USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2010 Seattle Seattle Masters Classic & SUBWAY Washington Games
Saturday, July 17, 2010 - Thursday, June 1, 2017
West Seattle Stadium
West Seattle, WA

RESULTS


 Licensed to Pacific NW Youth Athletics Champ. Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/27/2010 10:58 AM                                  
 
W45 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kuhnly, Gail             W48 Christ Life                       15.16  
 
W50 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fazio, Karlyne           W54 Seattle Fron                      15.20  
 
W60 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooney, Caroline         W63 Portland Mas                      18.51  
 
W70 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hulet, Edythe            W72 unattached                        34.24  
 
W45 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kuhnly, Gail             W48 Christ Life                     1:23.51  
 
W50 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mendenhall, Martha       W51 unattached                        31.29  
  2 Fazio, Karlyne           W54 Seattle Fron                      32.25  
 
W60 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brook, Zel               W63 Oregon Track                    1:23.51  
 
W70 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hulet, Edythe            W72 unattached                        59.94  
 
W60 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brook, Zel               W63 Oregon Track                    2:06.64  
 
W70 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hulet, Edythe            W72 unattached                      3:00.06  
 
W45 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Julie          W48 Club Northwe                    2:38.41  
 
W50 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McVee, Amy               W51 Club Northwe                    3:23.22  
 
W60 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brook, Zel               W63 Oregon Track                    4:50.41  
 
W60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brook, Zel               W63 Oregon Track                    9:15.46  
 
W60 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brook, Zel               W63 Oregon Track                   33:26.69  
 
W30 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Russell, Amy             W30 unattached                        0.98m  
 
W50 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mendenhall, Martha       W51 unattached                        1.40m  
 
W60 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooney, Caroline         W63 Portland Mas                      1.03m  
 
W70 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hulet, Edythe            W72 unattached                        0.73m  
 
W30 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Russell, Amy             W30 unattached                        3.88m  
 
W55 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne      W55 unattached                        2.76m  
 
W60 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooney, Caroline         W63 Portland Mas                      2.83m  
 
W55 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne      W55 unattached                        9.17m  
 
W60 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinz, Susan              W62 Comets Track                      7.24m  
  2 Anderson, Peggy          W64 unattached                        4.47m  
 
W70 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hulet, Edythe            W72 unattached                        2.77m  
 
W55 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne      W55 unattached                       22.24m  
 
W60 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinz, Susan              W62 Comets Track                     16.52m  
  2 Anderson, Peggy          W64 unattached                       10.47m  
 
W70 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hulet, Edythe            W72 unattached                       10.23m  
 
W30 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruggiero, Emma           W30 unattached                       49.88m  
 
W60 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinz, Susan              W62 Comets Track                     78.12m  
  2 Anderson, Peggy          W64 unattached                       15.86m  
 
W55 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne      W55 unattached                       15.06m  
 
W60 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinz, Susan              W62 Comets Track                     15.13m  
  2 Anderson, Peggy          W64 unattached                        9.23m  
 
W70 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hulet, Edythe            W72 unattached                        7.46m  
 
W30 Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruggiero, Emma           W30 unattached                       14.75m  
 
W60 Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinz, Susan              W62 Comets Track                      9.48m  
  2 Anderson, Peggy          W64 unattached                        6.59m  
 
W30 Super Weight
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruggiero, Emma           W30 unattached                        8.35m  
 
W60 Super Weight
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinz, Susan              W62 Comets Track                      5.59m  
 
W40 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Choi, Dora               W44 unattached                     33:29.34  
 
W45 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Michelle     W49 Pacific Pace                   31:50.28  
 
W50 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tuberg, Ann              W50 unattached                     29:14.74  
 
W70 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCall, Bev              W74 Pacific Pace                   34:38.68  
 
M30 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee, Markham             M34 unattached                        12.49  
  2 Ybarra, Xavier           M34 unattached                        12.78  
 
M40 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Odoms, Eddie             M40 unattached                        12.07  
  2 Clark, Franklin          M44 unattached                        13.53  
 
M45 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake, Aaron             M49 unattached                        14.16  
 
M50 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waller, Michael          M51 Christ Life                       11.98  
  2 Copeland, Scott          M51 Barron Park                       13.58  
  3 Demetrio, Theodore       M54 unattached                        14.22  
 
M55 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Irving, Marcus           M56 Allegiance A                      12.93  
  2 Ortman, David            M57 unattached                        12.95  
 
M60 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turock, Art              M60 unattached                        14.23  
  2 Hundley, Clyde           M63 unattached                        14.55  
  3 Leslie, Will             M64 Club Northwe                      14.90  
 
M65 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jorge         M67 Seattle Fron                      15.72  
  2 Snipe, Dr Ron            M66 unattached                        23.65  
 
M70 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vergin, Roger            M72 Club Northwe                      15.41  
  2 Stepan, Paul             M72 Portland Mas                      17.36  
  3 Summers, David           M70 unattached                        17.45  
 
M75 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larson, Ruggles          M76 unattached                        24.09  
 
M30 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ibarreta, Xavier         M34 unattached                        28.61  
  2 Lee, Markham             M34 unattached                        31.20  
 
M40 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Odoms, Eddie             M40 unattached                        24.60  
  2 Clark, Franklin          M44 unattached                        25.09  
 
M45 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake, Aaron             M49 unattached                        28.60  
 
M50 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Copeland, Scott          M51 Barron Park                       27.33  
  2 Demetrio, Theodore       M54 unattached                        31.20  
 
M55 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ortman, David            M57 unattached                        26.33  
 
M60 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turock, Art              M60 unattached                        28.76  
  2 Hundley, Clyde           M63 unattached                        29.12  
  3 Leslie, Will             M64 Club Northwe                      30.43  
 
M65 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jorge         M67 Seattle Fron                      34.36  
  2 Snipe, Dr Ron            M66 unattached                        56.51  
 
M70 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vergin, Roger            M72 Club Northwe                      33.37  
  2 Stepan, Paul             M72 Portland Mas                      36.61  
 
M75 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kane, Donald             M78 Portland Mas                      59.94  
 
M30 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee, Markham             M34 unattached                        56.52  
 
M40 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Keith           M42 Christ Life                       57.94  
 
M50 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giddens, Brian           M52 Seattle Fron                    1:06.12  
  2 Demetrio, Theodore       M54 unattached                      1:17.67  
 
M55 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ortman, David            M57 unattached                      1:00.10  
  2 Stonkus, Arny            M55 Club Northwe                    1:02.34  
  3 Diaz, Edward             M56 unattached                      1:20.19  
 
M60 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leslie, Will             M64 Club Northwe                    1:10.61  
  2 Kozma, Paul              M63 unattached                      1:26.46  
 
M65 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jorge         M67 Seattle Fron                    1:19.23  
  2 Snipe, Dr Ron            M66 unattached                      2:14.31  
 
M70 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vergin, Roger            M72 Club Northwe                    1:18.35  
  2 Graham, Jeffery          M70 unattached                      1:30.34  
 
M75 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larson, Ruggles          M76 unattached                      2:01.90  
 
M40 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duque, Rick              M44 unattached                      2:11.68  
  2 Johnson, Keith           M42 Christ Life                     2:14.67  
 
M50 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Henry             M52 unattached                      2:09.22  
  2 Cowley, Kevin            M52 unattached                      2:20.75  
 
M55 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stonkus, Arny            M55 Club Northwe                    2:24.05  
 
M60 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Etnyre, William          M63 Seattle Fron                    2:58.99  
  2 Kozma, Paul              M63 unattached                      3:09.79  
 
M65 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Joe              M67 unattached                      2:59.49  
 
M70 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graham, Jeffery          M70 unattached                      3:28.26  
 
M60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kozma, Paul              M63 unattached                      6:25.78  
 
M65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Joe              M67 unattached                      6:00.59  
  2 Joslin, Timothy          M69 Snohomish Tr                    6:44.27  
 
M45 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haywood, Ed              M49 Club Northwe                   18:18.24  
 
M65 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stoddard, Neal           M66 Snohomish Tr                   28:40.88  
 
M70 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dean, Roger              M71 unattached                     25:06.88  
 
M70-79 80 Short Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vergin, Roger            M72 Club Northwe                      17.37  
 
M80+ 80 Short Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erickson, Albert         M81 Club Northwe                      21.18  
 
M30-39 110 Short Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sims, Jason              M34 Christ Life                       20.01  
 
M45 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rick, Scott              M47 unattached                        1.81m  
 
M50 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neubauer, Lance          M51 unattached                        1.50m  
 
M55 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ortman, David            M57 unattached                        1.60m  
 
M65 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kondrasuk, John          M68 Portland Mas                      1.10m  
  1 McCrea, Don              M69 unattached                        1.10m  
  3 Snipe, Dr Ron            M66 unattached                        0.98m  
 
M70 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vergin, Roger            M72 Club Northwe                      1.15m  
 
M80+ High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erickson, Albert         M81 Club Northwe                      1.08m  
  2 Roudenbush, George       M85 unattached                        1.03m  
 
M35 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Langland, Drew           M39 unattached                        2.95m  
 
M50 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baucom, Louis            M53 Star-Vault                         2.50  
 
M55 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacquet-Acea, Russell    M57 unattached                        2.50m  
 
M60 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ying, Richard            M62 unattached                        2.80m  
 
M65 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCrea, Don              M69 unattached                        2.35m  
  2 Zapf, Frederick          M69 unattached                        2.20m  
 
M70 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butler, David            M70 Club Northwe                      2.35m  
 
M80+ Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erickson, Albert         M81 Club Northwe                      2.05m  
 
M40 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Odoms, Eddie             M40 unattached                        5.93m  
  2 Brown, Henry             M41 Kent Xtreme                       5.07m  
  3 Johnson, Keith           M42 Christ Life                       4.29m  
 
M50 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bogataj, Paul            M50 unattached                        5.10m  
  2 Copeland, Scott          M51 Barron Park                       4.68m  
  3 Demetrio, Theodore       M54 unattached                        3.88m  
 
M65 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kondrasuk, John          M68 Portland Mas                      3.36m  
  2 Edwards, Johnny          M68 unattached                        2.56m  
  3 Snipe, Dr Ron            M66 unattached                        1.40m  
 
M70 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vergin, Roger            M72 Club Northwe                      4.02m  
 
M75 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larson, Ruggles          M76 unattached                        2.09m  
 
M80+ Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erickson, Albert         M81 Club Northwe                      2.60m  
 
M40 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Odoms, Eddie             M40 unattached                       12.46m  
 
M50 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bogataj, Paul            M50 unattached                       10.21m  
  2 Copeland, Scott          M51 Barron Park                       9.28m  
 
M65 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Johnny          M68 unattached                        4.62m  
  2 Snipe, Dr Ron            M66 unattached                        2.64m  
 
M70 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vergin, Roger            M72 Club Northwe                      7.98m  
 
M75 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larson, Ruggles          M76 unattached                        4.05m  
 
M30 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Zeb             M30 Racewalkers                      13.31m  
 
M40 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Franklin          M44 unattached                        9.53m  
 
M50 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neubauer, Lance          M51 unattached                       13.55m  
 
M60 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deeter, Bill             M63 unattached                       11.80m  
  2 Stotsenberg, Gregory     M60 Club Northwe                     10.70m  
  3 Kellogg, Howard          M62 unattached                        9.80m  
 
M65 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Klinko, Jerry            M66 unattached                        9.49m  
  2 Dowell, Lane             M67 unattached                        9.12m  
  3 Kondrasuk, John          M68 Portland Mas                      7.54m  
  4 Snipe, Dr Ron            M66 unattached                        6.21m  
 
M80+ Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erickson, Albert         M81 Club Northwe                      8.83m  
  2 Roudenbush, George       M85 unattached                        6.96m  
  3 Joslin, Leon             M98 unattached                        3.75m  
 
M40 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Keith           M42 Christ Life                      21.44m  
 
M45 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ward, Richard            M46 unattached                       33.58m  
 
M50 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neubauer, Lance          M51 unattached                       44.07m  
  2 Demetrio, Theodore       M54 unattached                       26.88m  
 
M60 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stotsenberg, Gregory     M60 Club Northwe                     40.59m  
  2 Deeter, Bill             M63 unattached                       35.73m  
  3 Kellogg, Howard          M62 unattached                       34.89m  
 
M65 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Jack             M67 unattached                       28.69m  
  2 Dowell, Lane             M67 unattached                       27.15m  
  3 Kondrasuk, John          M68 Portland Mas                     27.12m  
  4 Snipe, Dr Ron            M66 unattached                       13.95m  
 
M70 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, John               M71 Portland Mas                     35.74m  
  2 Ward, Robert             M71 unattached                       35.73m  
  3 Saling, Neil             M74 unattached                       32.91m  
  4 Longres, John            M72 Seattle Fron                     18.78m  
 
M75 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawson, Bob              M75 Portland Mas                     37.73m  
  2 Sabin, Wayne             M77 Oregon Track                     30.72m  
 
M80+ Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erickson, Albert         M81 Club Northwe                     19.63m  
  2 Roudenbush, George       M85 unattached                       17.45m  
  3 Joslin, Leon             M98 unattached                       10.39m  
 
M30 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Zeb             M30 Racewalkers                      38.54m  
 
M50 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neubauer, Lance          M51 unattached                       36.37m  
  2 Demetrio, Theodore       M54 unattached                       21.89m  
 
M55 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Dave           M56 Racewalkers                      33.26m  
 
M60 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kellogg, Howard          M62 unattached                       36.42m  
  2 Deeter, Bill             M63 unattached                       33.83m  
 
M65 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Snipe, Dr Ron            M66 unattached                        6.16m  
 
M70 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Summers, David           M70 unattached                       25.76m  
  2 Longres, John            M72 Seattle Fron                     17.52m  
 
M75-80 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawson, Bob              M75 Portland Mas                     32.80m  
  2 Sabin, Wayne             M77 Oregon Track                     25.93m  
 
M80+ Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roudenbush, George       M85 unattached                       13.22m  
 
M30 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weidman, Ryan            M38 Bigfoot Trac                     65.87m  
  2 Brown, Dan               M33 unattached                       43.84m  
  3 Appel, Geoffrey          M33 unattached                       42.53m  
 
M40 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Keith           M42 Christ Life                      35.51m  
 
M50 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Tom            M53 unattached                       46.37m  
  2 Demetrio, Theodore       M54 unattached                       31.25m  
 
M60 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kellogg, Howard          M62 unattached                       30.37m  
  2 Deeter, Bill             M63 unattached                       22.00m  
 
M65 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stenlund, Gary           M69 unattached                       44.62m  
  2 Appel, H. Douglas        M68 unattached                       38.22m  
  3 Snipe, Dr Ron            M66 unattached                       19.94m  
 
M70 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, John               M71 Portland Mas                     26.44m  
  2 Dean, Roger              M71 unattached                       22.66m  
  3 Longres, John            M72 Seattle Fron                     16.08m  
 
M75 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawson, Bob              M75 Portland Mas                     28.20m  
  2 Sabin, Wayne             M77 Oregon Track                     18.04m  
 
M80+ Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erickson, Albert         M81 Club Northwe                     20.61m  
  2 Roudenbush, George       M85 unattached                       12.11m  
 
M30 Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Zeb             M30 Racewalkers                      14.50m  
 
M50 Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neubauer, Lance          M51 unattached                       14.19m  
  2 Demetrio, Theodore       M54 unattached                        9.71m  
 
M55 Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Dave           M56 Racewalkers                      12.31m  
 
M60 Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deeter, Bill             M63 unattached                       13.89m  
  2 Kellogg, Howard          M62 unattached                       13.05m  
 
M65 Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Snipe, Dr Ron            M66 unattached                        5.18m  
 
M70 Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Summers, David           M70 unattached                       10.55m  
  2 King, John               M71 Portland Mas                      8.93m  
 
M75 Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawson, Bob              M75 Portland Mas                     13.75m  
  2 Sabin, Wayne             M77 Oregon Track                     11.34m  
 
M30 Super Weight
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Zeb             M30 Racewalkers                       9.10m  
 
M50 Super Weight
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neubauer, Lance          M51 unattached                        7.19m  
  2 Demetrio, Theodore       M54 unattached                        3.51m  
 
M60 Super Weight
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deeter, Bill             M63 unattached                        6.31m  
  2 Kellogg, Howard          M62 unattached                        6.30m  
 
M65 Super Weight
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Snipe, Dr Ron            M66 unattached                        2.53m  
 
M70 Super Weight
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Summers, David           M70 unattached                        5.24m  
 
M75 Super Weight
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sabin, Wayne             M77 Oregon Track                      6.80m  
  2 Lawson, Bob              M75 Portland Mas                      6.69m  
 
M80+ Super Weight
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roudenbush, George       M85 unattached                        4.30m  
 
M30 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Singh, Selwyn            M31 unattached                     35:54.66  
 
M50 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kale, Barton             M54 unattached                     32:06.11  
 
M60 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Novak, Robert            M61 Pacific Pace                   28:24.58  
  2 Chraminski, Stanley      M62 Pacific Pace                   32:28.38  
 
M75 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacPike, Ron             M77 Racewalkers                    34:54.54