 Eileen Quenin              44 Club Northwest                16.98     8



                      Open Men 100 Meter Dash Finals                       

===========================================================================

    Name                      Age Team                           Time   Pts

===========================================================================

  1 Lex Bannister              31 Club Northwest                11.01    10

  2 Anthony Nguyen             18 Overdrive TC                  11.08     8

  3 Weston Codde               20 SETA                          11.73     6

  4 Brett Frank-Looney         16 Overdrive TC                  12.69     5

  5 Gifton Okoronkwo           14 Kirkland TC                   13.10     4

  6 Mark Rozema                48 Unattached                    13.46    --

  7 Will Leslie                64 Club Northwest                14.51     3



                       Open Men 800 Meter Run Finals                       

===========================================================================

    Name                      Age Team                           Time   Pts

===========================================================================

  1 Matthew Smith              21 Club Northwest              1:52.46    10

  2 Nectaly Barbosa            21 SETA                        1:52.53     8

  3 Henry James                52 Fairhaven Runners           2:08.07     6



                     Open Men 400 Meter Hurdles Finals                     

===========================================================================

    Name                      Age Team                           Time   Pts

===========================================================================

  1 Colin Hamilton             18 Overdrive TC                1:06.17    --

  2 Lantz Rudolph              18 Overdrive TC                1:07.60    --



                     Open Women 200 Meter Dash Finals                      

===========================================================================

    Name                      Age Team                           Time   Pts

===========================================================================

  1 Nina Anderson              16 Overdrive TC                  27.15    --



                      Open Men 200 Meter Dash Finals                       

===========================================================================

    Name                      Age Team                           Time   Pts

===========================================================================

  1 Weston Codde               20 SETA                          23.80    10

  2 Cletus Coffey              35 SETA                          24.27     8

  3 Brett Frank-Looney         16 Overdrive TC                  25.18     6

  4 Mark Rozema                48 Unattached                    26.63    --

  5 Brad Mott                  42 Unattached                    27.99    --

  6 Will Leslie                64 Club Northwest                30.45     5



                     Open Women 5000 Meter Run Finals                      

===========================================================================

    Name                      Age Team                           Time   Pts

===========================================================================

  1 Claudia Copeland           33 Club Northwest             17:18.23    10

  2 Kristi Houk                26 Club Northwest             17:49.81     8

  3 Trisha Steidl              33 Seattle Running Club       19:06.54     6

  4 Emily Uhling               24 Harrier TC                 19:45.64    --



                      Open Men 5000 Meter Run Finals                       

===========================================================================

    Name                      Age Team                           Time   Pts

===========================================================================

  1 Uli Steidl                 38 Seattle Running Club       15:17.43    10

  2 Brett Winegar              30 Club Northwest             15:28.93     8

  3 Mark Mandi                 27 Club Northwest             15:46.53     6

  4 Oliver Bear Don't Walk     17 Harrier TC                 16:11.74     5

  5 Tom Bradley                15 Harrier TC                 16:13.85    --

  6 Eric Bone                  36 Club Northwest             17:19.27     4

  7 Ed Haywood                 49 Club Northwest             18:10.89     3

DNF Lee George                 18 Harrier TC                      DNF      



                      Masters Men Discus Throw Finals 1.5k                      

===========================================================================

    Name                      Age Team                           Mark   Pts

===========================================================================

  1 Lance Neubauer             51 Club Northwest               42.06m    --

  2 Greg Stotsenberg           60 Club Northwest               39.98m    --



                       Open Women Pole Vault Finals                        

===========================================================================

    Name                      Age Team                           Mark   Pts

===========================================================================

  1 Cassie Hamilton            15 Columbia Striders              10-6    10

  2 Chinne Okoronkwo           12 Kirkland TC                     8-6    --

  3 Christin Dulaney           24 Club Northwest                  8-0     8



                        Open Men Pole Vault Finals                         

===========================================================================

    Name                      Age Team                           Mark   Pts

===========================================================================

  1 Kody Cassidy               18 Columbia Striders              15-0    10

  2 Adam Whitley               17 Unattached                     11-6    --

  3 Paul Sheppard              47 Unattached                     11-6    --

  4 Benjamin Sheppard          16 Unattached                     11-0    --

  5 Paul Angell                47 Unattached                     10-6    --

  6 Phil Milliman              58 Unattached                     10-0    --

  7 Brent Woodham              23 Unattached                      9-0    --

  8 Fred Zapf                  69 Club Northwest                  8-0     8

  9 Chuck Milliman             77 Unattached                      6-0    --

SCR Todd Cannon                34 Unattached                       NH      



                        Open Women High Jump Finals                        

===========================================================================

    Name                      Age Team                           Mark   Pts

===========================================================================

  1 Jenny Brogdon              28 Club Northwest                  5-8    10

  2 Chinne Okoronkwo           12 Kirkland TC                     4-6    --

  3 Christin Dulaney           24 Club Northwest                  3-8     8



                         Open Men High Jump Finals                         

===========================================================================

    Name                      Age Team                           Mark   Pts

===========================================================================

  1 Chuck Milliman             77 Unattached                      3-8    --



                        Open Women Long Jump Finals                        

===========================================================================

    Name                      Age Team                           Mark   Pts

===========================================================================

  1 Melissa Webb               17 Unattached                     15-7    --

  2 Kathleen Mohn              14 Overdrive TC                14-0.25    10

  3 Eileen Quenin              44 Club Northwest                 13-0     8



                         Open Men Long Jump Finals                         

===========================================================================

    Name                      Age Team                           Mark   Pts

===========================================================================

  1 Weston Codde               20 SETA                           20-1    10

  2 Gifton Okoronkwo           14 Kirkland TC                 17-7.24     8

  3 Chuck Milliman             77 Unattached                      9-4    --



                       Open Women Triple Jump Finals                       

===========================================================================

    Name                      Age Team                           Mark   Pts

===========================================================================

  1 Melissa Webb               17 Unattached                    9.99m    --

  2 Chinne Okoronkwo           12 Kirkland TC                   9.66m    --

  3 Kathleen Mohn              14 Overdrive TC                  8.99m    10



                         Open Men Shot Put Finals 16lb                          

===========================================================================

    Name                      Age Team                           Mark   Pts

===========================================================================

  1 J. George Klinko           66 Unattached                    7.77m    --



                        Masters Men Shot Put Finals 6k                        

===========================================================================

    Name                      Age Team                           Mark   Pts

===========================================================================

  1 Greg Stotsenberg           60 Club Northwest               10.22m    --

  2 J. George Klinko           66 Unattached                    9.39m    --

SCR Lance Neubauer             51 Club Northwest                   ND