USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 1998 USATF Pacific Northwest Open & Masters Cross Country Championships
Monday, November 9, 1998 - Thursday, June 1, 2017
Lower Woodland Park
Seattle, WA

NEWS   

Tollefson, Durward victorious at Association Championships 

RESULTS

Women's Championships (5.982 km)
1 Lori Durward, Kajaks/CAN, 21:06
2 Courtney Babcock, Mountain West, TC 21:22
3 Shelly Smathers, New Balance, 21:26
4 Jennifer Hillier, Asics TC, 21:31
5 Judith LeRoy, Unattached, 21:32
6 Danielle Kabush, Club Northwest, 21:42
7 Emily Andersen, Club Northwest, 2 21:55
8 Mindy Leffler, Club Northwest, 22:09
9 Kathleen Harri, Club Northwest, 22:33
10 Kathy Kanes, Moving Comfort, 22:34
11 Karen Steen, Club Northwest, 22:40
12 Elizabeth Stahl, Club Northwest,22:44
13 Beth Mulligan, Club Northwest, 22:52
14 Monica Vadocz, Unattached, 23:28
15 Shelley Williams, Club Northwest, 23:38
16 Amy Rose, Unattached, 23:45
17 Joanne Templeman, Club Northwest, 23:51
18 Mollie Starr, Unattached, 23:53
19 Joelle Brayton, Club Northwest, 23:57
20 Michelle LaSala, Unattached, 23:58
21 Shannon Larsen, Unattached, 24:04
22 Emily Mullen, Unattached, 24:26
23 Laura Haines, Unattached, 24:30
24 Laura Becker, Unattached, 24:45
25 Rhonda Mazza, Unattached, 24:51
26 Ann Richter, Unattached, 24:57
27 Shelly Hack, Unattached, 25:01
28 Laura Lewis, Unattached, 25:16
29 Alicia Savage, Unattached, 25:30
30 Krista Carlson, Unattached, 25:53
31 Jessica VanFleet, Unattached, 26:15
32 Terra Misner, Unattached, 26:22
33 Maiya Atkins, Unattached, 26:35

Men's Team Scores
1 Club Northwest 15= 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Men's Championships (9.782 km)
1 Eric Tollefson, Unattached, 30:01
2 Rob Cook, New Balance, 30:15
3 Craig Dickson, Club Northwest, 30:21
4 Uli Steidl, Club Northwest, 30:35
5 Ian Solof, Team Red Lizards, 30:41
6 John Dimoff, Team Red Lizards, 31:13
7 Tim Julian, Team Red Lizards, 31:14
8 Paddy McCluskey, Island Pacific TC/CAN, 31:17
9 David Sobolik, Team Red Lizards, 31:20
10 Chris Ledford, Club Northwest, 31:21
11 Dan Franek, Club Northwest, 31:25
12 Andy Martin, Team Red Lizards, 31:30
13 John Hil,l Club Northwest, 31:32
14 Miguel Galeana, Club Northwest, 31:40
15 Nick Rogers, Unattached, 31:47
16 Steve Andersen, Discount Jogging Club, 31:49
17 Ben Sauvage, Club Northwest, 13 32:15
18 Bruce McDowell, Club Northwest, 32:16
19 Bertrand Plouvier, Kajaks/CAN, 32:24
20 Brian Montgomery, Club Northwest, 32:35
21 Chris Cook, Team Red Lizards, 32:39
22 Dan Schruth, Unattached, 32:42
23 Chris Engel, Fort Steilacoom, 32:50
24 Bill Sheel, Kajaks/CAN, 32:53
25 Wayne Bunce, Team Red Lizards, 33:00
26 Jim Rucker, Unattached, 33:02
27 Dwight Jonsson, Unattached, 33:33
28 Dan Salazar, Club Northwest, 33:40
29 Nathan Spear, Club Northwest, 33:46
30 Steve Glass, Unattached, 33:52
31 Tom Moritz, Team Red Lizards, 33:55
32 Jason Cadman, Unattached, 33:59
33 Mark Davies, Club Northwest, 34:03
34 Noah Megowan, Team Red Lizards, 34:07
35 Tristan Springmeyer, Unattached, 34:10
36 Eric Bone, Club Northwest, 34:13
37 Robert Sowers, Unattached, 34:14
38 Neil Hansen, Discount Jogging Club, 34:16
39 Jeff Ho, Unattached, 34:22
40 James O'Connor, Discount Jogging Club, 34:25
41 John Bursell, Unattached, 34:26
42 Scott Koch, Discount Jogging Club, 18 34:39
43 Bill Aronson, Team Red Lizards, 34:41
44 Mitch Leffler, Discount Jogging Club, 34:55
45 Joshua Bigler, Unattached, 34:56
46 David Milne, UBC/CAN, 35:43
47 Brian Pratt, Unattached, 35:55
48 Steve James, Unattached, 36:18
40 Howell Robinson, Club Northwest, 36:29
50 Chris Roewe, Unattached, 36:31
51 David Harding, Team Red Lizards, 36:33
52 Ruben Alanis, Unattached, 36:42
53 Ken Franklin, Unattached, 40:38
54 Bill Cusworth, Club Northwest, 41:23
55 Brian Brouillet, Club Northwest, 44:59
56 Douglas Sturm, Unattached, 48:57

Men's Team Scores
1 Team Red Lizards 27= 3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 14, 15
2 Club Northwest 28=1, 2, 7, 8, 10, 11, 13
3 Discount Jogging Club 82=12, 16, 17, 18, 19